New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express Time Table


Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829)Return Train : Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express (12830)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 17:35
Total Distance : 1224 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 20h 25mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START21:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:1121:1110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:1221:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 21:1321:1314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 21:1421:1415 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 21:1521:1516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 21:1821:1819 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 21:2021:20111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 21:2221:22114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 21:2321:23116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 21:2721:27120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 21:2821:28122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 21:3021:30123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 21:3221:32125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 21:3521:35130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 21:3921:39134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 21:4521:45141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 21:5021:50147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 21:5421:54152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 22:0222:02162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 22:0922:09170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 22:1722:17179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 22:1922:201m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 22:3022:30190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 22:3422:34193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 22:5522:551109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Pedapariya (PYA) 23:1123:111122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Odur (ODUR) 23:1923:191128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
3Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:3023:355m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Manubolu (MBL) 23:4223:421146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 23:4623:461152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 23:5023:501159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 23:5723:571168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Nellore South (NLS) 00:0100:012173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4Nellore (NLR) 00:0200:031m2175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Padugupadu (PGU) 00:0600:062179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 00:1100:112187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Talamanchi (TMC) 00:1500:152192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Alluru Road (AXR) 00:2300:232203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 00:2800:282210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 00:3100:312214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Kavali (KVZ) 00:4000:402226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Tettu (TTU) 00:5000:502240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 01:0001:002254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
4.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:0701:072264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
4.11Tanguturu (TNR) 01:1401:142274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
4.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 01:2001:202282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
5Ongole (OGL) 01:2701:281m2292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Karavadi (KRV) 01:3401:342301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 01:3801:382307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 01:4101:412310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 01:4401:442315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 01:4801:482321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 01:5101:512326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 01:5401:542330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Vetapalem (VTM) 01:5701:572334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:0002:002338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6Chirala (CLX) 02:0202:042m2342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:0702:072346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:0702:072346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:0902:092349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Bapatla (BPP) 02:1402:142357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Appikatla (APL) 02:2002:202365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Machavaram (MCVM) 02:2502:252372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:2802:282377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Modukuru (MDKU) 02:3302:332384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Tsunduru (TSR) 02:3502:352388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
7Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:4302:452m2399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Kolakalur (KLX) 03:0003:002405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Duggirala (DIG) 03:0803:082409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 03:2203:222415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 03:3103:312419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 03:4103:412422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 03:4903:492426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
8Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:0004:1515m2430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gunadala (GALA) 04:2004:202436 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Mustabada (MBD) 04:2504:252443 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Gannavaram (GWM) 04:3004:302450 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 04:3404:342455 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Telaprolu (TOU) 04:3904:392462 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Viravalli (VRVL) 04:4204:422465 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nuzvid (NZD) 04:4704:472472 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Vatlur (VAT) 04:5404:542481 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Powerpet (PRH) 05:0005:002488 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9Eluru (EE) 05:0105:021m2490 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.1Denduluru (DEL) 05:0905:092500 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Sitampet (STPT) 05:1105:112503 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 05:1505:152509 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Pulla (PUA) 05:1905:192516 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 05:2205:222520 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Chebrol (CEL) 05:2405:242523 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Unguturu (VGT) 05:2605:262526 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Badampudi (BPY) 05:3005:302532 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:3405:351m2538 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 05:4205:422543 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Navabpalem (NBM) 05:4705:472547 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Marampalli (MRPL) 05:5105:512550 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 06:0106:012558 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 06:0606:062561 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Chagallu (CU) 06:1106:112565 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Pasivedala (PSDA) 06:1606:162569 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Kovvur (KVR) 06:2006:202572 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Godavari (GVN) 06:2606:262577 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
11Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:3006:322m2580 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Kadiyam (KYM) 06:3906:392590 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 06:4306:432595 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:4706:472600 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Anaparti (APT) 06:4906:492603 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 06:5406:542609 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 06:5606:562613 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 07:0007:002618 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Medapadu (MPU) 07:0207:022621 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 07:0507:052625 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:0907:092630 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Pithapuram (PAP) 07:1807:182642 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Gollaprolu (GLP) 07:2207:222648 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Durgada Gate (DGDG) 07:2907:292657 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 07:3107:312660 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Annavaram (ANV) 07:3607:362667 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Timmapuram (TMPM) 07:3907:392671 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Hamsavaram (HVM) 07:4207:422675 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12Tuni (TUNI) 07:4807:491m2683 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gullipadu (GLU) 07:5907:592695 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 08:1008:102706 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Regupalem (REG) 08:1808:182715 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Elamanchili (YLM) 08:2608:262724 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Narasingapalli (NASP) 08:3308:332731 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Bayyavaram (BVM) 08:3908:392738 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Kasimkota (KSK) 08:4308:432742 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13Anakapalle (AKP) 08:4808:491m2747 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Thadi (THY) 09:0709:072753 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Duvvada (DVD) 09:3609:362763 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Gopalapatnam (GPT) 09:5409:542769 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Marripalem (MIPM) 10:1210:122775 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 10:2510:4520m2780 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Marripalem (MIPM) 10:5010:502784 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Simhachalam (SCM) 10:5310:532788 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 10:5410:542789 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Pendurti (PDT) 11:0211:022797 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 11:1111:112806 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 11:1811:182814 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Alamanda (ALM) 11:2811:282823 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Korukonda (KUK) 11:3511:352830 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:4511:472m2841 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Nellimarla (NML) 11:5511:552852 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Garividi (GVI) 12:0412:042865 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 12:0912:092872 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Batuva (BTVA) 12:1312:132878 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Sigadam (SGDM) 12:1812:182885 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Ponduru (PDU) 12:2512:252895 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Dusi (DUSI) 12:3112:312904 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:3612:382m2910 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Urlam (ULM) 12:4612:462920 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Tilaru (TIU) 12:5512:552930 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 12:5912:592935 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Kotabommali (KBM) 13:0613:062944 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 13:1313:132952 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 13:1813:182957 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 13:2413:242965 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Pundi (PUN) 13:3013:302971 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
17Palasa (PSA) 13:4013:422m2983 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Summadevi (SUDV) 13:4913:492992 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 13:5213:522996 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Baruva (BAV) 14:0014:0021006 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Sompeta (SPT) 14:0714:0721015 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Jhadupudi (JPI) 14:1214:1221021 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Ichchapuram (IPM) 14:2114:2121033 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17.7Surla Road (SLRD) 14:2714:2721042 KmGanjam, Odisha
17.8Golanthra (GTA) 14:3214:3221047 KmGanjam, Odisha
18Brahmapur (BAM) 14:4014:422m21058 KmBerhampur, Odisha
18.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 14:4914:4921066 KmBerhampur, Odisha
18.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 14:5714:5721075 KmGanjam, Odisha
18.3Chatrapur (CAP) 15:0015:0021079 KmChatrapur, Odisha
18.4Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 15:0115:0121080 KmChatrapur, Odisha
18.5Ganjam (GAM) 15:0815:0821088 KmGanjam, Odisha
18.6Humma (HMA) 15:1315:1321094 KmGanjam District, Odisha
18.7Rambha (RBA) 15:2215:2221105 KmGanjam District, Odisha
18.8Khallikot (KIT) 15:3215:3221116 KmKhallikot, Odisha
18.9Kalijai (KLJI) 15:3615:3621121 KmGarh, Odisha
18.10Chilka (CLKA) 15:4015:4021126 KmBarkul, Odisha
19Balugaon (BALU) 15:4615:471m21134 KmBalugaon, Odisha
19.1Solari (SLZ) 15:5615:5621141 KmSolari, Odisha
19.2Gangadharpur (GNGD) 16:0116:0121147 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.3Kuhuri (KUU) 16:1016:1021155 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.4Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 16:1716:1721161 KmChandeswar, Odisha
19.5Muketashwar (MKTP) 16:2216:2221166 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.6Bhusandpur (BSDP) 16:2816:2821171 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
19.7Nirakarpur (NKP) 16:3616:3621178 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
19.8Golabai (GLBA) 16:4016:4021182 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.9Tapang (TAP) 16:4616:4621187 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.10Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 16:5016:5021191 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.11Kaipada Road (KPXR) 16:5516:5521195 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
19.12Argul (ARGL) 16:5916:5921199 KmKhordha, Odisha
20Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:0517:105m21205 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.1Retang (RTN) 17:2017:2021212 KmKhurdha, Odisha
20.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 17:2617:2621217 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
20.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 17:2917:2921219 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:35STOP21224 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions