New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express Time Table


Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express (12697)Return Train : Trivandrum Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express (12698)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 15:15Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 906 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 15h 20mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START15:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 15:1715:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 15:1815:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 15:1915:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 15:2015:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 15:2015:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 15:2115:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 15:2315:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 15:2515:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 15:2715:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 15:2815:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 15:2915:29117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 15:3015:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 15:3315:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 15:3515:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 15:3615:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 15:3715:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 15:3815:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 15:3915:39129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 15:4215:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 15:4515:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 15:4715:47138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 15:5015:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 15:5215:52144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 15:5515:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 15:5715:57150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 15:5915:59153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 16:0416:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 16:0616:06161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 16:0716:07162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 16:1216:12168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 16:1316:13169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 16:2016:20177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 16:2216:22180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 16:2716:27186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 16:3016:30190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 16:3716:37197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 16:3816:38199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 16:4316:431105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 16:4916:491112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 16:5316:531117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 16:5816:581123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:0317:052m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.1Latteri (LTI) 17:1217:121137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 17:1617:161141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.3Kavanur (KVN) 17:2117:211148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:2617:261153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melalathur (MEH) 17:3117:311158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.6Valathoor (VLT) 17:3517:351164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.7Melpatti (MPI) 17:4017:401169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 17:4517:451175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.9Ambur (AB) 17:5017:501181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:5717:571189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:0418:041197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:1218:121206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:1818:202m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 18:2518:251220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 18:2918:291225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kagankarai (KEY) 18:3318:331231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
3.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 18:3818:381237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Samalpatti (SLY) 18:4218:421243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
3.6Dasampatti (DST) 18:4818:481252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Doddampatti (DPI) 18:5418:541260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
3.8Morappur (MAP) 19:0019:001267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
3.9Thonganur (TNGR) 19:0419:041274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
3.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 19:0919:091280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.11Bommidi (BQI) 19:1619:161290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Lokur (LCR) 19:2319:231300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
3.13Danishpet (DSPT) 19:3019:301310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 19:3519:351317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.15Karuppur (KPPR) 19:4219:421327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 19:4519:451330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 19:4719:503m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 19:5719:571340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 20:0020:001343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 20:0420:041348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 20:1120:111354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 20:2320:231367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 20:2820:281372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 20:3520:351380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 20:4520:451390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 20:5020:555m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 21:0121:011401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 21:0821:081408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 21:1421:141414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 21:2221:221421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 21:3121:311431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 21:3421:341434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
5.7Tiruppur (TUP) 21:4521:451445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 21:5321:531453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5.9Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 22:0222:021462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
5.10Sulur Road (SUU) 22:1122:111471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
5.11Irugur Junction (IGU) 22:1722:171477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6Podanur Junction (PTJ) 22:2822:302m1488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.1Madukarai (MDKI) 22:4222:421498 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.2Ettimadai (ETMD) 22:4822:481503 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Walayar (WRA) 22:5922:591512 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.4Chullimada (CLMD) 23:0423:041516 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
6.5Kanjikode (KJKD) 23:1423:141524 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.6Kottekad (KTKU) 23:2223:221532 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7Palakkad Junction (PGT) 23:3023:355m1538 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7.1Parli (PLL) 23:4323:431547 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.2Mankara (MNY) 23:4923:491554 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.3Lakkidi (LDY) 23:5623:561562 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.4Palappuram (PLPM) 23:5923:591565 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
7.5Ottappalam (OTP) 00:0300:032570 KmOttapalam, Kerala
7.6Mannanur (MNUR) 00:0900:092577 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
7.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 00:1600:162585 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
7.8Mullurkara (MUC) 00:2000:202589 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
7.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 00:2700:272597 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
7.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 00:3400:342604 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
7.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 00:4000:402612 KmThrissur, Kerala
8Thrissur (TCR) 00:4200:453m2614 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8.1Ollur (OLR) 00:5200:522620 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.2Pudukkad (PUK) 01:0001:002627 KmPudukad, Kerala
8.3Nellayi (NYI) 01:0401:042631 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
8.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:1201:122638 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
8.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:1901:192644 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
8.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:2101:212646 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 01:2501:252650 KmKoratty, Kerala
8.8Karukkutty (KUC) 01:3001:302655 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
8.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 01:3601:362659 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8.10Chovvara (CWR) 01:4301:432665 KmAluva, Kerala
8.11Aluva (AWY) 01:4601:462669 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
8.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 01:5301:532675 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.13Idappally (IPL) 01:5801:582679 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
9Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 02:0502:105m2685 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 02:1302:132688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 02:2102:212695 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 02:2602:262699 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 02:3002:302702 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
9.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 02:3602:362708 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
9.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 02:4402:442714 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 02:5102:512720 Km, Kerala
9.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 02:5502:552724 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
9.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 02:5802:582727 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.10Ettumanur (ETM) 03:0803:082735 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 03:1603:162742 KmKottayam, Kerala
10Kottayam (KTYM) 03:2003:255m2745 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10.1Chingavanam (CGV) 03:3303:332753 KmChingavanam, Kerala
10.2Changanassery (CGY) 03:4403:442763 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10.3Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:5203:522771 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
10.4Chengannur (CNGR) 04:0104:012780 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
10.5Cheriyanad (CYN) 04:0804:082786 KmCherianad, Kerala
10.6Mavelikara (MVLK) 04:1404:142793 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
10.7Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 04:2204:222800 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
10.8Ochira (OCR) 04:2904:292806 KmClappana, Kerala
10.9Karunagappalli (KPY) 04:3704:372814 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
10.10Sasthamkotta (STKT) 04:4504:452822 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
10.11Munroturuttu (MQO) 04:4804:482825 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
10.12Perinad (PRND) 04:5504:552832 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
11Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:0505:105m2841 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
11.1Eravipuram (IRP) 05:1405:142846 KmKollam, Kerala
11.2Mayyanad (MYY) 05:1805:182850 KmMayyanad, Kerala
11.3Paravur (PVU) 05:2105:212854 KmParavoor, Kerala
11.4Kappil (KFI) 05:2505:252858 KmKappil, Kerala
11.5Edavai (EVA) 05:2705:272861 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
11.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 05:3105:312865 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
11.7Akathumuri (AMY) 05:3605:362871 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
11.8Kadakavur (KVU) 05:3905:392874 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
11.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 05:4105:412877 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
11.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 05:4505:452881 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
11.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 05:4805:482884 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
11.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 05:5105:512888 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
12Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 05:5505:561m2892 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
12.1Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 06:0506:052895 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
12.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:1406:142899 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
12.3Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 06:2806:282903 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
13Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:35STOP2906 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions