New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram AC Duronto Express Time Table


Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram AC Duronto Express (22207)Return Train : Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai AC Duronto Express (22208)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 16:30Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 896 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START16:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 16:3116:3112 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 16:3316:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 16:3316:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 16:3416:3415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 16:3416:3416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 16:3516:3517 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 16:3616:3619 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 16:3816:38112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 16:4016:40114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 16:4116:41115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 16:4216:42117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 16:4316:43118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 16:4416:44121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 16:4616:46124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 16:4716:47125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 16:4816:48126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 16:4916:49127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 16:5016:50129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 16:5216:52132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 16:5516:55135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 16:5716:57138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 16:5916:59141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 17:0117:01144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 17:0317:03147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 17:0517:05150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 17:0617:06153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 17:1017:10158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 17:1217:12161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 17:1317:13162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 17:1717:17168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 17:1817:18169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 17:2317:23177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 17:2517:25180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 17:2917:29186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 17:3217:32190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 17:3717:37197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 17:3817:38199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 17:4217:421105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 17:4817:481112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 17:5117:511117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 17:5517:551123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:5918:1011m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.1Latteri (LTI) 18:1518:151137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 18:1818:181141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.3Kavanur (KVN) 18:2218:221148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 18:2618:261153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melalathur (MEH) 18:2918:291158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.6Valathoor (VLT) 18:3218:321164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.7Melpatti (MPI) 18:3618:361169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:4018:401175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.9Ambur (AB) 18:4318:431181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 18:4818:481189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:5418:541197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:5918:591206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:0419:041213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 19:0819:081220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 19:1119:111225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Kagankarai (KEY) 19:1519:151231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
2.17Kunnathur (KNNT) 19:1919:191237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.18Samalpatti (SLY) 19:2319:231243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
2.19Dasampatti (DST) 19:2919:291252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
2.20Doddampatti (DPI) 19:3419:341260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
2.21Morappur (MAP) 19:3919:391267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2.22Thonganur (TNGR) 19:4219:421274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
2.23Buddireddippati (BDY) 19:4719:471280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.24Bommidi (BQI) 19:5319:531290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
2.25Lokur (LCR) 19:5919:591300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
2.26Danishpet (DSPT) 20:0520:051310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.27Tinnappatti (TNT) 20:1020:101317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
2.28Karuppur (KPPR) 20:1620:161327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
2.29Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 20:1820:181330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.30Salem Junction (SA) 20:2120:211333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.31Neykkarapatti (NEA) 20:2520:251340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
2.32Virapandy Road (VRPD) 20:2720:271343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
2.33Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 20:3020:301348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
2.34Magudanchavadi (DC) 20:3420:341354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.35Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 20:4220:421367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
2.36Sankaridurg (SGE) 20:4520:451372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
2.37Anangur (ANU) 20:5020:501380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
2.38Kaveri (CV) 20:5720:571390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3Erode Junction (ED) 21:0021:2020m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 21:2521:251401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.2Perundurai (PY) 21:3121:311408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.3Ingur (IGR) 21:3521:351414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 21:4121:411421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.5Uttukuli (UKL) 21:4921:491431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
3.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 21:5221:521434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
3.7Tiruppur (TUP) 22:0022:001445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
3.8Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 22:0622:061453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.9Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 22:1422:141462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
3.10Sulur Road (SUU) 22:2122:211471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.11Irugur Junction (IGU) 22:2622:261477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.12Podanur Junction (PTJ) 22:3522:351488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.13Madukarai (MDKI) 22:4322:431498 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.14Ettimadai (ETMD) 22:4722:471503 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
3.15Walayar (WRA) 22:5422:541512 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3.16Chullimada (CLMD) 22:5822:581516 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
3.17Kanjikode (KJKD) 23:0423:041524 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3.18Kottekad (KTKU) 23:1023:101532 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4Palakkad Junction (PGT) 23:1523:3015m1538 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4.1Parli (PLL) 23:3923:391547 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.2Mankara (MNY) 23:4623:461554 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.3Lakkidi (LDY) 23:5423:541562 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.4Palappuram (PLPM) 23:5723:571565 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
4.5Ottappalam (OTP) 00:0100:012570 KmOttapalam, Kerala
4.6Mannanur (MNUR) 00:0800:082577 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
4.7Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:1400:142582 KmShoranur, Kerala
4.8Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 00:1800:182586 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
4.9Mullurkara (MUC) 00:2200:222590 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
4.10Wadakkanchery (WKI) 00:3000:302599 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
4.11Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 00:3700:372606 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
4.12Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 00:4400:442613 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.13Thrissur (TCR) 00:4700:472615 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4.14Ollur (OLR) 00:5300:532622 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.15Pudukkad (PUK) 01:0001:002629 KmPudukad, Kerala
4.16Nellayi (NYI) 01:0401:042633 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
4.17Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:1001:102639 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
4.18Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:1701:172645 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4.19Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:1901:192648 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.20Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 01:2201:222651 KmKoratty, Kerala
4.21Karukkutty (KUC) 01:2701:272656 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
4.22Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 01:3201:322661 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
4.23Chovvara (CWR) 01:3801:382667 KmAluva, Kerala
4.24Aluva (AWY) 01:4101:412670 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4.25Kalamassery (KLMR) 01:4701:472676 KmErnakulam, Kerala
4.26Idappally (IPL) 01:5101:512681 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
4.27Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 01:5701:572687 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
4.28Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 01:5901:592688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 02:0002:2020m2689 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5.1Tirunettur (TNU) 02:2402:242694 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.2Kumbalam (KUMM) 02:2702:272697 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.3Aroor Halt (AROR) 02:3002:302701 KmAroor, Kerala
5.4Ezhuppunna (EZP) 02:3602:362708 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
5.5Turavur (TUVR) 02:4002:402713 KmThuravoor, Kerala
5.6Vayalar (VAY) 02:4302:432716 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.7Cherthala (SRTL) 02:4802:482723 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
5.8Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 02:5302:532729 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
5.9Mararikkulam (MAKM) 02:5802:582734 KmMararikulam, Kerala
5.10Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 03:0103:012737 KmKalavoor, Kerala
5.11Tumboli (TMPY) 03:0603:062743 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.12Alappuzha (ALLP) 03:0903:092747 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5.13Punnapura (PNPR) 03:1303:132752 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.14Punnapra (PUPR) 03:1503:152754 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.15Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 03:1903:192759 Kmph 0477-2272620, Kerala
5.16Takazhi (THZI) 03:2403:242765 KmTakazhi, Kerala
5.17Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 03:3003:302771 KmAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
5.18Harippad (HAD) 03:3403:342777 KmHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5.19Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 03:3903:392782 KmCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
5.20Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 03:4603:462790 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5.21Ochira (OCR) 03:5103:512796 KmClappana, Kerala
5.22Karunagappalli (KPY) 03:5703:572804 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
5.23Sasthamkotta (STKT) 04:0404:042812 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
5.24Munroturuttu (MQO) 04:0604:062815 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
5.25Perinad (PRND) 04:1304:132822 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
5.26Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:2004:202831 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5.27Eravipuram (IRP) 04:2404:242836 KmKollam, Kerala
5.28Mayyanad (MYY) 04:2804:282840 KmMayyanad, Kerala
5.29Paravur (PVU) 04:3104:312843 KmParavoor, Kerala
5.30Kappil (KFI) 04:3504:352848 KmKappil, Kerala
5.31Edavai (EVA) 04:3704:372851 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
5.32Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 04:4004:402855 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5.33Akathumuri (AMY) 04:4604:462861 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
5.34Kadakavur (KVU) 04:4804:482864 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
5.35Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 04:5104:512867 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
5.36Perunguzhi (PGZ) 04:5404:542871 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
5.37Murukkampuzha (MQU) 04:5704:572874 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
5.38Kaniyapuram (KXP) 05:0005:002878 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
5.39Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 05:0405:042882 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
5.40Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 05:0605:062885 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
5.41Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 05:0905:092889 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
5.42Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 05:1305:132893 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:15STOP2896 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions