New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central - Nagercoil Special Time Table


Chennai Central - Nagercoil Special (06309)Return Train : Nagercoil - Chennai Central Special (06310)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Departs at : 11:15Arrives at : 03:15
Total Distance : 786 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 16h 0mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START11:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:1711:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:1811:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:1911:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 11:2011:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:2011:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:2111:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 11:2311:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 11:2511:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:2711:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 11:2811:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:3011:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 11:3011:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 11:3311:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 11:3511:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 11:3611:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 11:3711:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 11:3811:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 11:4011:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 11:4211:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 11:4511:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 11:4811:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:5011:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 11:5311:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 11:5511:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 11:5811:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 12:0012:00153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:0412:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 12:0712:07161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:0812:08162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:1312:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 12:1612:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 12:2212:22177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 12:2412:24180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 12:2912:29186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 12:3212:32190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 12:3812:38197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 12:3912:39199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 12:4412:441105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 12:5012:501112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 12:5412:541117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 12:5912:591123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:0313:052m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 13:1113:111137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 13:1413:141141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 13:1913:191148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4Gudiyattam (GYM) 13:2313:252m1153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.1Melalathur (MEH) 13:2813:281158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.2Valathoor (VLT) 13:3113:311164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.3Melpatti (MPI) 13:3513:351169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.4Pachachakupam (PCKM) 13:3913:391175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.5Ambur (AB) 13:4313:431181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Vinnamangalam (VGM) 13:4813:481189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Vaniyambadi (VN) 13:5313:552m1197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 14:1314:131206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 14:2814:302m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 14:3614:361220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
6.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 14:3914:391225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kagankarai (KEY) 14:4514:451231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 14:4914:491237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Samalpatti (SLY) 14:5414:541243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
6.6Dasampatti (DST) 15:0115:011252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
6.7Doddampatti (DPI) 15:0715:071260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Morappur (MAP) 15:1315:131267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.9Thonganur (TNGR) 15:1815:181274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 15:2315:231280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.11Bommidi (BQI) 15:3115:311290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
6.12Lokur (LCR) 15:3915:391300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
6.13Danishpet (DSPT) 15:4615:461310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 15:5215:521317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
6.15Karuppur (KPPR) 16:0016:001327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 16:0316:031330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7Salem Junction (SA) 16:0516:2520m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7.1Mallur (MALR) 16:3916:391346 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
8Rasipuram (RASP) 16:5316:552m1359 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
8.1Puduchatram (PCTM) 17:0417:041367 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
8.2Kalangani (KLGN) 17:1017:101372 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
9Namakkal (NMKL) 17:2317:252m1385 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
9.1Laddivadi (LDVD) 17:3017:301392 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
10Mohanur (MONR) 17:3817:402m1403 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
10.1Vangal (VNGL) 17:5117:511407 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
11Karur Junction (KRR) 18:2018:255m1419 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
11.1Velliyani (VEI) 18:4318:431434 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.2Palaiyam (PALM) 18:5918:591448 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
11.3Eriodu (EDU) 19:2719:271472 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
12Dindigul Junction (DG) 19:5019:555m1493 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vellodu (VO) 20:0020:001498 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
12.2Ambaturai (ABI) 20:0620:061504 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 20:1620:161515 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
12.4Vadippatti (VDP) 20:2720:271526 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
12.5Karuppatti (KYR) 20:3220:321531 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
12.6Sholavandan (SDN) 20:3520:351534 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
12.7Samayanallur (SER) 20:4320:431543 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
12.8Kudalnagar (KON) 20:5220:521552 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
13Madurai Junction (MDU) 20:5521:005m1555 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:1321:131562 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
13.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 21:3421:341573 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
13.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 21:5321:531582 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
13.4Kalligudi (KGD) 22:0222:021587 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
14Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:2322:252m1598 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
14.1Tulukapati (TY) 22:3322:331611 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
15Satur (SRT) 22:4322:452m1626 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
15.1Nalli (NLL) 22:5322:531635 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
16Kovilpatti (CVP) 23:0323:052m1647 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 23:1623:161659 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.2Kadambur (KDU) 23:2623:261669 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
16.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 23:3323:331677 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
17Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 23:3923:412m1683 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
17.1Naraikkinar (NRK) 00:0600:062690 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
17.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 00:3500:352698 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
17.3Talaiyuthu (TAY) 01:0201:022705 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
18Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 01:2501:305m2712 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
18.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 01:3401:342716 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
18.2Sengulam (SGLM) 01:4601:462727 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
18.3Nanguneri (NNN) 01:5901:592740 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
18.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 02:0602:062748 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
19Valliyur (VLY) 02:1302:152m2755 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
19.1North Panakudi (NPK) 02:3002:302762 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
19.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 02:5002:502773 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
19.3Tovalai (THX) 02:5602:562776 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
20Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 03:15STOP2786 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions