New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Mysore Shatabdi Express Time Table


Chennai-Mysore Shatabdi Express (12007)Return Train : Mysore-Chennai Shatabdi Express (12008)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mysore Junction (MYS)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 495 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START06:0010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:0206:0212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:0306:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:0306:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 06:0406:0415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:0506:0516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:0606:0617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 06:0806:0819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 06:1006:10112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:1106:11114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 06:1306:13115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:1406:14117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 06:1506:15118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 06:1706:17121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 06:1906:19124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 06:2006:20125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:2106:21126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:2206:22127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 06:2406:24129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 06:2606:26132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:2906:29135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:3206:32138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:3406:34141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 06:3606:36144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 06:3806:38147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 06:4106:41150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 06:4306:43153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 06:4706:47158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 06:4906:49161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 06:5106:51162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 06:5606:56168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 06:5606:56169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 07:0307:03177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 07:0507:05180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 07:1007:10186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 07:1307:13190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 07:1907:19197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 07:2107:21199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:2507:251105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 07:3107:311112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 07:3507:351117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 07:4007:401123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
1.42Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:4507:451129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
1.43Latteri (LTI) 07:5107:511137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.44Virinchipuram (VJ) 07:5507:551141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.45Kavanur (KVN) 08:0008:001148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.46Gudiyattam (GYM) 08:0508:051153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.47Melalathur (MEH) 08:0908:091158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.48Valathoor (VLT) 08:1308:131164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.49Melpatti (MPI) 08:1708:171169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.50Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:2208:221175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.51Ambur (AB) 08:2708:271181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1.52Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:3408:341189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.53Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:4008:401197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1.54Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:4708:471206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.55Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:5308:531213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
1.56Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 09:0009:001222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
1.57Patchur (PU) 09:0709:071230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.58Kotturu (KTY) 09:1109:111235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.59Mulanur (MAR) 09:1609:161241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
1.60Kuppam (KPN) 09:2609:261253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1.61Gudupalli (GDP) 09:3409:341263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1.62Bisanattam (BSM) 09:3809:381268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.63Kamasamudram (KSM) 09:4309:431275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1.64Varadapur (VRDP) 09:4909:491283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
1.65Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 09:5309:531287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
1.66Maralahalli (MZV) 10:0010:001295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
1.67Tyakal (TCL) 10:0310:031299 KmKolar, Karnataka
1.68Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 10:1110:111309 KmMalur, Karnataka
1.69Malur (MLO) 10:1510:151314 KmKolar, Karnataka
1.70Devangonthi (DKN) 10:2510:251326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
1.71Whitefield (WFD) 10:3110:311334 Km560067, Karnataka
1.72Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 10:3310:331337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
1.73Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:3910:391344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1.74Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 10:4110:411347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1.75Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:4410:441351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
1.76Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 10:4610:461353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 10:5011:0010m1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2.1Nayandahalli (NYH) 11:0611:061365 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
2.2Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 11:0711:071366 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
2.3Kengeri (KGI) 11:1111:111370 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.4Hejjala (HJL) 11:2011:201380 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.5Bidadi (BID) 11:2611:261387 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
2.6Ketohalli (KHLL) 11:3211:321394 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
2.7Ramanagaram (RMGM) 11:3911:391402 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
2.8Channapatna (CPT) 11:4911:491413 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
2.9Settihally (SET) 11:5411:541420 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.10Nidaghatta (NZH) 12:0012:001426 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
2.11Maddur (MAD) 12:0512:051431 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.12Hanakere (HNK) 12:1312:131440 KmMandya, Karnataka
2.13Mandya (MYA) 12:2112:211450 KmMandya, Karnataka
2.14Yeliyur (Y) 12:3012:301460 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.15Byadarahalli (BDRL) 12:3612:361467 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
2.16Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 12:3812:381470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
2.17Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 12:3812:381470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
2.18Pandavapura (PANP) 12:4412:441476 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
2.19Shrirangapattana (S) 12:4812:481481 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2.20Naganahalli (NHY) 12:5312:531487 KmMysore District, Karnataka
2.21Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 12:5812:581492 KmMysore, Karnataka
3Mysore Junction (MYS) 13:00STOP1495 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions