New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express Time Table


Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12689)Return Train : Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (12690)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 11:05
Total Distance : 924 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START18:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 18:1718:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 18:1818:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 18:1918:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 18:2018:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 18:2018:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 18:2118:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 18:2318:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 18:2518:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 18:2718:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 18:2818:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 18:3018:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 18:3018:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 18:3318:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 18:3518:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 18:3618:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 18:3718:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 18:3818:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 18:4018:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 18:4218:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 18:4518:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 18:4818:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:5018:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 18:5318:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 18:5518:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 18:5818:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 19:0019:00153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 19:0419:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 19:0719:07161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 19:0819:08162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:1319:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 19:1619:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 19:2319:23177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 19:2519:25180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 19:3119:31186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 19:3419:34190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 19:4019:40197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 19:4219:42199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:4719:471105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:5419:541112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 19:5819:581117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 20:0320:031123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:0820:102m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 20:1720:171137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 20:2120:211141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 20:2620:261148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 20:3120:311153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 20:3620:361158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 20:4020:401164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 20:4520:451169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 20:5020:501175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 20:5520:551181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 21:0221:021189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:0921:091197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 21:1721:171206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:2321:252m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 21:3721:381m1220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5.1Molakarampatti (MOLK) 21:4121:411225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.2Kagankarai (KEY) 21:4521:451231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kunnathur (KNNT) 21:4921:491237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.4Samalpatti (SLY) 21:5321:531243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.5Dasampatti (DST) 21:5921:591252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.6Doddampatti (DPI) 22:0422:041260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6Morappur (MAP) 22:0922:101m1267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.1Thonganur (TNGR) 22:1622:161274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6.2Buddireddippati (BDY) 22:2222:221280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.3Bommidi (BQI) 22:3122:311290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
6.4Lokur (LCR) 22:4122:411300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
6.5Danishpet (DSPT) 22:5022:501310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6.6Tinnappatti (TNT) 22:5622:561317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
6.7Karuppur (KPPR) 23:0623:061327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.8Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 23:0923:091330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7Salem Junction (SA) 23:1223:153m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 23:2323:231340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
7.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 23:2623:261343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
7.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 23:3023:301348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
7.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 23:3723:371354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 23:5023:501367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 23:5623:561372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
7.7Anangur (ANU) 00:0400:042380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.8Kaveri (CV) 00:1500:152390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
8Erode Junction (ED) 00:2000:3010m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8.1Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 00:4000:402406 KmSH 84, Tamil Nadu
8.2Pasur (PAS) 00:4700:472414 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
8.3Unjalur (URL) 01:0001:002427 KmPin Code: 638152, Tamil Nadu
8.4Kodumudi (KMD) 01:0501:052433 KmKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
8.5Pugalur (PGR) 01:1701:172445 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
8.6Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 01:2101:212450 KmErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
9Karur Junction (KRR) 01:3001:355m2460 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
9.1Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 01:5001:502469 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
9.2Manavasi (MVS) 01:5901:592475 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
9.3Mayanoor (MYU) 02:0402:042478 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
9.4Sithalavai (SEV) 02:1102:112482 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
9.5Mahadanapuram (MMH) 02:1502:152485 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
9.6Lalapet (LP) 02:2202:222490 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
9.7Timmachipuram (TIC) 02:2802:282493 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
9.8Kulitalai (KLT) 02:3702:372499 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
9.9Marudur (MUQ) 02:4302:432503 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
9.10Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 02:5102:512508 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
9.11Perugamani (PGN) 03:0003:002514 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
9.12Elamanur (EL) 03:0503:052517 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
9.13Jiyapuram (JPM) 03:1103:112521 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
9.14Mekkudi (MKY) 03:1503:152523 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
9.15Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 03:1803:182525 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
9.16Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 03:2903:292532 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
9.17Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 03:3203:322534 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:3503:405m2536 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Punggudi (PUG) 03:4803:482545 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.2Kolatur (KLS) 03:5703:572555 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
10.3Samudram (SMDM) 04:0404:042563 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
10.4Manaparai (MPA) 04:1304:132573 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
10.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 04:1904:192579 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
10.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 04:2504:252586 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
10.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 04:3304:332595 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
10.8Ayyalur (AYR) 04:4304:432606 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.9Vadamadura (VDM) 04:5104:512614 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 04:5804:582622 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
11Dindigul Junction (DG) 05:0505:072m2630 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
11.1Vellodu (VO) 05:1105:112636 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
11.2Ambaturai (ABI) 05:1605:162642 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 05:2505:272m2653 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vadippatti (VDP) 05:4505:452664 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
12.2Karuppatti (KYR) 05:5205:522668 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
12.3Sholavandan (SDN) 05:5705:572672 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
12.4Samayanallur (SER) 06:1106:112680 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
12.5Kudalnagar (KON) 06:2506:252689 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
13Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:3006:355m2693 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 06:4106:412700 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
13.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 06:5106:512710 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
13.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 07:0007:002720 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
13.4Kalligudi (KGD) 07:0507:052725 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
14Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 07:1507:172m2736 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
14.1Tulukapati (TY) 07:2707:272749 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
15Satur (SRT) 07:3907:401m2763 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
15.1Nalli (NLL) 07:4907:492773 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
16Kovilpatti (CVP) 07:5908:001m2785 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 08:1508:152797 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.2Kadambur (KDU) 08:2808:282807 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
16.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 08:3708:372814 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
17Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 08:4508:461m2821 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
17.1Naraikkinar (NRK) 08:5808:582828 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
17.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 09:1109:112835 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
17.3Talaiyuthu (TAY) 09:2409:242843 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
18Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 09:3509:405m2849 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
18.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 09:4509:452853 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
18.2Sengulam (SGLM) 09:5809:582865 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
18.3Nanguneri (NNN) 10:1310:132878 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
18.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 10:2110:212885 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
18.5Valliyur (VLY) 10:2910:292892 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
18.6North Panakudi (NPK) 10:3810:382900 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
18.7Aralvaymoli (AAY) 10:5010:502910 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
18.8Tovalai (THX) 10:5410:542914 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
19Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 11:05STOP2923 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions