New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail Time Table


Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (11028)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (11027)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 22:50Arrives at : 03:45
Total Distance : 1281 kmNumber of halts : 50
Total Travel Time : 28h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START22:5010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:5222:5212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:5422:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:5422:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 22:5522:5515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:5622:5616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 22:5722:5717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 22:5922:5919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 23:0123:01112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 23:0323:03114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 23:0523:05115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:0623:06117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 23:0723:07118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 23:1023:10121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 23:1223:12124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 23:1323:13125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:1523:15126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:1523:15127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 23:1723:17129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 23:2023:20132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 23:2323:23135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 23:2623:26138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 23:2923:301m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 23:3423:34144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 23:3723:37147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 23:4023:40150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 23:4323:43153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 23:4923:49158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 23:5223:52161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 23:5423:54162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 00:0100:054m268 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 00:0900:09271 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Tiruttani (TRT) 00:2400:251m282 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ponpadi (POI) 00:3100:31290 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
4.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 00:3400:34293 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Nagari (NG) 00:3800:38297 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 00:4000:40299 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Vepagunta (VGA) 00:4900:492110 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
5Puttur (PUT) 00:5400:551m2115 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Taduku (TDK) 01:1401:142122 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 01:2101:212124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Pudi (PUDI) 01:2101:212124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:0002:2020m2138 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Mamanduru (MRM) 02:3402:342153 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Balapalle (BLPE) 02:4302:432163 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Settigunta (SF) 02:5002:502170 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7Koduru (KOU) 02:5903:001m2179 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7.1Anantarajupet (ANE) 03:0603:062187 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 03:1103:112192 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Reddipalle (RPL) 03:1803:182200 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Pullampet (PMT) 03:2103:212204 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8Razampeta (RJP) 03:2903:301m2213 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 03:3703:372218 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9Nandalur (NRE) 03:4403:451m2223 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Mantapampalle (MMPL) 03:5403:542231 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.2Ontimitta (VNM) 04:0704:072242 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.3Bhakarapet (BKPT) 04:1404:142247 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.4Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 04:2104:212253 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10Kadapa (HX) 04:3404:351m2264 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Krishnapuram (KPU) 04:4104:412271 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.2Gangayapalle (GPY) 04:4804:482281 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11Kamalapuram (KKM) 04:5404:551m2288 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 05:0105:012294 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12Yerraguntla (YA) 05:0905:101m2303 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12.1Kalamalia (KMH) 05:1705:172311 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13Muddanuru (MOO) 05:2405:251m2319 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13.1Mangapatnam (MUM) 05:4905:492334 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14Kondapuram (KDP) 06:0406:051m2343 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14.1Regadipalli (RLL) 06:1306:132351 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14.2Vanganur (VRN) 06:1906:192358 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Challavaripalli (CLPE) 06:2506:252364 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15Tadipatri (TU) 06:3106:321m2371 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Komali (KMQA) 06:3806:382377 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Jutturu (JUR) 06:4306:432383 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Vemulapadu (VML) 06:4906:492390 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
16Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 06:5406:551m2395 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 07:2707:272407 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 07:5307:532417 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
17Gooty Junction (GY) 07:5908:001m2419 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 08:1208:122430 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 08:1708:172435 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Timmanacherla (TIM) 08:2708:272444 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
18Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:3008:5020m2448 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Nancherla (NLA) 09:0109:012457 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Nemakallu (NMLU) 09:0709:072462 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Molagavalli (MGV) 09:1409:142468 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Aspari (ASP) 09:2709:272479 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
19Nagarur (NRR) 09:3909:401m2490 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20Adoni (AD) 09:5910:001m2499 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Isivi (ESV) 10:0610:062506 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
21Kupgal (KGL) 10:1410:151m2514 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
22Kosigi (KO) 10:2410:251m2528 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
22.1Iranagallu (EGU) 10:3910:392533 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
23Mantralayam Road (MALM) 10:5911:001m2541 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24Matmari (MTU) 11:1411:151m2552 KmRaichur, Karnataka
24.1Marichethal (MRC) 11:3211:322559 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
25Raichur Junction (RC) 11:5411:551m2569 KmRaichur, Karnataka
25.1Yermaras (YS) 12:0312:032578 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
25.2Chiksugar (CK) 12:1112:112586 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
25.3Yadalapur (YDLP) 12:1612:162592 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
26Krishna (KSN) 12:1912:201m2594 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Chegunta (CGTA) 12:2812:282604 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
27Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 12:3712:381m2615 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
27.1Lingiri (LGRE) 12:4812:482627 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
28Yadgir (YG) 12:5612:571m2638 KmYadgir, Karnataka
28.1Thangundi (TGDE) 13:1013:102647 KmThangundi, Karnataka
28.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 13:2213:222656 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
29Nalwar (NW) 13:3113:321m2663 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
30Wadi Junction (WADI) 14:5515:005m2677 KmWadi, Karnataka
31Shahabad (SDB) 15:1215:131m2687 KmShahabad, Karnataka
31.1Martur (MR) 15:2515:252697 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
31.2Hirenanduru (HQR) 15:3415:342705 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
32Gulbarga (GR) 15:4415:451m2714 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
32.1Bablad (BBD) 15:5015:502719 KmGulburga, Karnataka
32.2Sawalgi (SVG) 15:5815:582726 KmGulburga, Karnataka
32.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 16:0516:052734 KmGulburga, Karnataka
33Ganagapur Road (GUR) 16:1116:121m2740 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
33.1Gaudgaon (GDGN) 16:2116:212746 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
33.2Kulali (KUI) 16:3116:312753 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
34Dudhani (DUD) 16:4416:451m2763 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
34.1Boroti (BOT) 16:5916:592777 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
34.2Nagansur (NGS) 17:0817:082786 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
35Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 17:1417:151m2791 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
35.1Tilati (TLT) 17:2917:292802 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
36Hotgi Junction (HG) 17:4117:421m2811 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
36.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 17:5717:572819 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
37Solapur (SUR) 18:1018:2010m2826 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37.1Bale (BALE) 18:2618:262833 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
37.2Pakni (PK) 18:3218:322840 KmPakni, Maharashtra
37.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 18:4218:422852 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
38Mohol (MO) 18:4918:501m2859 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
38.1Malikpeth (MKPT) 18:5818:582869 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
38.2Angar (AAG) 19:0119:012873 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
38.3Vakav (WKA) 19:0919:092882 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
39Madha (MA) 19:1519:161m2889 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
39.1Wadsinge (WDS) 19:2619:262897 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
40Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 19:3619:371m2905 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
40.1Dhavalas (DHS) 19:4719:472915 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
41Kem (KEM) 19:5519:561m2923 KmKem, Maharashtra
41.1Bhalwani (BLNI) 20:0520:052932 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
42Jeur (JEUR) 20:1420:151m2939 KmJeur, Maharashtra
42.1Pophlaj (PPJ) 20:2220:222946 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
42.2Washimbe (WSB) 20:3620:362959 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
42.3Parewadi (PRWD) 20:4220:422965 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
42.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 20:4820:482971 KmDaund, Maharashtra
43Bhigwan (BGVN) 21:0421:051m2985 KmDaund, Maharashtra
43.1Malthan (MLM) 21:2021:202995 KmDaund, Maharashtra
43.2Boribial (BRB) 21:3321:3321003 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
44Daund Junction (DD) 21:5021:555m21013 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
44.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 21:5621:5621014 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
44.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 21:5721:5721015 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
44.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 22:0422:0421021 KmDaund, Maharashtra
44.4Patas (PAA) 22:0922:0921025 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
44.5Kadethan (KDTN) 22:1322:1321028 KmDaund, Maharashtra
44.6Kedgaon (KDG) 22:2022:2021034 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
44.7Khutbav (KTT) 22:2822:2821041 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
44.8Yevat (YT) 22:3622:3621047 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
44.9Uruli (URI) 22:5122:5121060 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
44.10Loni (LONI) 23:0523:0521072 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
44.11Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 23:1223:1221078 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
44.12Hadapsar (HDP) 23:1823:1821083 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
44.13Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 23:2223:2221087 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
45Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:2523:4015m21089 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
45.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 23:4423:4421091 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
46Khadki (KK) 23:4923:501m21095 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
46.1Dapodi (DAPD) 23:5223:5221097 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
46.2Kasarwadi (KSWD) 23:5523:5521100 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
46.3Pimpri (PMP) 23:5823:5821103 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
46.4Chinchwad (CCH) 00:0000:0031105 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
46.5Akurdi (AKRD) 00:0300:0331108 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
46.6Dehu Road (DEHR) 00:0700:0731113 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
46.7Begdewadi (BGW) 00:1100:1131117 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
46.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 00:1100:1131117 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
46.9Shelarwadi (SLRW) 00:1100:1131117 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
46.10Ghorawadi (GRWD) 00:1300:1331120 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
46.11Talegaon (TGN) 00:1600:1631123 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
46.12Vadgaon (VDN) 00:2000:2031127 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
46.13Kanhe (KNHE) 00:2500:2531132 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
46.14Kamshet (KMST) 00:2900:2931136 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
46.15Malavli (MVL) 00:3700:3731145 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
47Lonavala (LNL) 00:4400:451m31152 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
47.1Khandala (KAD) 00:5100:5131156 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
47.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 01:0001:0031161 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
47.3Nagargali (NAGC) 01:0701:0731165 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
47.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 01:1201:1231168 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
47.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 01:1301:1331169 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
47.6Palasdhari (PDI) 01:2901:2931178 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
48Karjat Junction (KJT) 01:3401:351m31181 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
48.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 01:4301:4331188 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
48.2Neral Junction (NRL) 01:5101:5131195 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
48.3Shelu (SHLU) 01:5501:5531199 KmShelu, Maharashtra
48.4Vangani (VGI) 02:0002:0031203 KmVangani, Maharashtra
48.5Badlapur (BUD) 02:1202:1231214 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
48.6Ambernath (ABH) 02:2102:2131221 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
48.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 02:2402:2431224 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
48.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 02:2602:2631225 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
49Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:2902:301m31228 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
49.1Thakurli (THK) 02:3302:3331231 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
49.2Dombivli (DI) 02:3302:3331233 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
49.3Kopar (KOPR) 02:3402:3431234 KmKopar, Maharashtra
49.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 02:3702:3731239 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
49.5Mumbra (MBQ) 02:3902:3931241 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
49.6Kalva (KLVA) 02:4202:4231246 KmKalva, Maharashtra
50Thane (TNA) 02:4402:451m31248 KmThane, Maharashtra
50.1Mulund (MLND) 02:4802:4831251 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.2Nahur (NHU) 02:5102:5131253 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.3Bhandup (BND) 02:5302:5331255 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
50.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 02:5502:5531256 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.5Vikhroli (VK) 02:5702:5731258 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.6Ghatkopar (GC) 03:0203:0231262 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
50.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 03:0303:0331263 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 03:0503:0531265 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 03:0603:0631266 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 03:0903:0931268 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
50.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 03:1203:1231271 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
51Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 03:1403:151m31272 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
51.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 03:1903:1931273 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
51.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 03:2503:2531275 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
51.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 03:2803:2831276 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
51.4Byculla (BY) 03:3203:3231277 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
51.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 03:3803:3831279 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
51.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 03:4203:4231280 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
52Mumbai CST (CSTM) 03:45STOP31281 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions