New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) Time Table


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) (40523)Return Train : Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40524)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)
Departs at : 08:56Arrives at : 10:35
Total Distance : 60 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 39mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START08:5610 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 08:5908:5911 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 09:0009:0012 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 09:0109:0112 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:0309:0314 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 09:0609:0616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 09:0909:0917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 09:1209:1219 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 09:1409:14111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 09:1709:17112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 09:2109:21114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 09:2409:24116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 09:2709:27118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 09:2909:29119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 09:3109:31121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 09:3409:34122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 09:3809:38125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 09:4109:41127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tambaram (TBM) 09:4409:44129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.19Perungulattur (PRGL) 09:5009:50132 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
1.20Vandalur (VDR) 09:5309:53134 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.21Urappakkam (UPM) 09:5809:58137 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.22Guduvancheri (GI) 10:0310:03140 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.23Potheri (POTI) 10:0810:08143 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kattangulattur (CTM) 10:1210:12145 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.25Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 10:1410:14147 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.26Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 10:2110:21151 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
1.27Paranur (PWU) 10:2810:28155 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
2Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 10:35STOP159 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions