New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (11042)Return Train : Mumbai CST- Chennai Express (11041)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 11:55Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 1281 kmNumber of halts : 32
Total Travel Time : 25h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START11:5510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:5711:5712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:5911:5914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:5911:5914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 12:0012:0015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:0112:0116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 12:0212:0217 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 12:0412:0419 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 12:0612:06112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:0812:08114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 12:0912:09115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:1112:11117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 12:1212:12118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 12:1412:14121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 12:1712:17124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 12:1812:18125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 12:1912:19126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 12:2012:20127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 12:2212:22129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 12:2512:25132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:2812:28135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:3112:31138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:3312:33141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:3612:36144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 12:3812:38147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 12:4112:41150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 12:4412:44153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:4812:48158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 12:5112:51161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:5212:52162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:5813:002m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 13:0313:03171 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruttani (TRT) 13:1413:151m182 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
3.1Ponpadi (POI) 13:2113:21190 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
3.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 13:2413:24193 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Nagari (NG) 13:2813:28197 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 13:3013:30199 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Vepagunta (VGA) 13:3913:391110 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
4Puttur (PUT) 13:4413:451m1115 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Taduku (TDK) 13:5813:581122 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 14:0314:031124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Pudi (PUDI) 14:0314:031124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:3014:4515m1138 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Mamanduru (MRM) 14:5914:591153 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Balapalle (BLPE) 15:0815:081163 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Settigunta (SF) 15:1515:151170 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6Koduru (KOU) 15:2415:251m1179 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6.1Anantarajupet (ANE) 15:3015:301187 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 15:3415:341192 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Reddipalle (RPL) 15:4015:401200 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Pullampet (PMT) 15:4215:421204 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7Razampeta (RJP) 15:4915:501m1213 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 15:5915:591218 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8Nandalur (NRE) 16:0916:101m1223 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Mantapampalle (MMPL) 16:2016:201231 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ontimitta (VNM) 16:3416:341242 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.3Bhakarapet (BKPT) 16:4216:421247 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.4Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 16:4916:491253 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9Kadapa (HX) 17:0417:051m1264 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Krishnapuram (KPU) 17:1117:111271 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.2Gangayapalle (GPY) 17:1817:181281 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10Kamalapuram (KKM) 17:2417:251m1288 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 17:3117:311294 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11Yerraguntla (YA) 17:3917:401m1303 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11.1Kalamalia (KMH) 17:4717:471311 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12Muddanuru (MOO) 17:5417:551m1319 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12.1Mangapatnam (MUM) 18:1318:131334 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13Kondapuram (KDP) 18:2418:251m1343 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13.1Regadipalli (RLL) 18:3218:321351 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vanganur (VRN) 18:3818:381358 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Challavaripalli (CLPE) 18:4318:431364 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14Tadipatri (TU) 18:4918:501m1371 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Komali (KMQA) 19:0019:001377 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Jutturu (JUR) 19:1019:101383 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Vemulapadu (VML) 19:2119:211390 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 19:3019:301395 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 19:4919:491407 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 20:0620:061417 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
15Gooty Junction (GY) 20:0920:101m1419 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 20:2220:221430 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 20:2720:271435 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Timmanacherla (TIM) 20:3720:371444 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
16Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:4020:5515m1448 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Nancherla (NLA) 21:0321:031457 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Nemakallu (NMLU) 21:0721:071462 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Molagavalli (MGV) 21:1221:121468 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Aspari (ASP) 21:2121:211479 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Nagarur (NRR) 21:2921:291490 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
17Adoni (AD) 21:3721:381m1499 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Isivi (ESV) 21:4821:481506 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Kupgal (KGL) 21:5921:591514 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17.3Kosigi (KO) 22:1922:191528 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17.4Iranagallu (EGU) 22:2822:281533 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
18Mantralayam Road (MALM) 22:3922:401m1541 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Matmari (MTU) 22:5522:551552 KmRaichur, Karnataka
18.2Marichethal (MRC) 23:0523:051559 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
19Raichur Junction (RC) 23:1923:201m1569 KmRaichur, Karnataka
19.1Yermaras (YS) 23:2723:271578 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
19.2Chiksugar (CK) 23:3223:321586 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
19.3Yadalapur (YDLP) 23:3723:371592 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
20Krishna (KSN) 23:3923:401m1594 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Chegunta (CGTA) 23:4823:481604 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
20.2Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 23:5823:581615 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
20.3Lingiri (LGRE) 00:1000:102627 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
21Yadgir (YG) 00:1900:201m2638 KmYadgir, Karnataka
21.1Thangundi (TGDE) 00:3900:392647 KmThangundi, Karnataka
21.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 00:5800:582656 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
21.3Nalwar (NW) 01:1201:122663 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
22Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:4001:455m2677 KmWadi, Karnataka
23Shahabad (SDB) 01:5701:581m2687 KmShahabad, Karnataka
23.1Martur (MR) 02:1202:122697 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
23.2Hirenanduru (HQR) 02:2202:222705 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
24Gulbarga (GR) 02:3402:351m2714 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
24.1Bablad (BBD) 02:4102:412719 KmGulburga, Karnataka
24.2Sawalgi (SVG) 02:4802:482726 KmGulburga, Karnataka
24.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 02:5602:562734 KmGulburga, Karnataka
24.4Ganagapur Road (GUR) 03:0203:022740 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
24.5Gaudgaon (GDGN) 03:0803:082746 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
24.6Kulali (KUI) 03:1603:162753 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24.7Dudhani (DUD) 03:2503:252763 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
24.8Boroti (BOT) 03:4003:402777 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
24.9Nagansur (NGS) 03:4803:482786 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
24.10Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 03:5403:542791 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
24.11Tilati (TLT) 04:0504:052802 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
24.12Hotgi Junction (HG) 04:1504:152811 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
24.13Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 04:2304:232819 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25Solapur (SUR) 04:3004:4010m2826 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25.1Bale (BALE) 04:4604:462833 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25.2Pakni (PK) 04:5304:532840 KmPakni, Maharashtra
25.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 05:0405:042852 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
25.4Mohol (MO) 05:1205:122859 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 05:2105:212869 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
25.6Angar (AAG) 05:2505:252873 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25.7Vakav (WKA) 05:3405:342882 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25.8Madha (MA) 05:4105:412889 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
25.9Wadsinge (WDS) 05:4805:482897 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
26Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:5605:571m2905 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
26.1Dhavalas (DHS) 06:0806:082915 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
26.2Kem (KEM) 06:1806:182923 KmKem, Maharashtra
26.3Bhalwani (BLNI) 06:2706:272932 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
26.4Jeur (JEUR) 06:3606:362939 KmJeur, Maharashtra
26.5Pophlaj (PPJ) 06:4306:432946 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
26.6Washimbe (WSB) 06:5806:582959 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
26.7Parewadi (PRWD) 07:0507:052965 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
26.8Jinti Road (JNTR) 07:1207:122971 KmDaund, Maharashtra
26.9Bhigwan (BGVN) 07:2807:282985 KmDaund, Maharashtra
26.10Malthan (MLM) 07:3907:392995 KmDaund, Maharashtra
26.11Boribial (BRB) 07:4807:4821003 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
27Daund Junction (DD) 08:0008:055m21013 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
27.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 08:0608:0621014 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
27.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 08:0708:0721015 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
27.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 08:1408:1421021 KmDaund, Maharashtra
27.4Patas (PAA) 08:1808:1821025 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
27.5Kadethan (KDTN) 08:2208:2221028 KmDaund, Maharashtra
27.6Kedgaon (KDG) 08:2908:2921034 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
27.7Khutbav (KTT) 08:3608:3621041 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
27.8Yevat (YT) 08:4308:4321047 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
27.9Uruli (URI) 08:5808:5821060 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27.10Loni (LONI) 09:1209:1221072 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
27.11Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 09:1809:1821078 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
27.12Hadapsar (HDP) 09:2309:2321083 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
27.13Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 09:2809:2821087 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
28Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:3009:355m21089 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
28.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 09:3909:3921091 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
29Khadki (KK) 09:4409:451m21095 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
29.1Dapodi (DAPD) 09:4709:4721097 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
29.2Kasarwadi (KSWD) 09:5109:5121100 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
29.3Pimpri (PMP) 09:5309:5321103 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
29.4Chinchwad (CCH) 09:5609:5621105 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
29.5Akurdi (AKRD) 09:5909:5921108 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
29.6Dehu Road (DEHR) 10:0410:0421113 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
29.7Begdewadi (BGW) 10:0710:0721117 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
29.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 10:0810:0821117 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
29.9Shelarwadi (SLRW) 10:0810:0821117 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
29.10Ghorawadi (GRWD) 10:1110:1121120 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
29.11Talegaon (TGN) 10:1410:1421123 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
29.12Vadgaon (VDN) 10:1810:1821127 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
29.13Kanhe (KNHE) 10:2310:2321132 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
29.14Kamshet (KMST) 10:2810:2821136 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
29.15Malavli (MVL) 10:3710:3721145 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
30Lonavala (LNL) 10:4410:451m21152 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
30.1Khandala (KAD) 10:5010:5021156 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
30.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 10:5710:5721161 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
30.3Nagargali (NAGC) 11:0211:0221165 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
30.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 11:0611:0621168 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
30.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 11:0611:0621169 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
30.6Palasdhari (PDI) 11:1911:1921178 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
30.7Karjat Junction (KJT) 11:2311:2321181 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
30.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 11:3211:3221188 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
30.9Neral Junction (NRL) 11:4011:4021195 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
30.10Shelu (SHLU) 11:4611:4621199 KmShelu, Maharashtra
30.11Vangani (VGI) 11:5111:5121203 KmVangani, Maharashtra
30.12Badlapur (BUD) 12:0512:0521214 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
30.13Ambernath (ABH) 12:1512:1521221 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
30.14Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 12:1812:1821224 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
30.15Vithalwadi (VLDI) 12:2112:2121225 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
31Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:2412:251m21228 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31.1Thakurli (THK) 12:2812:2821231 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
31.2Dombivli (DI) 12:3012:3021233 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
31.3Kopar (KOPR) 12:3112:3121234 KmKopar, Maharashtra
31.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 12:3512:3521239 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
31.5Mumbra (MBQ) 12:3712:3721241 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
31.6Kalva (KLVA) 12:4212:4221246 KmKalva, Maharashtra
32Thane (TNA) 12:4412:451m21248 KmThane, Maharashtra
32.1Mulund (MLND) 12:4812:4821251 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.2Nahur (NHU) 12:5112:5121253 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.3Bhandup (BND) 12:5312:5321255 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
32.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 12:5512:5521256 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.5Vikhroli (VK) 12:5712:5721258 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.6Ghatkopar (GC) 13:0213:0221262 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
32.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 13:0313:0321263 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:0513:0521265 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 13:0613:0621266 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13:0913:0921268 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 13:1213:1221271 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 13:1413:151m21272 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
33.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 13:1913:1921273 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 13:2513:2521275 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 13:2813:2821276 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.4Byculla (BY) 13:3213:3221277 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
33.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 13:3813:3821279 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 13:4213:4221280 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
34Mumbai CST (CSTM) 13:45STOP21281 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions