New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express Time Table


Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (12681)Return Train : Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 06:40
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 8h 10mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START22:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:3222:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:3322:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:3422:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 22:3522:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:3522:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 22:3622:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 22:3822:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 22:4022:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 22:4222:42114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 22:4322:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 22:4522:45117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 22:4522:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 22:4822:48121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 22:5022:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 22:5122:51125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 22:5222:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 22:5322:53127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 22:5522:55129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 22:5722:57132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 23:0023:00135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 23:0323:03138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 23:0523:05141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 23:0823:08144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 23:1023:10147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 23:1323:13150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 23:1523:15153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 23:1923:19158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 23:2223:22161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 23:2323:23162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:2823:302m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 23:3123:31169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 23:3723:37177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 23:3923:39180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 23:4423:44186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 23:4723:47190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 23:5323:53197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 23:5423:54199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 23:5923:591105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 00:0500:052112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 00:0900:092117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 00:1400:142123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:1800:202m2129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 00:2700:272137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 00:3100:312141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 00:3600:362148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:4100:412153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 00:4500:452158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 00:5000:502164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 00:5400:542169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:0001:002175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 01:0501:052181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:1101:112189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:1901:192197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:2601:262206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:3201:322213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.14Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 01:3801:382220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
3.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 01:4201:422225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.16Kagankarai (KEY) 01:4801:482231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
3.17Kunnathur (KNNT) 01:5301:532237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.18Samalpatti (SLY) 01:5801:582243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
3.19Dasampatti (DST) 02:0602:062252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
3.20Doddampatti (DPI) 02:1302:132260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
3.21Morappur (MAP) 02:1902:192267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
3.22Thonganur (TNGR) 02:2402:242274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
3.23Buddireddippati (BDY) 02:3002:302280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.24Bommidi (BQI) 02:3802:382290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
3.25Lokur (LCR) 02:4702:472300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
3.26Danishpet (DSPT) 02:5502:552310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.27Tinnappatti (TNT) 03:0103:012317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.28Karuppur (KPPR) 03:1003:102327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.29Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 03:1203:122330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 03:1503:205m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 03:2703:272340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 03:3003:302343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 03:3403:342348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 03:4103:412354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 03:5303:532367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 03:5803:582372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 04:0504:052380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 04:1504:152390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 04:2004:255m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 04:3004:302401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 04:3704:372408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 04:4104:412414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 04:4804:482421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 04:5604:562431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 04:5904:592434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruppur (TUP) 05:0805:102m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 05:2505:252453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 05:4205:422462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sulur Road (SUU) 05:5705:572471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 06:0806:082477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.5Singanallur (SHI) 06:1506:152481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 06:2406:242486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
6.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 06:3506:352493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
7Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 06:40STOP2495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions