New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express Time Table


Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express (12633)Return Train : Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 740 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 13h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START17:3010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 17:3217:3211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 17:3317:3313 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 17:3517:3515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 17:3717:3716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 17:3817:3818 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 17:4017:40110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 17:4217:42112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 17:4417:44114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 17:4517:45115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 17:4617:46116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 17:4817:48118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 17:5017:50120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 17:5217:52122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 17:5417:551m124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 17:5817:58128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vandalur (VDR) 18:0018:00130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3Urappakkam (UPM) 18:0318:03133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Guduvancheri (GI) 18:0518:05135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5Potheri (POTI) 18:0818:08139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 18:1018:10141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 18:1118:11142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 18:1518:15147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
2.9Paranur (PWU) 18:1918:19151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 18:2318:252m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Otivakkam (OV) 18:3218:32164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Padalam (PTM) 18:3618:36168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 18:4218:42176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.4Madurantakam (MMK) 18:4518:45180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 18:5418:551m191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Acharapakkam (ACK) 18:5718:57193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tozhuppedu (TZD) 19:0219:02199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
4.3Karasangal (KSGL) 19:0619:061104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
4.4Olakur (OLA) 19:1019:101109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Tindivanam (TMV) 19:1919:201m1121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Mailam (MTL) 19:3319:331130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perani (PEI) 19:4419:441139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Vikravandi (VVN) 19:5519:551147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
5.4Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 20:0220:021152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
6Villupuram Junction (VM) 20:1020:155m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 20:3120:311180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 20:3220:321181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Parikkal (PRKL) 20:3320:331183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
6.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 20:4120:411194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 20:4520:451199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
6.6Puvanur (PVN) 20:5020:501206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
7Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 20:5520:572m1213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 21:0621:061222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Talanallur (TLNR) 21:1221:121228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.3Pennadam (PNDM) 21:1621:161231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
7.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 21:2121:211237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.5Mathur (MTUR) 21:2521:251241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sendurai (SNDI) 21:3321:331249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
7.7Vellur Halt (VER) 21:3721:371253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
7.8Ottakovil (OTK) 21:4221:421257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.9Ariyalur (ALU) 21:5021:501266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
7.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 21:5721:571273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.11Kallagam (KLGM) 22:0522:051281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
7.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 22:1522:151291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
7.13Pullambadi (PMB) 22:2022:201296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.14Kattur (KTTR) 22:2822:281304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.15Lalgudi (LLI) 22:3322:331309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
7.16Mandurai (MAND) 22:3622:361312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
7.17Valadi (VLDE) 22:3922:391315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
7.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 22:4422:441320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 22:4622:461322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.20Srirangam (SRGM) 22:4822:481324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 22:5222:521328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 22:5722:571333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:0023:055m1336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Punggudi (PUG) 23:1423:141345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.2Kolatur (KLS) 23:2423:241355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
8.3Samudram (SMDM) 23:3223:321363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
8.4Manaparai (MPA) 23:4223:421373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
8.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 23:4923:491380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
8.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 23:5623:561387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
8.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 00:0400:042395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
8.8Ayyalur (AYR) 00:1600:162406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.9Vadamadura (VDM) 00:2400:242415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 00:3200:322422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
9Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:4000:455m2431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vellodu (VO) 00:5100:512436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9.2Ambaturai (ABI) 00:5700:572442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:0801:082453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
9.4Vadippatti (VDP) 01:2001:202464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.5Karuppatti (KYR) 01:2501:252469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
9.6Sholavandan (SDN) 01:2801:282472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.7Samayanallur (SER) 01:3701:372481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
9.8Kudalnagar (KON) 01:4701:472490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
10Madurai Junction (MDU) 01:5001:555m2493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 02:0202:022500 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 02:1202:122510 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
10.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 02:2202:222520 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
10.4Kalligudi (KGD) 02:2702:272525 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
11Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 02:3802:402m2536 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11.1Tulukapati (TY) 02:4802:482549 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
12Satur (SRT) 02:5803:002m2563 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
12.1Nalli (NLL) 03:1003:102573 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Kovilpatti (CVP) 03:2103:221m2585 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
13.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 03:3903:392597 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.2Kadambur (KDU) 03:5303:532607 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
13.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 04:0204:022614 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 04:1104:112621 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
13.5Naraikkinar (NRK) 04:2104:212628 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
13.6Gangaikondan (GDN) 04:3104:312636 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
13.7Talaiyuthu (TAY) 04:4104:412643 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
14Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 04:5004:555m2649 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
14.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 04:5904:592654 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
14.2Sengulam (SGLM) 05:0805:082665 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
14.3Nanguneri (NNN) 05:1905:192678 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
14.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 05:2505:252686 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
15Valliyur (VLY) 05:3105:332m2692 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
15.1North Panakudi (NPK) 05:4205:422700 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
15.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 05:5405:542710 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tovalai (THX) 05:5905:592714 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
16Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 06:1006:155m2724 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
16.1Suchindram (SUCH) 06:2406:242727 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
17Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 06:50STOP2739 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions