New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (40107)Return Train : Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40108)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Tambaram (TBM)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 18:15
Total Distance : 29 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 0h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START17:2010 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 17:2317:2311 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 17:2417:2412 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 17:2617:2612 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 17:2817:2814 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 17:3217:3216 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 17:3517:3517 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 17:3817:3819 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 17:4117:41111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 17:4417:44112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 17:4817:48114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 17:5217:52116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 17:5517:55118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 17:5817:58119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 18:0018:00121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 18:0318:03122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 18:0818:08125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 18:1118:11127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 18:15STOP129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions