New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Time Table


Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU (42407)Return Train : Sullurpetta Chennai Central EMU (42408)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)Last Station : Sullurupeta (SPE)
Departs at : 07:30Arrives at : 09:35
Total Distance : 82 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 2h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) START07:3010 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:3207:3211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Korukkupet (KOK) 07:3507:3513 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Tondiarpet (TNP) 07:3707:3714 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 07:3907:3915 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 07:4307:4318 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.6Wimco Nagar (WCN) 07:4707:47110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kathivakkam (KAVM) 07:5107:51113 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Ennore (ENR) 07:5407:54115 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 08:0008:00119 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu (AIP) 08:0308:03121 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 08:0508:05123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Minjur (MJR) 08:0908:09125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Anuppambattu (APB) 08:1508:15129 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.14Ponneri (PON) 08:2208:22134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.15Kavaraippettai (KVP) 08:3208:32140 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.16Gummidipundi (GPD) 08:4108:41146 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.17Elavur (ELR) 08:5008:50152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.18Arambakkam (AKM) 09:0409:04161 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.19Tada (TADA) 09:1609:16169 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.20Akkampet (AKAT) 09:3109:31179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 09:35STOP181 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions