New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai - Bangalore Mail Time Table


Chennai - Bangalore Mail (12657)Return Train : Bangalore-Chennai Mail (12658)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 05:10
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 5h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START23:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 23:1723:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 23:1823:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 23:1923:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 23:2023:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 23:2023:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 23:2123:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 23:2323:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 23:2523:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 23:2723:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 23:2823:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:3023:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 23:3023:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 23:3323:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 23:3523:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 23:3623:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:3723:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:3823:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 23:4023:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 23:4223:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 23:4523:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 23:4823:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 23:5023:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 23:5323:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 23:5523:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 23:5823:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 00:0000:00253 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 00:0400:04258 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 00:0700:07261 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 00:0800:08262 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 00:1300:152m268 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 00:1600:16269 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 00:2300:23277 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 00:2500:25280 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 00:3100:31286 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 00:3400:34290 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 00:4000:40297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 00:4200:42299 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 00:4700:472105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 00:5400:542112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 00:5800:582117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 01:0301:032123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:0801:102m2129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 01:1701:172137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:2101:212141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 01:2601:262148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:3101:312153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 01:3601:362158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 01:4001:402164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 01:4501:452169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:5001:502175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 01:5501:552181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 02:0202:022189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:0902:092197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:1702:172206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:2302:252m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:3302:332222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 02:4002:402230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 02:4402:442235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 02:4902:492241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 03:0003:002253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 03:0903:092263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 03:1303:132268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:2003:202275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 03:2603:262283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 03:3003:322m2287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 03:3903:392295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 03:4203:422299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 03:4903:492309 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Malur (MLO) 03:5403:542314 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Devangonthi (DKN) 04:0404:042326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.6Whitefield (WFD) 04:1004:102334 Km560067, Karnataka
5.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:1204:122337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
5.8Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:1704:172344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5.9Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 04:2004:202347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
6Bangalore East (BNCE) 04:2304:252m2351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
7Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 04:3504:405m2353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 05:10STOP2357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions