New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai - Hyderabad SF Express Time Table


Chennai - Hyderabad SF Express (12603)Return Train : Hyderabad - Chennai SF Express (12604)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Departs at : 16:45Arrives at : 05:45
Total Distance : 715 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 13h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START16:4510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 16:4616:4610 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 16:4716:4712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 16:4916:4914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 16:5016:5015 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 16:5116:5116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 16:5316:5319 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 16:5516:55111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 16:5816:58114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 16:5916:59116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 17:0317:03120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 17:0517:05122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 17:0617:06123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 17:0817:08125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 17:1217:12130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 17:1617:16134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 17:2217:22141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 17:2717:27147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 17:3217:32152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 17:4117:41162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 17:4817:48170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 17:5617:56179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 17:5918:001m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 18:0718:07190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 18:1018:10193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3Nayadupeta (NYP) 18:2418:251m1109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Pedapariya (PYA) 18:4918:491122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Odur (ODUR) 19:0019:001128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
4Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:1519:183m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Manubolu (MBL) 19:2419:241146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 19:2819:281152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 19:3319:331159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 19:3919:391168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Nellore South (NLS) 19:4319:431173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5Nellore (NLR) 19:4419:451m1175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Padugupadu (PGU) 19:4819:481179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 19:5519:551187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Talamanchi (TMC) 19:5919:591192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Alluru Road (AXR) 20:0820:081203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:1420:151m1210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 20:1920:191214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7Kavali (KVZ) 20:2920:301m1226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Tettu (TTU) 20:3920:391240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Ulavapadu (UPD) 20:4820:481254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
8Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:5420:551m1264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Tanguturu (TNR) 21:0621:061274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Surareddipalem (SDM) 21:1521:151282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
9Ongole (OGL) 21:2621:271m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Karavadi (KRV) 21:3321:331301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 21:3821:381307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 21:4021:401310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 21:4321:431315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 21:4821:481321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 21:5121:511326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 21:5421:541330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Vetapalem (VTM) 21:5621:561334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 22:0022:001338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10Chirala (CLX) 22:0222:031m1342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 22:0622:061346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 22:0622:061346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 22:0822:081349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
11Bapatla (BPP) 22:1422:151m1357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Appikatla (APL) 22:2222:221365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Machavaram (MCVM) 22:2822:281372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12Nidubrolu (NDO) 22:3222:331m1377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Modukuru (MDKU) 22:4822:481384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Tsunduru (TSR) 22:5522:551388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
13Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:2023:222m1399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Angalakuduru (AKU) 23:2823:281403 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL) 23:3523:351408 KmHigh School Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Vejandla (VJA) 23:4323:431413 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14Guntur Junction (GNT) 00:0100:109m2425 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 00:1500:152430 KmGuntur Distt, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Bandarupalle (BDPL) 00:2300:232438 KmBandarupalle Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Mandapadu (MDPD) 00:2800:282444 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Siripuram (SRPM) 00:3100:312447 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Lingamguntla (LIN) 00:3500:352451 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 00:3800:382454 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Gudipudi (GPDE) 00:4400:442460 KmGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
15Sattenapalle (SAP) 00:5000:511m2467 KmSattenapalle, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Reddigudem (REM) 01:0001:002479 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Bellamkonda (BMKD) 01:0501:052485 KmAvulavaripalem, Andhra Pradesh
16Piduguralla (PGRL) 01:1601:171m2498 KmPiduguralla, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 01:2701:272508 KmTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 01:4001:411m2520 KmNadikudi, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Pondugula (PDGL) 01:5301:532532 KmTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18Vishnupuram (VNUP) 01:5701:581m2537 KmAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Damaracherla (DMCA) 02:0102:012540 KmDamarcherla, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Kondrapole Halt (KDGL) 02:0802:082547 KmNimya Thand_Balaji nagar, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Kondrapol (KDRL) 02:0802:082547 KmNimya Thand_Balaji nagar, Andhra Pradesh
19Miryalaguda (MRGA) 02:2002:211m2558 KmMiryalaguda, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Tipparthi (TPPI) 02:3702:372579 KmTipparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20Nalgonda (NLDA) 02:5002:511m2596 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
20.1ShriRampuram (SRMR) 03:0503:052606 KmHyderabad Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Chityala (CTYL) 03:2603:262623 KmChityala, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Ramannapet (RMNP) 03:3603:362630 KmRamannapeta, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Valigonda (VLG) 03:5303:532643 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 04:0604:062653 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Pagidipalli (PGDP) 04:2704:272669 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
20.7Bibinagar (BN) 04:3204:322673 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
20.8Ghatkesar (GT) 04:4804:482685 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
20.9Charlapalli (CHZ) 04:5904:592693 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
20.10Moula Ali (MLY) 05:0805:082700 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:1505:205m2706 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.1James Street (JET) 05:2405:242707 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 05:2705:272708 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 05:3405:342711 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Necklace Road (NLRD) 05:3505:352711 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Khairatabad (KQD) 05:3805:382712 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Lakdikapul (LKPL) 05:4105:412713 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
22Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 05:45STOP2715 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions