New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (12852)Return Train : Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12851)
Type : SuperfastZone : South East Central
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bilaspur Junction (BSP)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 20:15
Total Distance : 1417 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 23h 5mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START21:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:1121:1110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:1221:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 21:1421:1414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 21:1521:1515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 21:1721:1716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 21:1921:1919 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 21:2221:22111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 21:2521:25114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 21:2621:26116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 21:3121:31120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 21:3221:32122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 21:3421:34123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 21:3621:36125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 21:4121:41130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 21:4521:45134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 21:5221:52141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 21:5821:58147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 22:0422:04152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 22:1422:14162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 22:2122:21170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 22:3122:31179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.22Sullurupeta (SPE) 22:3422:34182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.23Polireddipalem (PEL) 22:4222:42190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
1.24Doravari Chatram (DVR) 22:4522:45193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
1.25Nayadupeta (NYP) 23:0223:021109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.26Pedapariya (PYA) 23:1523:151122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
1.27Odur (ODUR) 23:2123:211128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
2Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:3023:355m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Manubolu (MBL) 23:4223:421146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 23:4623:461152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 23:5023:501159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 23:5723:571168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Nellore South (NLS) 00:0100:012173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3Nellore (NLR) 00:0200:031m2175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Padugupadu (PGU) 00:0600:062179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 00:1100:112187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Talamanchi (TMC) 00:1500:152192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Alluru Road (AXR) 00:2300:232203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 00:2800:282210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 00:3100:312214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Kavali (KVZ) 00:4000:402226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Tettu (TTU) 00:5000:502240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 01:0001:002254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:0701:072264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Tanguturu (TNR) 01:1401:142274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 01:2001:202282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
4Ongole (OGL) 01:2701:281m2292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Karavadi (KRV) 01:3701:372301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 01:4401:442307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 01:4701:472310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 01:5201:522315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 01:5901:592321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 02:0402:042326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 02:0802:082330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Vetapalem (VTM) 02:1202:122334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:1702:172338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4.10Chirala (CLX) 02:2002:202342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4.11Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:2502:252346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.12Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:2502:252346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.13Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:2802:282349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.14Bapatla (BPP) 02:3602:362357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
4.15Appikatla (APL) 02:4602:462365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.16Machavaram (MCVM) 02:5302:532372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.17Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:5802:582377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4.18Modukuru (MDKU) 03:0603:062384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
4.19Tsunduru (TSR) 03:0903:092388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
4.20Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:2203:222399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.21Kolakalur (KLX) 03:2803:282405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.22Duggirala (DIG) 03:3203:322409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
4.23Chiluvur (CLVR) 03:3803:382415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
4.24Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 03:4203:422419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.25Kolanukonda (KAQ) 03:4603:462422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.26Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 03:5003:502426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
5Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:5504:0510m2430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 04:0604:062432 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 04:1304:132440 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Kondapalli (KI) 04:1704:172446 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 04:2804:282460 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Gangineni (GNN) 04:3104:312465 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Errupalem (YP) 04:3604:362471 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 04:4004:402477 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Madhira (MDR) 04:4704:472486 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Motimari (MTMI) 04:5204:522492 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 05:0005:002503 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 05:0505:052509 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 05:0905:092515 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 05:1405:142521 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.14Khammam (KMT) 05:2105:212531 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
5.15Mallemadugu (MLMG) 05:2705:272539 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
5.16Papatapalli (PPY) 05:3205:322545 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
5.17Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 05:3905:392554 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
5.18Garla (GLA) 05:4205:422559 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
5.19Gundratimadugu (GUU) 05:4905:492567 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.20Mahbubabad (MABD) 05:5705:572578 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.21Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 06:0406:042587 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.22Kesamudram (KDM) 06:0906:092593 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
5.23Intakanne (INK) 06:1306:132599 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.24Nekonda (NKD) 06:2006:202609 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.25Yelgur (YGL) 06:2806:282618 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.26Chintalpalli (CLE) 06:3406:342626 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Warangal (WL) 06:4306:452m2638 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
6.1Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF) 06:4806:482641 KmWarangal, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Kazipet E Cabin (KZJE) 06:4906:492643 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Komatipalli (KMPT) 06:5206:522646 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Kazipet Town (KZJT) 06:5406:542648 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 07:0407:042659 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Uppal (OPL) 07:1507:152671 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Jamikunta (JMKT) 07:2607:262683 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 07:3107:312689 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Potkapalli (PTKP) 07:4007:402699 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Odela (OEA) 07:4507:452704 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Kolanoor (KOLR) 07:4907:492708 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Kottapally (KYOP) 07:5407:542713 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 08:0208:022722 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Raghavapuram (RGPM) 08:0908:092730 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Ramagundam (RDM) 08:1808:182740 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Peddampet (PPZ) 08:2208:222744 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Manchiryal (MCI) 08:3008:302753 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 08:3608:362760 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Mandamari (MMZ) 08:4008:402764 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.20Belampalli (BPA) 08:5008:502774 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
6.21Rechni Road (RECH) 08:5808:582783 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.22Repalliwada (RLW) 09:0609:062792 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
6.23Asifabad Road (ASAF) 09:1109:112797 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.24Ralapet (RLT) 09:1809:182805 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
7Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:2409:251m2812 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Vempalli (VEM) 09:4209:422821 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Sirpur Town (SRUR) 09:5709:572830 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Makudi (MKDI) 10:3010:302848 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
7.4Wirur (WIRR) 10:4110:412854 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.5Wihirgaon (VHGN) 10:5810:582863 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
7.6Manikgarh (MAGH) 11:1311:132872 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
8Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 11:3011:5020m2881 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
8.1Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 11:5311:532886 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8.2Wasanapura (VSP) 11:5411:542886 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8.3Babupeth (BUPH) 11:5811:582891 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.4Chanda Fort (CAF) 11:5911:592893 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.5Kelzar (KEZ) 12:2312:232920 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.6Totewahi Halt (TWI) 12:2812:282927 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.7Mul Marora (MME) 12:3512:352936 KmMul, Maharashtra
8.8Maroda (MRDA) 12:3812:382940 KmMaroda, Maharashtra
8.9Rajuli (ROL) 12:4912:492953 KmRajoli, Maharashtra
8.10Sindewahi (SYE) 13:0013:002965 KmBhendala, Maharashtra
8.11Alewahi (AWH) 13:0513:052972 KmPalasgaon, Maharashtra
8.12Talodhi Road (TUD) 13:1713:172986 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
8.13Mindala (MWG) 13:2513:252996 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 13:3013:322m21002 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9.1Kirmiti Mendha (KMMD) 13:3813:3821009 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9.2Bramhapuri (BMP) 13:4613:4621019 KmBrahmapuri, Maharashtra
9.3Chicholi Buzurg (CCBG) 13:5013:5021024 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
10Wadsa (WSA) 13:5513:572m21030 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
10.1Arunnagar (ARNG) 14:0614:0621040 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
10.2Wadegaon (WDG) 14:1214:1221046 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
11Arjuni (AJU) 14:1914:212m21054 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.1Barabhati (BFF) 14:2614:2621060 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.2Dewalgaon (DEW) 14:3214:3221068 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
11.3Gond Umri (GMI) 14:4114:4121080 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12Sondad (SNV) 14:4614:482m21086 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
12.1Khodseoni (KSIH) 14:5714:5721095 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12.2Gongle (GNL) 15:0415:0421102 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12.3Pindkepar Halt (PQH) 15:1615:1621114 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12.4Hirdamali (HDM) 15:2015:2021119 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12.5Gankhera Halt (GKT) 15:2615:2621124 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13Gondia Junction (G) 15:3515:4510m21133 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13.1Gudma (GDM) 15:5415:5421145 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.2Amgaon (AGN) 16:0116:0121156 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.3Dhanoli (DNL) 16:0716:0721163 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
13.4Salekasa (SKS) 16:1216:1221171 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.5Darekasa (DKS) 16:2016:2021183 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.6Bortalao (BTL) 16:2616:2621190 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.7Paniajob (PJB) 16:3216:3221199 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.8Dongargarh (DGG) 16:3716:3721207 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
13.9Jatkanhar (JTR) 16:4216:4221213 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13.10Musra (MUA) 16:4716:4721220 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13.11Bakal (BAKL) 16:5216:5221228 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:0017:022m21238 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14.1Parmalkasa (PMS) 17:1317:1321246 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14.2Murhipar (MUP) 17:2317:2321253 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14.3Rasmara (RSM) 17:3417:3421261 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
15Durg Junction (DURG) 17:4517:505m21269 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 17:5417:5421273 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
15.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 17:5817:5821278 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
15.3Bhilai (BIA) 18:0318:0321282 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
15.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 18:0618:0621286 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
15.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 18:1018:1021290 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
15.6Kumhari (KMI) 18:1318:1321293 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
15.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 18:1918:1921299 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 18:2218:2221303 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16Raipur Junction (R) 18:2518:3510m21306 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 18:3718:3721308 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.2Urkura (URK) 18:3918:3921310 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.3Mandhar (MDH) 18:4618:4621318 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.4Siliari (SLH) 18:5618:5621329 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
16.5Baikunth (BKTH) 19:0419:0421338 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
16.6Tilda (TLD) 19:1019:1021344 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
16.7Hathbandh (HN) 19:1919:1921355 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.8Bhatapara (BYT) 19:3319:3321370 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
16.9Nipania (NPI) 19:4719:4721385 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
16.10Dagori (DGS) 19:5519:5521394 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
16.11Belha (BYL) 20:0120:0121400 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
16.12Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 20:0620:0621406 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
16.13Dadhapara (DPH) 20:0920:0921409 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
17Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 20:15STOP21416 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions