New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central - Palani Express Time Table


Chennai Central - Palani Express (16001)Return Train : Palani - Chennai Central Express (16002)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Palani (PLNI)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 551 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 11h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START21:0010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:0221:0212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 21:0321:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 21:0321:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 21:0421:0415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 21:0421:0416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:0621:0617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 21:0721:0719 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 21:0921:09112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:1021:10114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 21:1121:11115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:1321:13117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 21:1321:13118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 21:1521:15121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 21:1721:17124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 21:1821:18125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:1921:19126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:2021:20127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 21:2121:21129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 21:2321:23132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 21:2621:26135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 21:2821:28138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 21:3021:30141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 21:3321:33144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 21:3521:35147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 21:3721:37150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 21:3921:39153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 21:4221:42158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 21:4421:44161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 21:4621:46162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:5022:0010m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 22:0122:01169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 22:0722:07177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 22:0922:09180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 22:1422:14186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 22:1722:17190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 22:2322:23197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 22:2422:24199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 22:2922:291105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 22:3522:351112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 22:3922:391117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 22:4422:441123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:4822:502m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 22:5622:561137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 23:0023:001141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 23:0423:041148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4Gudiyattam (GYM) 23:0923:101m1153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.1Melalathur (MEH) 23:1423:141158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.2Valathoor (VLT) 23:1923:191164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.3Melpatti (MPI) 23:2423:241169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.4Pachachakupam (PCKM) 23:2923:291175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.5Ambur (AB) 23:3523:351181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Vinnamangalam (VGM) 23:4223:421189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.7Vaniyambadi (VN) 23:4923:491197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kettandapatti (KDY) 23:5723:571206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 00:0300:052m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 00:1100:112220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 00:1500:152225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kagankarai (KEY) 00:2100:212231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 00:2600:262237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Samalpatti (SLY) 00:3200:322243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.6Dasampatti (DST) 00:3900:392252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.7Doddampatti (DPI) 00:4600:462260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Morappur (MAP) 00:5300:532267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
5.9Thonganur (TNGR) 00:5800:582274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
5.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 01:0401:042280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.11Bommidi (BQI) 01:1201:122290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
5.12Lokur (LCR) 01:2101:212300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
5.13Danishpet (DSPT) 01:2901:292310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:3601:362317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
5.15Karuppur (KPPR) 01:4401:442327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
5.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:4701:472330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6Salem Junction (SA) 01:5002:0010m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6.1Mallur (MALR) 02:1402:142346 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
7Rasipuram (RASP) 02:2802:302m2359 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
7.1Puduchatram (PCTM) 02:3702:372367 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
7.2Kalangani (KLGN) 02:4202:422372 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
8Namakkal (NMKL) 02:5302:552m2385 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
8.1Laddivadi (LDVD) 03:0203:022392 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
9Mohanur (MONR) 03:1203:131m2403 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vangal (VNGL) 03:2303:232407 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
10Karur Junction (KRR) 03:5003:555m2419 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
10.1Velliyani (VEI) 04:1904:192434 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.2Palaiyam (PALM) 04:4104:412448 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
10.3Eriodu (EDU) 05:1905:192472 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
11Dindigul Junction (DG) 05:5006:3040m2493 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12Akkaraippatti (API) 06:4406:451m2503 KmAkkaraippatti, Tamil Nadu
13Oddanchatram (ODC) 07:0707:081m2525 KmOddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
14Chatrappatti (CHPT) 07:1807:191m2535 KmChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
15Palani (PLNI) 08:00STOP2551 KmPalani, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions