New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Mysore Weekly SF Express Time Table


Chennai-Mysore Weekly SF Express (22682)Return Train : Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express (22681)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mysore Junction (MYS)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 495 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 9h 5mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START23:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 23:3223:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 23:3323:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 23:3423:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 23:3523:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 23:3523:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 23:3623:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 23:3823:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 23:4023:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 23:4223:42114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 23:4323:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:4523:45117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 23:4523:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 23:4823:48121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 23:5023:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 23:5123:51125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:5223:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:5323:53127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 23:5523:55129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 23:5723:57132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 00:0000:00235 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 00:0300:03238 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 00:0500:05241 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 00:0800:08244 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 00:1000:10247 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 00:1300:13250 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 00:1500:15253 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 00:1900:19258 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 00:2200:22261 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 00:2300:23262 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 00:2800:302m268 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 00:3100:31269 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 00:3700:37277 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 00:3900:39280 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 00:4400:44286 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 00:4700:47290 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 00:5300:53297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 00:5400:54299 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 00:5900:592105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 01:0501:052112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 01:0901:092117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 01:1401:142123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:1801:202m2129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 01:2701:272137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:3201:322141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 01:3701:372148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:4301:432153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 01:4701:472158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 01:5201:522164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 01:5701:572169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0302:032175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 02:0802:082181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 02:1602:162189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:2402:242197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:3102:312206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:3802:402m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:4902:492222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 02:5702:572230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 03:0203:022235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 03:0803:082241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 03:2003:202253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 03:2903:292263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 03:3403:342268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:4103:412275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 03:4803:482283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 03:5303:552m2287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 04:0204:022295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 04:0504:052299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 04:1304:132309 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Malur (MLO) 04:1804:182314 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Devangonthi (DKN) 04:2804:282326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.6Whitefield (WFD) 04:3504:352334 Km560067, Karnataka
5.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:3704:372337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:4304:452m2344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 04:5004:502347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
6.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 04:5704:572351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
7Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 05:0105:054m2353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 05:2505:4015m2357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
8.1Nayandahalli (NYH) 05:5105:512365 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
8.2Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 05:5305:532366 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
9Kengeri (KGI) 05:5806:002m2370 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
9.1Hejjala (HJL) 06:0906:092380 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
9.2Bidadi (BID) 06:1506:152387 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
9.3Ketohalli (KHLL) 06:2106:212394 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
9.4Ramanagaram (RMGM) 06:2706:272402 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
9.5Channapatna (CPT) 06:3606:362413 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
9.6Settihally (SET) 06:4206:422420 KmMandya District, Karnataka
9.7Nidaghatta (NZH) 06:4806:482426 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
9.8Maddur (MAD) 06:5206:522431 KmMandya District, Karnataka
9.9Hanakere (HNK) 07:0007:002440 KmMandya, Karnataka
10Mandya (MYA) 07:0807:102m2450 KmMandya, Karnataka
10.1Yeliyur (Y) 07:2807:282460 KmMandya District, Karnataka
10.2Byadarahalli (BDRL) 07:4207:422467 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
10.3Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 07:4807:482470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
10.4Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 07:4807:482470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
10.5Pandavapura (PANP) 08:0008:002476 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
10.6Shrirangapattana (S) 08:0808:082481 KmMandya District, Karnataka
10.7Naganahalli (NHY) 08:2108:212487 KmMysore District, Karnataka
10.8Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 08:3008:302492 KmMysore, Karnataka
11Mysore Junction (MYS) 08:35STOP2495 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions