New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express Time Table


Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (22601)Return Train : Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express (22602)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Departs at : 10:10Arrives at : 11:30
Total Distance : 1389 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 25h 20mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START10:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 10:1210:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 10:1410:1414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 10:1410:1414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 10:1510:1515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 10:1610:1616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 10:1710:1717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 10:1910:1919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 10:2110:21112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:2310:23114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 10:2410:24115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:2610:26117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 10:2710:27118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 10:2910:29121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 10:3210:32124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 10:3310:33125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 10:3410:34126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 10:3510:35127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 10:3710:37129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 10:4010:40132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:4310:43135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 10:4610:46138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:4810:48141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 10:5110:51144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 10:5310:53147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:5610:56150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 10:5910:59153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 11:0311:03158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 11:0611:06161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 11:0711:07162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 11:1311:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 11:1611:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 11:2311:23177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 11:2511:25180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 11:3111:31186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 11:3411:34190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 11:4011:40197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 11:4211:42199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 11:4711:471105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 11:5411:541112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 11:5811:581117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 12:0312:031123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:0812:102m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 12:1612:161137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 12:2012:201141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 12:2512:251148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:3012:301153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 12:3412:341158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 12:3812:381164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 12:4312:431169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 12:4812:481175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 12:5212:521181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 12:5912:591189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 13:0513:051197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 13:1213:121206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 13:1813:202m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 13:2913:291222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 13:3813:381230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 13:4313:431235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 13:4913:491241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 14:0214:021253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 14:1314:131263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 14:1814:181268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 14:2514:251275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 14:3314:331283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 14:3814:402m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 14:4914:491295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 14:5414:541299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 15:0415:041309 KmMalur, Karnataka
6Malur (MLO) 15:1015:111m1314 KmKolar, Karnataka
6.1Devangonthi (DKN) 15:2315:231326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6.2Whitefield (WFD) 15:3115:311334 Km560067, Karnataka
6.3Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 15:3315:331337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
7Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 15:4015:422m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7.1Channasandra (CSDR) 15:4515:451346 KmBangalore., Karnataka
8Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 16:0316:052m1359 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8.1Rajanukunte (RNN) 16:1216:121368 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
8.2Dodballapur (DBU) 16:2216:221380 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
8.3Oddarahalli (ORH) 16:2816:281387 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
8.4Makalidurga (MKL) 16:3716:371397 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
8.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 16:4416:441406 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
8.6Someshwara (SMWA) 16:5016:501413 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
8.7Gauribidanur (GBD) 16:5516:551419 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
8.8Viduraswattha (VWA) 17:0017:001425 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
8.9Devarapalli (DPE) 17:0617:061433 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
9Hindupur (HUP) 17:1417:151m1442 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Malugur (MLU) 17:2317:231450 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Chakarlapalli (CPL) 17:3817:381466 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Rangepalli (REPI) 17:4017:401467 Km, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Penukonda Junction (PKD) 17:5317:531480 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Narayanapuram (NRYP) 18:0518:051492 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 18:1318:152m1500 KmPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kothacheruvu (KTCR) 18:2018:201503 KmKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Basampalle (BSPL) 18:4418:441519 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 19:0819:102m1533 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Chigicherla (CCA) 19:2319:231545 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 19:3319:331554 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 19:4019:401561 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12Anantapur (ATP) 19:4719:481m1567 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Taticherla (TAC) 19:5519:551574 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Garladinne (GDE) 20:0420:041583 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Kalluru Junction (KLU) 20:1520:151594 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Khadarpet (KDT) 20:2420:241603 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Venkatampalli (VPL) 20:2720:271607 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Gullapalyamu (GPU) 20:3420:341613 KmNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Hanuman Circle (HNMN) 20:5220:521632 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
13Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:0021:1010m1635 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Nancherla (NLA) 21:1821:181644 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Nemakallu (NMLU) 21:2221:221649 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Molagavalli (MGV) 21:2721:271655 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Aspari (ASP) 21:3721:371667 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Nagarur (NRR) 21:4621:461677 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14Adoni (AD) 21:5421:551m1687 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Isivi (ESV) 22:0022:001693 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kupgal (KGL) 22:0722:071701 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.3Kosigi (KO) 22:1822:181715 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.4Iranagallu (EGU) 22:2322:231721 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
15Mantralayam Road (MALM) 22:2922:301m1728 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Matmari (MTU) 22:4222:421739 KmRaichur, Karnataka
15.2Marichethal (MRC) 22:5022:501747 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
16Raichur Junction (RC) 23:0123:021m1756 KmRaichur, Karnataka
16.1Yermaras (YS) 23:1223:121765 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
16.2Chiksugar (CK) 23:2023:201773 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
16.3Yadalapur (YDLP) 23:2723:271779 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
16.4Krishna (KSN) 23:3023:301782 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Chegunta (CGTA) 23:4023:401791 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.6Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 23:5223:521802 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
16.7Lingiri (LGRE) 00:0600:062815 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.8Yadgir (YG) 00:1700:172825 KmYadgir, Karnataka
16.9Thangundi (TGDE) 00:2700:272834 KmThangundi, Karnataka
16.10Shampurhalli (SPHL) 00:3700:372843 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
16.11Nalwar (NW) 00:4500:452850 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
17Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:0001:055m2864 KmWadi, Karnataka
17.1Shahabad (SDB) 01:2001:202874 KmShahabad, Karnataka
17.2Martur (MR) 01:3501:352885 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
17.3Hirenanduru (HQR) 01:4601:462892 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
18Gulbarga (GR) 01:5902:001m2901 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18.1Bablad (BBD) 02:0502:052906 KmGulburga, Karnataka
18.2Sawalgi (SVG) 02:1202:122914 KmGulburga, Karnataka
18.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 02:2002:202921 KmGulburga, Karnataka
18.4Ganagapur Road (GUR) 02:2602:262927 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
18.5Gaudgaon (GDGN) 02:3202:322934 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
18.6Kulali (KUI) 02:3902:392941 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
18.7Dudhani (DUD) 02:4802:482950 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
18.8Boroti (BOT) 03:0203:022964 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
18.9Nagansur (NGS) 03:1003:102973 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
18.10Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 03:1603:162978 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18.11Tilati (TLT) 03:2603:262989 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
18.12Hotgi Junction (HG) 03:3503:352999 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
18.13Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 03:4303:4321007 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19Solapur (SUR) 03:5004:0010m21014 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19.1Bale (BALE) 04:0604:0621020 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19.2Pakni (PK) 04:1204:1221027 KmPakni, Maharashtra
19.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 04:2204:2221039 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
19.4Mohol (MO) 04:2904:2921047 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 04:3804:3821056 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
19.6Angar (AAG) 04:4104:4121060 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19.7Vakav (WKA) 04:4904:4921069 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19.8Madha (MA) 04:5604:5621077 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
19.9Wadsinge (WDS) 05:0205:0221084 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
19.10Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:1005:1021093 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
19.11Dhavalas (DHS) 05:1805:1821102 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
19.12Kem (KEM) 05:2605:2621111 KmKem, Maharashtra
19.13Bhalwani (BLNI) 05:3305:3321119 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
19.14Jeur (JEUR) 05:4005:4021127 KmJeur, Maharashtra
19.15Pophlaj (PPJ) 05:4605:4621133 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
19.16Washimbe (WSB) 05:5705:5721146 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
19.17Parewadi (PRWD) 06:0206:0221152 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
19.18Jinti Road (JNTR) 06:0806:0821158 KmDaund, Maharashtra
19.19Bhigwan (BGVN) 06:2106:2121173 KmDaund, Maharashtra
19.20Malthan (MLM) 06:2906:2921182 KmDaund, Maharashtra
19.21Boribial (BRB) 06:3606:3621190 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
20Daund Junction (DD) 06:4506:5510m21200 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
20.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 06:5606:5621201 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
20.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 06:5806:5821202 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
20.3Kashti (KSTH) 07:1207:1221213 KmDaund, Maharashtra
20.4Shrigonda Road (SGND) 07:2307:2321222 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20.5Belwandi (BWD) 07:4207:4221236 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20.6Visapur (VPR) 08:0008:0021250 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20.7Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 08:0808:0821256 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
20.8Sarola (SRL) 08:2208:2221266 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20.9Akolner (AKR) 08:3008:3021272 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
21Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:4708:503m21285 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
21.1Nimblak (NNB) 09:0009:0021292 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
21.2Vilad (VL) 09:1109:1121301 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
21.3Vambori (VBR) 09:2609:2621312 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
21.4Rahuri (RRI) 09:4309:4321325 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
21.5Taklimiya (TKMY) 09:5009:5021331 KmVambori, Maharashtra
21.6Padhegaon (PDGN) 10:0210:0221340 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
21.7Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 10:0910:0921346 KmChitali, Maharashtra
21.8Belapur (BAP) 10:1710:1721352 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
21.9Chitali (CIT) 10:3210:3221363 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22Puntamba Junction (PB) 10:4410:451m21372 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
23Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 11:30STOP21389 KmShirdi 423109, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions