New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special Time Table


Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special (06311)Return Train : Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Central (Weekly) Special (06312)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 11:45
Total Distance : 919 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 17h 30mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START18:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 18:1718:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 18:1818:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 18:1918:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 18:2018:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 18:2018:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 18:2118:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 18:2318:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 18:2518:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 18:2718:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 18:2818:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 18:3018:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 18:3018:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 18:3318:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 18:3518:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 18:3618:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 18:3718:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 18:3818:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 18:4018:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 18:4218:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 18:4518:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 18:4818:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:5018:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 18:5318:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 18:5518:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 18:5818:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 19:0019:00153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 19:0419:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 19:0719:07161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 19:0819:08162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:1319:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 19:1619:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 19:2319:23177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 19:2519:25180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 19:3119:31186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 19:3419:34190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 19:4019:40197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 19:4219:42199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:4719:471105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:5419:541112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 19:5819:581117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 20:0320:031123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:0820:102m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 20:1720:171137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 20:2120:211141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 20:2620:261148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 20:3120:311153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 20:3620:361158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 20:4020:401164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 20:4520:451169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 20:5020:501175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 20:5520:551181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 21:0221:021189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:0921:091197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 21:1721:171206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:2321:252m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 21:3221:321220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
4.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 21:3621:361225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kagankarai (KEY) 21:4221:421231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
4.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 21:4721:471237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.5Samalpatti (SLY) 21:5321:531243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
4.6Dasampatti (DST) 22:0122:011252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Doddampatti (DPI) 22:0822:081260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
4.8Morappur (MAP) 22:1522:151267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4.9Thonganur (TNGR) 22:2122:211274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
4.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 22:2622:261280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.11Bommidi (BQI) 22:3622:361290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.12Lokur (LCR) 22:4522:451300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.13Danishpet (DSPT) 22:5322:531310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 23:0023:001317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.15Karuppur (KPPR) 23:0923:091327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 23:1223:121330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5Salem Junction (SA) 23:1523:205m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 23:2723:271340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
5.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 23:3023:301343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
5.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 23:3423:341348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
5.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 23:4123:411354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 23:5323:531367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 23:5823:581372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
5.7Anangur (ANU) 00:0500:052380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
5.8Kaveri (CV) 00:1500:152390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6Erode Junction (ED) 00:2000:255m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 00:3000:302401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.2Perundurai (PY) 00:3700:372408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ingur (IGR) 00:4100:412414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 00:4800:482421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.5Uttukuli (UKL) 00:5600:562431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
6.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 00:5900:592434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruppur (TUP) 01:0801:102m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 01:1901:192453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 01:2901:292462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sulur Road (SUU) 01:3901:392471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 01:4601:462477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.5Singanallur (SHI) 01:5001:502481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 01:5501:552486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
7.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 02:0202:022493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 02:0502:105m2495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
8.1Podanur Junction (PTJ) 02:1802:182501 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.2Madukarai (MDKI) 02:3102:312511 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.3Ettimadai (ETMD) 02:3802:382516 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Walayar (WRA) 02:5002:502525 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.5Chullimada (CLMD) 02:5602:562529 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
8.6Kanjikode (KJKD) 03:0703:072537 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.7Kottekad (KTKU) 03:1603:162545 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:2503:305m2551 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9.1Parli (PLL) 03:4003:402560 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.2Mankara (MNY) 03:4903:492567 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.3Lakkidi (LDY) 03:5803:582575 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.4Palappuram (PLPM) 04:0204:022578 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
9.5Ottappalam (OTP) 04:0704:072582 KmOttapalam, Kerala
9.6Mannanur (MNUR) 04:1604:162590 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
9.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 04:2504:252598 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
9.8Mullurkara (MUC) 04:3004:302602 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
9.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 04:4004:402610 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
9.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 04:4904:492617 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
9.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 04:5704:572625 KmThrissur, Kerala
10Thrissur (TCR) 05:0005:055m2627 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10.1Ollur (OLR) 05:1105:112633 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.2Pudukkad (PUK) 05:1805:182640 KmPudukad, Kerala
10.3Nellayi (NYI) 05:2205:222644 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
10.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 05:2805:282651 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
10.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 05:3405:342657 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
10.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 05:3605:362659 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 05:4005:402663 KmKoratty, Kerala
10.8Karukkutty (KUC) 05:4405:442668 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
10.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 05:4905:492672 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
10.10Chovvara (CWR) 05:5505:552678 KmAluva, Kerala
11Aluva (AWY) 05:5806:002m2681 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 06:1306:132688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
11.2Idappally (IPL) 06:2206:222692 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
12Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 06:3506:4510m2698 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 06:4906:492701 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 06:5806:582708 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 07:0307:032712 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 07:0807:082715 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
12.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 07:1507:152721 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
12.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 07:2307:232727 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 07:3207:322733 Km, Kerala
12.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 07:3607:362737 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
12.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 07:4007:402740 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.10Ettumanur (ETM) 07:5107:512748 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 08:0008:002755 KmKottayam, Kerala
13Kottayam (KTYM) 08:0508:105m2758 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13.1Chingavanam (CGV) 08:1808:182766 KmChingavanam, Kerala
13.2Changanassery (CGY) 08:2908:292776 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
14Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:3808:402m2784 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15Chengannur (CNGR) 08:4808:502m2793 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
15.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 08:5608:562799 KmCherianad, Kerala
16Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:0109:032m2806 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
17Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 09:3309:352m2813 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17.1Ochira (OCR) 09:4109:412819 KmClappana, Kerala
17.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 09:4809:482827 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
17.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 09:5609:562835 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
17.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 09:5909:592838 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
17.5Perinad (PRND) 10:0610:062845 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
18Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:1510:205m2854 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
18.1Eravipuram (IRP) 10:2610:262859 KmKollam, Kerala
18.2Mayyanad (MYY) 10:3210:322863 KmMayyanad, Kerala
18.3Paravur (PVU) 10:3610:362866 KmParavoor, Kerala
18.4Kappil (KFI) 10:4210:422871 KmKappil, Kerala
18.5Edavai (EVA) 10:4610:462874 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
18.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 10:5110:512878 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
18.7Akathumuri (AMY) 11:0011:002884 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
18.8Kadakavur (KVU) 11:0311:032887 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
18.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 11:0711:072890 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
18.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 11:1311:132894 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
18.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 11:1711:172897 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
18.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 11:2211:222901 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.13Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 11:2711:272905 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.14Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 11:3111:312908 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.15Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 11:3611:362912 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
18.16Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 11:4211:422916 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
19Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:45STOP2919 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions