New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Madurai AC Duronto Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Madurai AC Duronto Express (22205)Return Train : Madurai-Chennai Central AC Duronto Express (22206)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Madurai Junction (MDU)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 556 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 8h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START22:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:3222:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:3322:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:3322:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 22:3422:3415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:3522:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 22:3622:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 22:3722:3719 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 22:3922:39112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 22:4122:41114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 22:4222:42115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 22:4322:43117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 22:4422:44118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 22:4622:46121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 22:4822:48124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 22:4922:49125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 22:5022:50126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 22:5122:51127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 22:5222:52129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 22:5522:55132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 22:5722:57135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 23:0023:00138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 23:0223:02141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 23:0423:04144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 23:0623:06147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 23:0923:09150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 23:1023:10153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 23:1523:15158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 23:1723:17161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 23:1823:18162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:2223:22168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 23:2323:23169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 23:2923:29177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 23:3123:31180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 23:3623:36186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 23:3923:39190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 23:4523:45197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 23:4623:46199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 23:5023:501105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 23:5623:561112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 00:0000:002117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 00:0500:052123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
1.42Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:0900:092129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
1.43Latteri (LTI) 00:1500:152137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.44Virinchipuram (VJ) 00:1900:192141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.45Kavanur (KVN) 00:2300:232148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.46Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:2800:282153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.47Melalathur (MEH) 00:3200:322158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.48Valathoor (VLT) 00:3500:352164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.49Melpatti (MPI) 00:4000:402169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.50Pachachakupam (PCKM) 00:4400:442175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.51Ambur (AB) 00:4900:492181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1.52Vinnamangalam (VGM) 00:5500:552189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.53Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:0101:012197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1.54Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:0801:082206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.55Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:1301:132213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
1.56Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 01:1901:192220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
1.57Molakarampatti (MOLK) 01:2201:222225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.58Kagankarai (KEY) 01:2701:272231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
1.59Kunnathur (KNNT) 01:3201:322237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.60Samalpatti (SLY) 01:3701:372243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
1.61Dasampatti (DST) 01:4301:432252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
1.62Doddampatti (DPI) 01:4901:492260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
1.63Morappur (MAP) 01:5501:552267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1.64Thonganur (TNGR) 02:0002:002274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
1.65Buddireddippati (BDY) 02:0402:042280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.66Bommidi (BQI) 02:1202:122290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
1.67Lokur (LCR) 02:2002:202300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
1.68Danishpet (DSPT) 02:2702:272310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
1.69Tinnappatti (TNT) 02:3202:322317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
1.70Karuppur (KPPR) 02:4002:402327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
1.71Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:4302:432330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2Salem Junction (SA) 02:4502:505m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.1Mallur (MALR) 03:0403:042346 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Rasipuram (RASP) 03:1703:172359 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2.3Puduchatram (PCTM) 03:2603:262367 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
2.4Kalangani (KLGN) 03:3203:322372 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
2.5Namakkal (NMKL) 03:4503:452385 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
2.6Laddivadi (LDVD) 03:5203:522392 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
2.7Mohanur (MONR) 04:0404:042403 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Vangal (VNGL) 04:0804:082407 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
2.9Karur Junction (KRR) 04:2104:212419 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
2.10Velliyani (VEI) 04:3704:372434 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.11Palaiyam (PALM) 04:5204:522448 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
2.12Eriodu (EDU) 05:1805:182472 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
2.13Dindigul Junction (DG) 05:3905:392493 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
2.14Vellodu (VO) 05:4505:452498 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
2.15Ambaturai (ABI) 05:5105:512504 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
2.16Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 06:0206:022515 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
2.17Vadippatti (VDP) 06:1406:142526 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2.18Karuppatti (KYR) 06:1906:192531 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
2.19Sholavandan (SDN) 06:2306:232534 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2.20Samayanallur (SER) 06:3206:322543 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
2.21Kudalnagar (KON) 06:4206:422552 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
3Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:45STOP2555 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions