New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express (22860)Return Train : Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (22859)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 16:20Arrives at : 15:10
Total Distance : 1249 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 22h 50mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START16:2010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 16:2116:2110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 16:2216:2212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 16:2416:2414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 16:2516:2515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 16:2616:2616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 16:2916:2919 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 16:3116:31111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 16:3416:34114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 16:3516:35116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 16:3916:39120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 16:4116:41122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 16:4316:43123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 16:4516:45125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 16:4916:49130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 16:5316:53134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 17:0017:00141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 17:0517:05147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 17:1117:11152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 17:2017:20162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 17:2717:27170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 17:3617:36179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 17:3917:401m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 17:4717:47190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 17:5017:50193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3Nayadupeta (NYP) 18:0418:051m1109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Pedapariya (PYA) 18:3418:341122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Odur (ODUR) 18:4718:471128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
4Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:0619:082m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Manubolu (MBL) 19:1419:141146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 19:1819:181152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 19:2219:221159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 19:2819:281168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Nellore South (NLS) 19:3219:321173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5Nellore (NLR) 19:3319:341m1175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Padugupadu (PGU) 19:3719:371179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 19:4319:431187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Talamanchi (TMC) 19:4719:471192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Alluru Road (AXR) 19:5519:551203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:0020:001210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 20:0420:041214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Kavali (KVZ) 20:1320:131226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Tettu (TTU) 20:2420:241240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 20:3520:351254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:4220:421264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Tanguturu (TNR) 20:5020:501274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 20:5620:561282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
6Ongole (OGL) 21:0421:051m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Karavadi (KRV) 21:1221:121301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 21:1621:161307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 21:1921:191310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 21:2221:221315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 21:2721:271321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 21:3121:311326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 21:3421:341330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Vetapalem (VTM) 21:3721:371334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 21:4021:401338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Chirala (CLX) 21:4321:431342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 21:4621:461346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Ipurupalem (IPPM) 21:4621:461346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Stuartpuram (SPF) 21:4821:481349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Bapatla (BPP) 21:5421:541357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Appikatla (APL) 22:0122:011365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Machavaram (MCVM) 22:0622:061372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Nidubrolu (NDO) 22:1022:101377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Modukuru (MDKU) 22:1522:151384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Tsunduru (TSR) 22:1822:181388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
7Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:2722:281m1399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Kolakalur (KLX) 22:4222:421405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Duggirala (DIG) 22:5022:501409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 23:0423:041415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 23:1323:131419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 23:2123:211422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 23:2923:291426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
8Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:4023:5010m1430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gunadala (GALA) 23:5523:551436 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Mustabada (MBD) 00:0000:002443 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Gannavaram (GWM) 00:0500:052450 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:0900:092455 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:1400:142462 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Viravalli (VRVL) 00:1700:172465 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nuzvid (NZD) 00:2200:222472 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Vatlur (VAT) 00:2900:292481 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Powerpet (PRH) 00:3500:352488 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9Eluru (EE) 00:3600:371m2490 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.1Denduluru (DEL) 00:4600:462500 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Sitampet (STPT) 00:5000:502503 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 00:5500:552509 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Pulla (PUA) 01:0101:012516 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 01:0501:052520 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Chebrol (CEL) 01:0901:092523 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Unguturu (VGT) 01:1101:112526 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Badampudi (BPY) 01:1701:172532 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:2201:222538 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Prattiapadu (PTPU) 01:2701:272543 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Navabpalem (NBM) 01:3101:312547 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Marampalli (MRPL) 01:3401:342550 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 01:4101:412558 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 01:4401:442561 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Chagallu (CU) 01:4801:482565 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Pasivedala (PSDA) 01:5201:522569 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Kovvur (KVR) 01:5501:552572 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Godavari (GVN) 01:5901:592577 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10Rajahmundry (RJY) 02:0202:031m2580 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kadiyam (KYM) 02:1102:112590 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 02:1502:152595 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 02:1802:182600 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Anaparti (APT) 02:2102:212603 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 02:2502:252609 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 02:2802:282613 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 02:3202:322618 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Medapadu (MPU) 02:3402:342621 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 02:3802:382625 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11Samalkot Junction (SLO) 02:4102:421m2630 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Pithapuram (PAP) 02:5902:592642 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 03:0703:072648 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 03:2103:212657 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 03:2503:252660 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Annavaram (ANV) 03:3403:342667 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Timmapuram (TMPM) 03:4003:402671 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Hamsavaram (HVM) 03:4603:462675 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Tuni (TUNI) 03:5803:582683 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Gullipadu (GLU) 04:1404:142695 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 04:3004:302706 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Regupalem (REG) 04:4304:432715 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Elamanchili (YLM) 04:5504:552723 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Narasingapalli (NASP) 05:0505:052731 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Bayyavaram (BVM) 05:1605:162738 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Kasimkota (KSK) 05:2105:212742 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Anakapalle (AKP) 05:2905:292747 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Thadi (THY) 05:3805:382753 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
11.18Duvvada (DVD) 05:5205:522763 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.19Gopalapatnam (GPT) 06:0006:002769 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.20Marripalem (MIPM) 06:0906:092775 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 06:1506:3520m2780 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Marripalem (MIPM) 06:4006:402784 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Simhachalam (SCM) 06:4406:442788 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 06:4506:452789 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Pendurti (PDT) 06:5306:532797 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 07:0307:032806 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 07:1107:112814 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Alamanda (ALM) 07:2107:212823 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Korukonda (KUK) 07:2907:292830 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
13Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 07:4007:455m2841 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Nellimarla (NML) 07:5307:532852 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Garividi (GVI) 08:0308:032865 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 08:0808:082872 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Batuva (BTVA) 08:1308:132878 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Sigadam (SGDM) 08:1708:172885 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Ponduru (PDU) 08:2508:252895 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Dusi (DUSI) 08:3108:312904 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14Srikakulam Road (CHE) 08:3608:382m2910 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Urlam (ULM) 08:4908:492920 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Tilaru (TIU) 09:0009:002930 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 09:0609:062935 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Kotabommali (KBM) 09:1509:152944 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 09:2309:232952 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 09:3009:302957 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 09:3809:382965 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Pundi (PUN) 09:4509:452971 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15Palasa (PSA) 09:5810:002m2983 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Summadevi (SUDV) 10:0710:072992 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 10:1110:112996 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Baruva (BAV) 10:1810:1821006 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16Sompeta (SPT) 10:2610:271m21015 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Jhadupudi (JPI) 10:3310:3321021 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:4510:4521033 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Surla Road (SLRD) 10:5410:5421042 KmGanjam, Odisha
16.4Golanthra (GTA) 10:5910:5921047 KmGanjam, Odisha
17Brahmapur (BAM) 11:1011:155m21058 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 11:2211:2221066 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 11:3011:3021075 KmGanjam, Odisha
18Chatrapur (CAP) 11:3311:341m21079 KmChatrapur, Odisha
18.1Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 11:3511:3521080 KmChatrapur, Odisha
18.2Ganjam (GAM) 11:4111:4121088 KmGanjam, Odisha
18.3Humma (HMA) 11:4611:4621094 KmGanjam District, Odisha
18.4Rambha (RBA) 11:5411:5421105 KmGanjam District, Odisha
18.5Khallikot (KIT) 12:0312:0321116 KmKhallikot, Odisha
18.6Kalijai (KLJI) 12:0612:0621121 KmGarh, Odisha
18.7Chilka (CLKA) 12:1012:1021126 KmBarkul, Odisha
19Balugaon (BALU) 12:1612:171m21134 KmBalugaon, Odisha
19.1Solari (SLZ) 12:2512:2521141 KmSolari, Odisha
19.2Gangadharpur (GNGD) 12:3012:3021147 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.3Kuhuri (KUU) 12:3912:3921155 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.4Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 12:4512:4521161 KmChandeswar, Odisha
19.5Muketashwar (MKTP) 12:5012:5021166 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.6Bhusandpur (BSDP) 12:5612:5621171 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
19.7Nirakarpur (NKP) 13:0313:0321178 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
19.8Golabai (GLBA) 13:0713:0721182 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.9Tapang (TAP) 13:1213:1221187 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.10Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 13:1613:1621191 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.11Kaipada Road (KPXR) 13:2013:2021195 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
19.12Argul (ARGL) 13:2513:2521199 KmKhordha, Odisha
20Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 13:3013:5525m21205 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 13:5913:5921207 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 14:0914:0921213 KmMotari, Odisha
20.3Kanas Road (KASR) 14:1514:1521216 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.4Delang (DEG) 14:2114:2121220 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 14:2614:2621223 KmKhordha, Odisha
20.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 14:3214:3221227 KmSatasankha, Odisha
20.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:4214:4221232 KmPuri, Odisha
20.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 14:5214:5221238 KmChandanpur, Odisha
20.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 14:5714:5721241 KmPuri, Odisha
21Puri (PURI) 15:10STOP21249 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions