New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (40087)Return Train : Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (40088)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Tambaram (TBM)
Departs at : 14:32Arrives at : 15:27
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START14:3210 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 14:3514:3511 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 14:3614:3612 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 14:3814:3812 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:4014:4014 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 14:4414:4416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 14:4714:4717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 14:5014:5019 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 14:5314:53111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 14:5614:56112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 15:0015:00114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 15:0415:04116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 15:0715:07118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 15:1015:10119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 15:1215:12121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 15:1515:15122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 15:2015:20125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 15:2315:23127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 15:27STOP129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions