New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express Time Table


Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express (12685)Return Train : Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express (12686)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 890 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 15h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START17:0010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 17:0217:0212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 17:0317:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 17:0417:0414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 17:0517:0515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 17:0517:0516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 17:0617:0617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 17:0817:0819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 17:1017:10112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 17:1217:12114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 17:1317:13115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 17:1417:14117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 17:1517:15118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 17:1817:18121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 17:2017:20124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 17:2117:21125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 17:2217:22126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 17:2317:23127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 17:2417:24129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 17:2717:27132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 17:3017:30135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 17:3217:32138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 17:3517:35141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 17:3717:37144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 17:4017:40147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 17:4217:42150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 17:4417:44153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 17:4917:49158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 17:5117:51161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 17:5217:52162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 17:5717:57168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 17:5817:58169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 18:0518:05177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 18:0718:07180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 18:1218:12186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 18:1518:15190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 18:2218:22197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 18:2318:23199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:2818:281105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:3418:341112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 18:3818:381117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 18:4318:431123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:4818:502m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.1Latteri (LTI) 18:5618:561137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 19:0019:001141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.3Kavanur (KVN) 19:0519:051148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:0919:091153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melalathur (MEH) 19:1319:131158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.6Valathoor (VLT) 19:1719:171164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.7Melpatti (MPI) 19:2219:221169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 19:2619:261175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.9Ambur (AB) 19:3119:311181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 19:3719:371189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 19:4419:441197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 19:5019:501206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:5619:561213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 20:0220:021220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 20:0520:051225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Kagankarai (KEY) 20:1020:101231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
2.17Kunnathur (KNNT) 20:1520:151237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.18Samalpatti (SLY) 20:2020:201243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
2.19Dasampatti (DST) 20:2720:271252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
2.20Doddampatti (DPI) 20:3320:331260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
3Morappur (MAP) 20:3920:401m1267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
3.1Thonganur (TNGR) 20:4520:451274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
3.2Buddireddippati (BDY) 20:5120:511280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Bommidi (BQI) 20:5920:591290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
3.4Lokur (LCR) 21:0721:071300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
3.5Danishpet (DSPT) 21:1521:151310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.6Tinnappatti (TNT) 21:2121:211317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.7Karuppur (KPPR) 21:3021:301327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.8Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 21:3221:321330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 21:3521:405m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 21:4721:471340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 21:4921:491343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 21:5321:531348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 21:5921:591354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 22:1022:101367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 22:1522:151372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 22:2122:211380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 22:3122:311390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 22:3522:405m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 22:4622:461401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 22:5322:531408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 22:5822:581414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 23:0623:061421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 23:1523:151431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 23:1823:181434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruppur (TUP) 23:2823:302m1445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 23:4223:421453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 23:5623:561462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sulur Road (SUU) 00:0900:092471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 00:1800:182477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:3400:351m2488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.1Madukarai (MDKI) 00:4700:472498 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.2Ettimadai (ETMD) 00:5300:532503 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Walayar (WRA) 01:0401:042512 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.4Chullimada (CLMD) 01:0901:092516 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
7.5Kanjikode (KJKD) 01:1901:192524 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.6Kottekad (KTKU) 01:2701:272532 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8Palakkad Junction (PGT) 01:3501:405m2538 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8.1Parli (PLL) 01:5001:502547 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.2Mankara (MNY) 01:5801:582554 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.3Lakkidi (LDY) 02:0702:072562 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.4Palappuram (PLPM) 02:1002:102565 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
8.5Ottappalam (OTP) 02:1502:152570 KmOttapalam, Kerala
8.6Mannanur (MNUR) 02:2302:232577 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
9Shoranur Junction (SRR) 02:3002:4010m2582 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 02:4002:402583 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.2Karakkad (KRKD) 02:4502:452588 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
9.3Pattambi (PTB) 02:5002:502594 KmPattambi, Kerala
9.4Kodumunda (KODN) 02:5402:542599 KmThrithala, Kerala
9.5Pallippuram (PUM) 02:5802:582603 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.6Perssannur (PEU) 03:0203:022608 KmKoodallur, Kerala
9.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 03:0603:062612 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
9.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 03:1203:122619 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
10Tirur (TIR) 03:1903:201m2627 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10.1Tanur (TA) 03:2903:292635 KmMalappuram, Kerala
10.2Parappangadi (PGI) 03:3803:382644 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
10.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 03:4303:432649 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
10.4Kadalundi (KN) 03:4903:492654 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
10.5Ferok (FK) 03:5403:542659 KmFeroke, Kerala
10.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 04:0304:032667 KmCalicut, Kerala
11Kozhikode Main (CLT) 04:0504:105m2669 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11.1Vellayil (VLL) 04:1104:112671 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.2West Hill (WH) 04:1304:132673 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.3Elattur (ETR) 04:1904:192681 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
11.4Chemancheri (CMC) 04:2404:242688 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
11.5Koyilandy (QLD) 04:2804:282693 KmQuilandi, Kerala
11.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 04:3204:322698 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
11.7Tikkotti (TKT) 04:3504:352702 KmThikkodi, Kerala
11.8Payyoli (PYOL) 04:3704:372705 KmPayyoli, Kerala
11.9Iringal (IGL) 04:4104:412711 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
12Vadakara (BDJ) 04:4404:451m2715 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12.1Nadapuram Road (NAU) 04:5004:502720 KmMadappallly, Kerala
12.2Mukkali (MUKE) 04:5304:532724 KmChombala, Kerala
12.3Mahe (MAHE) 04:5604:562728 KmMahe, Puducherry
12.4Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 05:0205:022735 KmMahe, Kerala
13Thalassery (TLY) 05:0405:051m2737 KmKannur, Kerala
13.1Dharmadam (DMD) 05:1305:132742 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.2Edakkad (ETK) 05:1905:192745 KmNH 17, Kerala
13.3Kannur South (CS) 05:3405:342754 KmKannur, Kerala
14Kannur Main (CAN) 05:4005:455m2758 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
14.1Chirakkal (CQL) 05:4905:492763 KmKannur district, Kerala
14.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 05:5105:512765 KmKannur District, Kerala
14.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 05:5205:522766 KmKannur District, Kerala
14.4Kannapuram (KPQ) 05:5705:572772 KmKannur District, Kerala
14.5Payangadi (PAZ) 06:0406:042780 KmKannur District, Kerala
14.6Ezhimala (ELM) 06:1206:122789 KmKannur District, Kerala
15Payyanur (PAY) 06:1406:151m2791 KmKannur District, Kerala
15.1Trikkarippur (TKQ) 06:2106:212798 KmKasargod district, Kerala
15.2Chandera (CDRA) 06:2506:252802 KmKasaragod, Kerala
15.3Charvattur (CHV) 06:3006:302806 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
15.4Nileshwar (NLE) 06:3506:352811 KmNileswaram, Kerala
16Kanhangad (KZE) 06:4406:451m2821 KmKanhangad, Kerala
16.1Bekal Fort (BFR) 06:5206:522829 KmPallikere, Kerala
16.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 06:5606:562834 KmBekal, Kerala
16.3Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 07:0207:022841 KmKasaragod, Kerala
17Kasaragod (KGQ) 07:0407:051m2844 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
17.1Kumbala (KMQ) 07:2807:282856 KmKumbla, Kerala
17.2Uppala (UAA) 07:4607:462866 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
17.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 07:5907:592873 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
17.4Ullal (ULL) 08:1808:182883 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
17.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 08:2108:212885 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
17.6Nethravathi (NTVT) 08:2508:252887 KmMangalore City, Karnataka
18Mangalore Central (MAQ) 08:30STOP2890 KmMangalore, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions