New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-SathyaSai Prashanti Nilayam Weekly Express Time Table


Chennai-SathyaSai Prashanti Nilayam Weekly Express (12691)Return Train : Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Weekly Expres (12692)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 09:30
Total Distance : 517 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 10h 0mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START23:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 23:3223:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 23:3323:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 23:3423:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 23:3523:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 23:3523:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 23:3623:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 23:3823:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 23:4023:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 23:4223:42114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 23:4323:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:4523:45117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 23:4523:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 23:4823:48121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 23:5023:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 23:5123:51125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:5223:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:5323:53127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 23:5523:55129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 23:5723:57132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 00:0000:00235 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 00:0300:03238 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 00:0500:05241 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 00:0800:08244 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 00:1000:10247 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 00:1300:13250 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 00:1500:15253 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 00:1900:19258 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 00:2200:22261 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 00:2300:23262 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 00:2800:302m268 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 00:3100:31269 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 00:3800:38277 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 00:4000:40280 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 00:4600:46286 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
3Sholinghur (SHU) 00:4900:501m290 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.1Thalangai (TUG) 00:5600:56297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.2Marudalam (MRLM) 00:5800:58299 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.3Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 01:0201:022105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 01:0901:092112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.5Tiruvalam (THL) 01:1301:132117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.6Sevur (SVUR) 01:1801:182123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:2301:252m2129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Latteri (LTI) 01:3101:312137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:3401:342141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kavanur (KVN) 01:3901:392148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:4301:432153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.5Melalathur (MEH) 01:4701:472158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.6Valathoor (VLT) 01:5101:512164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Melpatti (MPI) 01:5501:552169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0002:002175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Ambur (AB) 02:0402:051m2181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 02:1402:142189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:2402:242197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:3402:342206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:4302:452m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:5302:532222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
6.2Patchur (PU) 03:0103:012230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kotturu (KTY) 03:0503:052235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Mulanur (MAR) 03:1103:112241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Kuppam (KPN) 03:2203:222253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Gudupalli (GDP) 03:3103:312263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Bisanattam (BSM) 03:3603:362268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:4203:422275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
6.9Varadapur (VRDP) 03:4903:492283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
7Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 03:5303:552m2287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
7.1Maralahalli (MZV) 04:0204:022295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
7.2Tyakal (TCL) 04:0504:052299 KmKolar, Karnataka
7.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 04:1304:132309 KmMalur, Karnataka
7.4Malur (MLO) 04:1804:182314 KmKolar, Karnataka
7.5Devangonthi (DKN) 04:2804:282326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
7.6Whitefield (WFD) 04:3504:352334 Km560067, Karnataka
7.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:3704:372337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
8Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:4304:452m2344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 04:5004:502347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
8.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 04:5704:572351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
9Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 05:0105:054m2353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 05:2505:4015m2357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10.1Malleswaram (MWM) 05:4405:442360 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
10.2Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:4805:482363 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
10.3Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 05:5405:542367 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
10.4Kodigehalli (KDGH) 05:5805:582370 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
10.5Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 06:0606:062375 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
10.6Rajanukunte (RNN) 06:1806:182384 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
10.7Dodballapur (DBU) 06:3606:362396 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
10.8Oddarahalli (ORH) 06:4706:472403 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
10.9Makalidurga (MKL) 07:0107:012413 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
10.10Thondebhavi (TDV) 07:1407:142422 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
10.11Someshwara (SMWA) 07:2407:242429 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
10.12Gauribidanur (GBD) 07:3307:332435 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
10.13Viduraswattha (VWA) 07:4207:422441 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
10.14Devarapalli (DPE) 07:5307:532449 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Hindupur (HUP) 08:0708:072459 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Malugur (MLU) 08:1808:182467 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Chakarlapalli (CPL) 08:4008:402482 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Rangepalli (REPI) 08:4308:432483 Km, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Penukonda Junction (PKD) 09:0109:012496 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Narayanapuram (NRYP) 09:1809:182508 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 09:30STOP2516 KmPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions