New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express Time Table


Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12667)Return Train : Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (12668)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Departs at : 18:50Arrives at : 08:05
Total Distance : 724 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 13h 15mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START18:5010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 18:5218:5211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 18:5318:5313 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 18:5518:5515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 18:5618:5616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 18:5818:5818 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 19:0019:00110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 19:0219:02112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 19:0419:04114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 19:0519:05115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 19:0619:06116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 19:0819:08118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 19:1019:10120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 19:1219:12122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tambaram (TBM) 19:1419:14124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.15Perungulattur (PRGL) 19:1719:17128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
1.16Vandalur (VDR) 19:1919:19130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.17Urappakkam (UPM) 19:2219:22133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.18Guduvancheri (GI) 19:2419:24135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.19Potheri (POTI) 19:2819:28139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.20Kattangulattur (CTM) 19:3019:30141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.21Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 19:3119:31142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.22Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 19:3519:35147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
1.23Paranur (PWU) 19:3919:39151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
2Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:4319:452m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2.1Otivakkam (OV) 19:5319:53164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.2Padalam (PTM) 19:5719:57168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 20:0320:03176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Madurantakam (MMK) 20:0720:07180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 20:1620:16191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Acharapakkam (ACK) 20:1920:19193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tozhuppedu (TZD) 20:2420:24199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
2.8Karasangal (KSGL) 20:2820:281104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.9Olakur (OLA) 20:3220:321109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tindivanam (TMV) 20:4220:421121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
2.11Mailam (MTL) 20:5120:511130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2.12Perani (PEI) 20:5820:581139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.13Vikravandi (VVN) 21:0521:051147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2.14Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 21:1021:101152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:1521:205m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 21:3821:381180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 21:3921:391181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
3.3Parikkal (PRKL) 21:4021:401183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
3.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 21:4921:491194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 21:5421:541199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
3.6Puvanur (PVN) 22:0022:001206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
4Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 22:0522:072m1213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
4.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 22:1922:191222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
4.2Talanallur (TLNR) 22:2622:261228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
4.3Pennadam (PNDM) 22:3122:311231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 22:3822:381237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mathur (MTUR) 22:4322:431241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sendurai (SNDI) 22:5422:541249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
4.7Vellur Halt (VER) 22:5822:581253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
4.8Ottakovil (OTK) 23:0423:041257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
4.9Ariyalur (ALU) 23:1623:161266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
4.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 23:2523:251273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.11Kallagam (KLGM) 23:3423:341281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
4.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 23:4723:471291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.13Pullambadi (PMB) 23:5323:531296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.14Kattur (KTTR) 00:0400:042304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.15Lalgudi (LLI) 00:1100:112309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
4.16Mandurai (MAND) 00:1500:152312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
4.17Valadi (VLDE) 00:1800:182315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
4.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 00:2400:242320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 00:2700:272322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.20Srirangam (SRGM) 00:3000:302324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 00:3400:342328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 00:4100:412333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
5Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:4500:505m2336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
5.1Punggudi (PUG) 00:5800:582345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.2Kolatur (KLS) 01:0701:072355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
5.3Samudram (SMDM) 01:1501:152363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
5.4Manaparai (MPA) 01:2401:242373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
5.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 01:3001:302380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
5.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 01:3701:372387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
5.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 01:4501:452395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
5.8Ayyalur (AYR) 01:5501:552406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
5.9Vadamadura (VDM) 02:0302:032415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
5.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 02:1002:102422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Dindigul Junction (DG) 02:1802:202m2431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.1Vellodu (VO) 02:2502:252436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
6.2Ambaturai (ABI) 02:3102:312442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 02:4102:412453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
6.4Vadippatti (VDP) 02:5202:522464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.5Karuppatti (KYR) 02:5702:572469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
6.6Sholavandan (SDN) 03:0003:002472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.7Samayanallur (SER) 03:0803:082481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Kudalnagar (KON) 03:1703:172490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7Madurai Junction (MDU) 03:2003:255m2493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 03:3203:322500 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 03:4303:432510 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 03:5303:532520 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
7.4Kalligudi (KGD) 03:5803:582525 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
8Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 04:1004:122m2536 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8.1Tulukapati (TY) 04:2204:222549 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
9Satur (SRT) 04:3404:351m2563 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9.1Nalli (NLL) 04:4804:482573 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.2Kovilpatti (CVP) 05:0205:022585 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
9.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 05:1805:182597 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.4Kadambur (KDU) 05:3105:312607 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
9.5Ilavelangal (IVL) 05:4005:402614 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.6Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 05:4905:492621 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
9.7Naraikkinar (NRK) 05:5805:582628 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
9.8Gangaikondan (GDN) 06:0706:072636 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
9.9Talaiyuthu (TAY) 06:1706:172643 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
10Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 06:2506:305m2649 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 06:3506:352654 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
10.2Sengulam (SGLM) 06:5006:502665 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
10.3Nanguneri (NNN) 07:0707:072678 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
10.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 07:1607:162686 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
10.5Valliyur (VLY) 07:2507:252692 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
10.6North Panakudi (NPK) 07:3507:352700 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
10.7Aralvaymoli (AAY) 07:4807:482710 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
10.8Tovalai (THX) 07:5307:532714 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
11Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 08:05STOP2724 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions