New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car) Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car) (40159)Return Train : Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40160)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Tambaram (TBM)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 00:25
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START23:3010 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 23:3323:3311 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 23:3423:3412 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 23:3623:3612 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:3823:3814 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 23:4223:4216 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 23:4523:4517 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 23:4823:4819 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 23:5123:51111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 23:5423:54112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 23:5823:58114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 00:0200:02216 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 00:0500:05218 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 00:0800:08219 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 00:1000:10221 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 00:1300:13222 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 00:1800:18225 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 00:2100:21227 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 00:25STOP229 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions