New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai - Bangalore Shatabdi Express Time Table


Chennai - Bangalore Shatabdi Express (12027)Return Train : Bangalore- Chennai Shatabdi Express (12028)
Type : ShatabdiZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 22:30
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 5h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START17:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 17:3217:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 17:3317:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 17:3317:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 17:3417:3415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 17:3417:3416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 17:3517:3517 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 17:3717:3719 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 17:3917:39112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 17:4017:40114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 17:4117:41115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 17:4217:42117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 17:4317:43118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 17:4517:45121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 17:4717:47124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 17:4817:48125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 17:4917:49126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 17:5017:50127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 17:5117:51129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 17:5317:53132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 17:5617:56135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 17:5817:58138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:0018:00141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 18:0218:02144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 18:0418:04147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 18:0618:06150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 18:0818:08153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 18:1218:12158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 18:1418:14161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 18:1518:15162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 18:1918:19168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 18:2018:20169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 18:2618:26177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 18:2818:28180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 18:3218:32186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 18:3518:35190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 18:4018:40197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 18:4218:42199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:4518:451105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:5118:511112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 18:5518:551117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 18:5918:591123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:0319:052m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.1Latteri (LTI) 19:1219:121137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 19:1519:151141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.3Kavanur (KVN) 19:2019:201148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:2519:251153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melalathur (MEH) 19:2919:291158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.6Valathoor (VLT) 19:3319:331164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.7Melpatti (MPI) 19:3819:381169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 19:4319:431175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.9Ambur (AB) 19:4819:481181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 19:5419:541189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 20:0120:011197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 20:0820:081206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 20:1420:141213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.14Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 20:2120:211222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
2.15Patchur (PU) 20:2820:281230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.16Kotturu (KTY) 20:3220:321235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.17Mulanur (MAR) 20:3720:371241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Kuppam (KPN) 20:4720:471253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Gudupalli (GDP) 20:5520:551263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.20Bisanattam (BSM) 20:5920:591268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.21Kamasamudram (KSM) 21:0521:051275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2.22Varadapur (VRDP) 21:1121:111283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
2.23Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 21:1521:151287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
2.24Maralahalli (MZV) 21:2221:221295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2.25Tyakal (TCL) 21:2521:251299 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.26Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 21:3321:331309 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.27Malur (MLO) 21:3721:371314 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.28Devangonthi (DKN) 21:4721:471326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.29Whitefield (WFD) 21:5421:541334 Km560067, Karnataka
2.30Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 21:5621:561337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.31Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 22:0122:011344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.32Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 22:0422:041347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.33Bangalore East (BNCE) 22:0722:071351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
3Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 22:0922:112m1353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 22:30STOP1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions