New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Mangalore Mail Time Table


Chennai Mangalore Mail (12601)Return Train : Mangalore Chennai Mail (12602)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Departs at : 20:25Arrives at : 12:20
Total Distance : 890 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START20:2510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 20:2720:2712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 20:2820:2814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 20:2820:2814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 20:2920:2915 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 20:3020:3016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 20:3120:3117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 20:3320:3319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 20:3520:35112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 20:3620:36114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 20:3820:38115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 20:3920:39117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 20:4020:40118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 20:4220:42121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 20:4520:45124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 20:4520:45125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 20:4720:47126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 20:4720:47127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 20:4920:49129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 20:5120:51132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:5420:54135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 20:5720:57138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:5921:001m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 21:0321:03144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 21:0521:05147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 21:0721:07150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 21:1021:10153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 21:1421:14158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 21:1621:16161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 21:1821:18162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:2321:252m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 21:2621:26169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Chitteri (CTRE) 21:3221:32177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 21:3421:34180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 21:3921:39186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
3.5Sholinghur (SHU) 21:4221:42190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.6Thalangai (TUG) 21:4821:48197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.7Marudalam (MRLM) 21:5021:50199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 21:5421:551m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 22:0422:041112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruvalam (THL) 22:1022:101117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Sevur (SVUR) 22:1722:171123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
5Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:2322:252m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
5.1Latteri (LTI) 22:3122:311137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 22:3522:351141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kavanur (KVN) 22:3922:391148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 22:4422:441153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.5Melalathur (MEH) 22:4822:481158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.6Valathoor (VLT) 22:5222:521164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.7Melpatti (MPI) 22:5622:561169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 23:0123:011175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.9Ambur (AB) 23:0523:051181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 23:1223:121189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 23:1823:181197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 23:2423:241206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 23:3023:322m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 23:3723:371220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
6.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 23:4123:411225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kagankarai (KEY) 23:4523:451231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 23:5023:501237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Samalpatti (SLY) 23:5423:541243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
6.6Dasampatti (DST) 00:0100:012252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
6.7Doddampatti (DPI) 00:0700:072260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Morappur (MAP) 00:1200:122267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.9Thonganur (TNGR) 00:1600:162274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 00:2100:212280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.11Bommidi (BQI) 00:2900:292290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
6.12Lokur (LCR) 00:3600:362300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
6.13Danishpet (DSPT) 00:4300:432310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 00:4800:482317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
6.15Karuppur (KPPR) 00:5500:552327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 00:5800:582330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7Salem Junction (SA) 01:0001:055m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:1201:122340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
7.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 01:1401:142343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
7.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 01:1801:182348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
7.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 01:2401:242354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 01:3501:352367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 01:4001:402372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
7.7Anangur (ANU) 01:4601:462380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.8Kaveri (CV) 01:5601:562390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
8Erode Junction (ED) 02:0002:055m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 02:1002:102401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
8.2Perundurai (PY) 02:1702:172408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
8.3Ingur (IGR) 02:2102:212414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
8.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 02:2802:282421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
8.5Uttukuli (UKL) 02:3602:362431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
8.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 02:3902:392434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
9Tiruppur (TUP) 02:4802:502m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
9.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 03:0003:002453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
9.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 03:1203:122462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
9.3Sulur Road (SUU) 03:2303:232471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 03:3103:312477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10Podanur Junction (PTJ) 03:4403:451m2488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.1Madukarai (MDKI) 03:5703:572498 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.2Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:0304:032503 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
10.3Walayar (WRA) 04:1404:142512 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.4Chullimada (CLMD) 04:1904:192516 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
10.5Kanjikode (KJKD) 04:2904:292524 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.6Kottekad (KTKU) 04:3704:372532 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11Palakkad Junction (PGT) 04:4504:505m2538 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11.1Parli (PLL) 04:5704:572547 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.2Mankara (MNY) 05:0205:022554 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.3Lakkidi (LDY) 05:0805:082562 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.4Palappuram (PLPM) 05:1105:112565 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
12Ottappalam (OTP) 05:1405:151m2570 KmOttapalam, Kerala
12.1Mannanur (MNUR) 05:3205:322577 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
13Shoranur Junction (SRR) 05:4505:5510m2582 KmShoranur, Kerala
13.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 05:5505:552583 KmShoranur, Kerala
13.2Karakkad (KRKD) 06:0206:022588 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
14Pattambi (PTB) 06:0906:101m2594 KmPattambi, Kerala
14.1Kodumunda (KODN) 06:1506:152599 KmThrithala, Kerala
14.2Pallippuram (PUM) 06:1906:192603 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.3Perssannur (PEU) 06:2506:252608 KmKoodallur, Kerala
15Kuttippuram (KTU) 06:2906:301m2612 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
15.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 06:3706:372619 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
16Tirur (TIR) 06:4606:482m2627 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17Tanur (TA) 06:5506:572m2635 KmMalappuram, Kerala
18Parappangadi (PGI) 07:0307:052m2644 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
18.1Vallikunnu (VLI) 07:1007:102649 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
18.2Kadalundi (KN) 07:1507:152654 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
19Ferok (FK) 07:2007:222m2659 KmFeroke, Kerala
19.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 07:4507:452667 KmCalicut, Kerala
20Kozhikode Main (CLT) 07:5007:555m2669 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
20.1Vellayil (VLL) 07:5707:572671 KmCalicut, Kerala
20.2West Hill (WH) 07:5907:592673 KmCalicut, Kerala
20.3Elattur (ETR) 08:0508:052681 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
20.4Chemancheri (CMC) 08:1108:112688 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
21Koyilandy (QLD) 08:1608:182m2693 KmQuilandi, Kerala
21.1Vellarakkad (VEK) 08:2208:222698 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
21.2Tikkotti (TKT) 08:2508:252702 KmThikkodi, Kerala
21.3Payyoli (PYOL) 08:2708:272705 KmPayyoli, Kerala
21.4Iringal (IGL) 08:3208:322711 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
22Vadakara (BDJ) 08:3508:372m2715 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
22.1Nadapuram Road (NAU) 08:4108:412720 KmMadappallly, Kerala
22.2Mukkali (MUKE) 08:4308:432724 KmChombala, Kerala
23Mahe (MAHE) 08:4608:482m2728 KmMahe, Puducherry
23.1Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 08:5508:552735 KmMahe, Kerala
24Thalassery (TLY) 08:5708:592m2737 KmKannur, Kerala
24.1Dharmadam (DMD) 09:0709:072742 KmKannur District, Kerala
24.2Edakkad (ETK) 09:1309:132745 KmNH 17, Kerala
24.3Kannur South (CS) 09:2909:292754 KmKannur, Kerala
25Kannur Main (CAN) 09:3509:405m2758 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
25.1Chirakkal (CQL) 09:4409:442763 KmKannur district, Kerala
25.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 09:4609:462765 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 09:4709:472766 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.4Kannapuram (KPQ) 09:5209:522772 KmKannur District, Kerala
26Payangadi (PAZ) 09:5910:001m2780 KmKannur District, Kerala
26.1Ezhimala (ELM) 10:0810:082789 KmKannur District, Kerala
27Payyanur (PAY) 10:1110:121m2791 KmKannur District, Kerala
27.1Trikkarippur (TKQ) 10:1710:172798 KmKasargod district, Kerala
27.2Chandera (CDRA) 10:2110:212802 KmKasaragod, Kerala
28Charvattur (CHV) 10:2410:251m2806 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
28.1Nileshwar (NLE) 10:3210:322811 KmNileswaram, Kerala
29Kanhangad (KZE) 10:4410:451m2821 KmKanhangad, Kerala
29.1Bekal Fort (BFR) 10:5210:522829 KmPallikere, Kerala
29.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 10:5610:562834 KmBekal, Kerala
29.3Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 11:0211:022841 KmKasaragod, Kerala
30Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:0411:051m2844 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
30.1Kumbala (KMQ) 11:2511:252856 KmKumbla, Kerala
30.2Uppala (UAA) 11:4111:412866 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
30.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 11:5211:522873 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
30.4Ullal (ULL) 12:0912:092883 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
30.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 12:1212:122885 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
30.6Nethravathi (NTVT) 12:1612:162887 KmMangalore City, Karnataka
31Mangalore Central (MAQ) 12:20STOP2890 KmMangalore, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions