New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) Time Table


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) (40545)Return Train : Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40544)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 17:20
Total Distance : 60 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START15:3510 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 15:3815:3811 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 15:3915:3912 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 15:4015:4012 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:4315:4314 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 15:4615:4616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 15:4915:4917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 15:5215:5219 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 15:5415:54111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 15:5715:57112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 16:0116:01114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 16:0516:05116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 16:0716:07118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 16:1016:10119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 16:1216:12121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 16:1516:15122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 16:1916:19125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 16:2216:22127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tambaram (TBM) 16:2616:26129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.19Perungulattur (PRGL) 16:3216:32132 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
1.20Vandalur (VDR) 16:3516:35134 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.21Urappakkam (UPM) 16:4116:41137 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.22Guduvancheri (GI) 16:4616:46140 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.23Potheri (POTI) 16:5216:52143 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kattangulattur (CTM) 16:5516:55145 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.25Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 16:5816:58147 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.26Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 17:0617:06151 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
1.27Paranur (PWU) 17:1217:12155 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
2Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 17:20STOP159 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions