New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Hubli Express Time Table


Chennai Hubli Express (17313)Return Train : Hubli - Chennai Express (17314)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Hubli Junction (UBL)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 837 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 16h 55mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START13:5010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:5213:5212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 13:5413:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 13:5413:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 13:5513:5515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 13:5613:5616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 13:5713:5717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 13:5913:5919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 14:0114:01112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 14:0314:03114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 14:0414:04115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 14:0614:06117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 14:0714:07118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 14:0914:09121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 14:1214:12124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 14:1314:13125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 14:1414:14126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 14:1514:15127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 14:1714:17129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 14:2014:20132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 14:2314:23135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 14:2614:26138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:2814:28141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 14:3114:31144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 14:3314:33147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 14:3614:36150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 14:3914:39153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 14:4314:43158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 14:4614:46161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 14:4714:47162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:5314:552m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 14:5614:56169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 15:0415:04177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 15:0615:06180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 15:1215:12186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 15:1615:16190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 15:2315:23197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 15:2515:25199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 15:3015:301105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 15:3715:371112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 15:4215:421117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 15:4815:481123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:5315:552m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 16:0516:051137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 16:1116:111141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 16:1916:191148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:2716:271153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 16:3316:331158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 16:3916:391164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 16:4716:471169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 16:5516:551175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 17:0217:021181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:1217:121189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:2317:231197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 17:3417:341206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:4317:452m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 17:5517:551222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 18:0418:041230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 18:0918:091235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 18:1618:161241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 18:3018:301253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 18:4118:411263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 18:4718:471268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 18:5518:551275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 19:0319:031283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 19:0819:102m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 19:1819:181295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 19:2319:231299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 19:3219:321309 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Malur (MLO) 19:3819:381314 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Devangonthi (DKN) 19:5019:501326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.6Whitefield (WFD) 19:5819:581334 Km560067, Karnataka
5.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 20:0120:011337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:0820:102m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7Banaswadi (BAND) 20:2020:222m1358 KmBangalore, Karnataka
8Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:3521:5520m1373 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
8.1Chik Banavar (BAW) 22:0422:041381 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
8.2Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 22:0622:061383 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
8.3Golhalli (GHL) 22:1722:171393 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
8.4Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 22:2422:241400 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
8.5Dodbele (DBL) 22:2922:291404 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
8.6Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 22:3522:351410 KmNH 207, Karnataka
8.7Nidvanda (NDV) 22:3922:391414 KmNH 207, Karnataka
8.8Dobbspet (DBS) 22:4222:421417 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
8.9Hirehali (HHL) 22:5122:511425 KmNH 4, Karnataka
8.10Kyatsandra (KIAT) 22:5722:571431 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9Tumkur (TK) 23:0323:052m1436 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.1Heggere Halt (HEI) 23:1023:101443 KmHeggere, Karnataka
9.2Mallasandra (MLSA) 23:1323:131446 KmNH 206, Karnataka
9.3Gubbi (GBB) 23:2023:201455 KmGubbi, Karnataka
9.4Nittur (NTR) 23:2823:281464 KmNH 206, Karnataka
9.5Sampige Road (SPGR) 23:3723:371475 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.6Ammasandra (AMSA) 23:4223:421481 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9.7Banasandra (BSN) 23:4723:471486 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9.8Aralaguppe (ARGP) 23:5123:511491 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
9.9Kardi (RDI) 23:5623:561497 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
9.10Banashankari Halt (BNK) 00:0000:002502 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
10Tiptur (TTR) 00:0500:061m2508 KmTiptur, Karnataka
10.1Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 00:1000:102510 KmTiptur, Karnataka
10.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 00:2100:212517 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
10.3Adihalli (ADHL) 00:2800:282522 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
11Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:4500:505m2533 KmArsikere, Karnataka
11.1Banavar (BVR) 01:0701:072549 KmNH 73, Karnataka
11.2Devanur (VNR) 01:1401:142556 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
11.3Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 01:2501:252566 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
11.4Kadur (DRU) 01:3201:322572 KmKadur, Karnataka
12Birur Junction (RRB) 01:3801:402m2578 KmBirur, Karnataka
12.1Nagavangala (NVF) 01:5001:502588 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
12.2Ajjampur (AJP) 01:5701:572596 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
12.3Shivani (SHV) 02:0702:072607 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
12.4Hosdurga Road (HSD) 02:1602:162617 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
12.5Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 02:2002:202621 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.6Ramgiri (RGI) 02:2702:272628 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
12.7Holalkere (HLK) 02:3502:352637 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
12.8Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 02:4502:452647 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
12.9Sasalu (SLU) 02:5402:542657 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.10Mayakonda (MYK) 03:0103:012665 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.11Kodaganur (KAG) 03:0903:092673 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.12Hanumanahalli (HNH) 03:1303:132678 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
12.13Tolahunse (THN) 03:1903:192684 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
13Davangere (DVG) 03:2803:302m2693 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
14Harihar (HRR) 03:4803:502m2706 KmHarihar, Karnataka
14.1Chalgeri (CLI) 04:0004:002716 KmChalageri, Karnataka
15Ranibennur (RNR) 04:1404:151m2729 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
15.1Devargudda (DAD) 04:2204:222737 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
15.2Byadgi (BYD) 04:3104:312748 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
16Haveri (HVR) 04:4304:452m2762 KmHaveri, Karnataka
16.1Karajgi (KJG) 04:5704:572769 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
16.2Kalsur (KVS) 05:0405:042773 KmNH 48, Karnataka
16.3Savanur (SVNR) 05:1705:172782 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
16.4Yalvigi (YLG) 05:3005:302790 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
16.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 05:4005:402796 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
16.6Gudgeri (GDI) 05:4905:492802 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
16.7Saunshi (SNH) 06:0706:072813 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
16.8Kundgol (KNO) 06:2006:202821 KmKundgol, Karnataka
16.9Hubli South (SUBL) 06:3906:392833 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
17Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:45STOP2837 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions