New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (40019)Return Train : Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40020)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Tambaram (TBM)
Departs at : 08:12Arrives at : 09:07
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START08:1210 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 08:1508:1511 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 08:1608:1612 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 08:1808:1812 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:2008:2014 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 08:2408:2416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 08:2708:2717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 08:3008:3019 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 08:3308:33111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 08:3608:36112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 08:4008:40114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 08:4408:44116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 08:4708:47118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 08:5008:50119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 08:5208:52121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 08:5508:55122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 09:0009:00125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 09:0309:03127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 09:07STOP129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions