New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Tirupati Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Tirupati Express (16053)Return Train : Tirupati-Chennai Central Express (16054)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Tirupati Main (TPTY)
Departs at : 14:10Arrives at : 17:40
Total Distance : 149 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 3h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START14:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 14:1214:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 14:1314:1314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 14:1314:1314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 14:1414:1415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 14:1514:1516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 14:1614:1617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 14:1814:1819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 14:2014:20112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 14:2114:21114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 14:2314:23115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 14:2414:24117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 14:2514:25118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 14:2714:27121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 14:3014:30124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 14:3014:30125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 14:3214:32126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 14:3214:32127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 14:3414:34129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 14:3614:36132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 14:3914:39135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 14:4214:42138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:4414:451m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 14:4814:48144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 14:5114:51147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 14:5414:54150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 14:5714:57153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 15:0215:02158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 15:0515:05161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 15:0715:07162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:1315:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 15:1815:18171 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Tiruttani (TRT) 15:2915:301m182 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ponpadi (POI) 15:3815:38190 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
4.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 15:4215:42193 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Nagari (NG) 15:4715:47197 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 15:4915:501m199 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Vepagunta (VGA) 15:5915:591110 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
6Puttur (PUT) 16:0416:051m1115 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Taduku (TDK) 16:2316:231122 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 16:2916:291124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Pudi (PUDI) 16:2916:291124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:0517:1510m1138 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 17:2317:231141 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
8Tirupati Main (TPTY) 17:40STOP1148 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions