New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (12679)Return Train : Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express (12680)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 22:15
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START14:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 14:3214:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 14:3314:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 14:3414:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 14:3514:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 14:3514:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 14:3614:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 14:3814:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 14:4014:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 14:4214:42114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 14:4314:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 14:4514:45117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 14:4514:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 14:4814:48121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 14:5014:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 14:5114:51125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 14:5214:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 14:5314:53127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 14:5514:55129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 14:5714:57132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 15:0015:00135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 15:0315:03138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 15:0515:05141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 15:0815:08144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 15:1015:10147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 15:1315:13150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 15:1515:15153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 15:1915:19158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 15:2215:22161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 15:2315:23162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:2815:302m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 15:3115:31169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 15:3715:37177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 15:3915:39180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 15:4415:44186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 15:4715:47190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 15:5315:53197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 15:5415:54199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 15:5915:591105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 16:0516:051112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 16:0916:091117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 16:1416:141123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:1816:202m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 16:2616:261137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 16:2916:291141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 16:3416:341148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:3816:381153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 16:4216:421158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 16:4616:461164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 16:5016:501169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 16:5516:551175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Ambur (AB) 16:5917:001m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:0817:081189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:1717:171197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 17:2617:261206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:3317:352m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 17:4017:401220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 17:4317:431225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kagankarai (KEY) 17:4817:481231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 17:5217:521237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Samalpatti (SLY) 17:5717:571243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.6Dasampatti (DST) 18:0318:031252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.7Doddampatti (DPI) 18:0918:091260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6Morappur (MAP) 18:1418:151m1267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.1Thonganur (TNGR) 18:2018:201274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6.2Buddireddippati (BDY) 18:2618:261280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
7Bommidi (BQI) 18:3418:351m1290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
7.1Lokur (LCR) 18:4518:451300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
7.2Danishpet (DSPT) 18:5418:541310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 19:0119:011317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
7.4Karuppur (KPPR) 19:1119:111327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.5Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 19:1419:141330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
8Salem Junction (SA) 19:1719:203m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
8.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 19:2719:271340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
8.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 19:2919:291343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
8.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 19:3319:331348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
8.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 19:3919:391354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
8.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 19:5019:501367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
8.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 19:5519:551372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
8.7Anangur (ANU) 20:0120:011380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.8Kaveri (CV) 20:1120:111390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
9Erode Junction (ED) 20:1520:205m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 20:2520:251401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.2Perundurai (PY) 20:3220:321408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ingur (IGR) 20:3620:361414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 20:4320:431421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.5Uttukuli (UKL) 20:5120:511431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
9.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 20:5420:541434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruppur (TUP) 21:0321:052m1445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 21:1221:121453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 21:1921:191462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
10.3Sulur Road (SUU) 21:2621:261471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 21:3221:321477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.5Singanallur (SHI) 21:3521:351481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 21:3921:391486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
11Coimbatore North (CBF) 21:4421:451m1493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
12Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 22:15STOP1495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions