New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car) Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car) (40047)Return Train : Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40048)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Tambaram (TBM)
Departs at : 10:08Arrives at : 11:03
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START10:0810 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 10:1110:1111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 10:1210:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 10:1410:1412 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:1610:1614 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 10:2010:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 10:2310:2317 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 10:2610:2619 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 10:2910:29111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 10:3210:32112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 10:3610:36114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 10:4010:40116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 10:4310:43118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 10:4610:46119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 10:4810:48121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 10:5110:51122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 10:5610:56125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 10:5910:59127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 11:03STOP129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions