New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Time Table


Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU (42411)Return Train : Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU (42412)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)Last Station : Sullurupeta (SPE)
Departs at : 09:55Arrives at : 12:05
Total Distance : 82 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 2h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) START09:5510 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 09:5709:5711 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Korukkupet (KOK) 10:0010:0013 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Tondiarpet (TNP) 10:0210:0214 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 10:0410:0415 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 10:0810:0818 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.6Wimco Nagar (WCN) 10:1210:12110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kathivakkam (KAVM) 10:1710:17113 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Ennore (ENR) 10:1910:19115 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 10:2610:26119 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu (AIP) 10:2910:29121 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 10:3210:32123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Minjur (MJR) 10:3510:35125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Anuppambattu (APB) 10:4210:42129 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.14Ponneri (PON) 10:4910:49134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.15Kavaraippettai (KVP) 11:0011:00140 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.16Gummidipundi (GPD) 11:0911:09146 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.17Elavur (ELR) 11:1811:18152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.18Arambakkam (AKM) 11:3311:33161 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.19Tada (TADA) 11:4511:45169 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.20Akkampet (AKAT) 12:0112:01179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 12:05STOP181 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions