New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express Time Table


Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express (12609)Return Train : Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express (12610)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 13:35Arrives at : 20:05
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START13:3510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:3713:3712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 13:3813:3814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 13:3813:3814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 13:3913:3915 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 13:4013:4016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 13:4113:4117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 13:4313:4319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 13:4513:45112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 13:4613:46114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 13:4813:48115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 13:4913:49117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 13:5013:50118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 13:5213:52121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 13:5513:55124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 13:5513:55125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 13:5713:57126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 13:5713:57127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 13:5913:59129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 14:0114:01132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 14:0414:04135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 14:0714:07138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:0914:101m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 14:1314:13144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 14:1614:16147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 14:1914:19150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 14:2214:22153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 14:2714:27158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 14:3014:30161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 14:3214:32162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:3814:402m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 14:4114:41169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Chitteri (CTRE) 14:4814:48177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 14:5014:50180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 14:5614:56186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
4Sholinghur (SHU) 14:5915:001m190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.1Thalangai (TUG) 15:0715:07197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.2Marudalam (MRLM) 15:0915:09199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 15:1415:151m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 15:2415:251m1112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tiruvalam (THL) 15:3015:301117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6.2Sevur (SVUR) 15:3715:371123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
7Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:4315:452m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
7.1Latteri (LTI) 15:5115:511137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 15:5515:551141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kavanur (KVN) 15:5915:591148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:0416:051m1153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.1Melalathur (MEH) 16:0816:081158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.2Valathoor (VLT) 16:1216:121164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.3Melpatti (MPI) 16:1616:161169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.4Pachachakupam (PCKM) 16:2016:201175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Ambur (AB) 16:2416:251m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 16:3216:321189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10Vaniyambadi (VN) 16:3916:401m1197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 16:5416:541206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:0617:082m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
11.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 17:1617:161222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
11.2Patchur (PU) 17:2417:241230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
11.3Kotturu (KTY) 17:2917:291235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.4Mulanur (MAR) 17:3417:341241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
12Kuppam (KPN) 17:4617:471m1253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gudupalli (GDP) 17:5617:561263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Bisanattam (BSM) 18:0118:011268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Kamasamudram (KSM) 18:0718:071275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
12.4Varadapur (VRDP) 18:1418:141283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
13Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 18:1818:202m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
13.1Maralahalli (MZV) 18:2718:271295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
13.2Tyakal (TCL) 18:3118:311299 KmKolar, Karnataka
13.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 18:3918:391309 KmMalur, Karnataka
14Malur (MLO) 18:4418:451m1314 KmKolar, Karnataka
14.1Devangonthi (DKN) 18:5518:551326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
15Whitefield (WFD) 19:0119:021m1334 Km560067, Karnataka
15.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 19:0519:051337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
16Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:1319:152m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
16.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 19:2119:211347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
17Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:2819:291m1351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
18Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 19:3619:382m1353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
19Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 20:05STOP1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions