New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Thiruvananthapuram SF Mail Time Table


Chennai Thiruvananthapuram SF Mail (12623)Return Train : Tiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Mail (12624)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 19:45Arrives at : 11:25
Total Distance : 906 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 15h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START19:4510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 19:4719:4712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 19:4819:4814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 19:4819:4814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 19:4919:4915 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 19:5019:5016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 19:5119:5117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 19:5219:5219 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 19:5519:55112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 19:5619:56114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 19:5719:57115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 19:5919:59117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 20:0020:00118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 20:0220:02121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 20:0420:04124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 20:0520:05125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 20:0620:06126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 20:0720:07127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 20:0820:08129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 20:1120:11132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:1320:13135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 20:1620:16138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:1820:18141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 20:2120:21144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 20:2320:23147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 20:2520:25150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 20:2720:27153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 20:3120:31158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 20:3420:34161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 20:3520:35162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 20:4020:40168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 20:4020:40169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 20:4720:47177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 20:4920:49180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 20:5420:54186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 20:5720:57190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 21:0321:03197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 21:0421:04199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 21:0921:091105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 21:1521:151112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 21:1921:191117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 21:2421:241123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2Katpadi Junction (KPD) 21:2821:302m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.1Latteri (LTI) 21:3621:361137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 21:3921:391141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.3Kavanur (KVN) 21:4421:441148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 21:4921:491153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Melalathur (MEH) 21:5221:521158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.6Valathoor (VLT) 21:5621:561164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.7Melpatti (MPI) 22:0122:011169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 22:0522:051175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.9Ambur (AB) 22:1022:101181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 22:1622:161189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 22:2222:221197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 22:2822:281206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 22:3422:341213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 22:3922:391220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 22:4322:431225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Kagankarai (KEY) 22:4822:481231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
2.17Kunnathur (KNNT) 22:5222:521237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.18Samalpatti (SLY) 22:5722:571243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
2.19Dasampatti (DST) 23:0323:031252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
2.20Doddampatti (DPI) 23:1023:101260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
2.21Morappur (MAP) 23:1523:151267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2.22Thonganur (TNGR) 23:2023:201274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
2.23Buddireddippati (BDY) 23:2523:251280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.24Bommidi (BQI) 23:3223:321290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
2.25Lokur (LCR) 23:4023:401300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
2.26Danishpet (DSPT) 23:4723:471310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.27Tinnappatti (TNT) 23:5223:521317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
2.28Karuppur (KPPR) 00:0000:002327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
2.29Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 00:0300:032330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3Salem Junction (SA) 00:0500:105m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 00:1700:172340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 00:1900:192343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 00:2300:232348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
3.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 00:2900:292354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 00:4000:402367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
3.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 00:4500:452372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
3.7Anangur (ANU) 00:5100:512380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.8Kaveri (CV) 01:0101:012390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
4Erode Junction (ED) 01:0501:105m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 01:1601:162401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4.2Perundurai (PY) 01:2401:242408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4.3Ingur (IGR) 01:2901:292414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 01:3701:372421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4.5Uttukuli (UKL) 01:4701:472431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
4.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 01:5001:502434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
4.7Tiruppur (TUP) 02:0102:012445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
4.8Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 02:0902:092453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.9Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 02:1902:192462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
4.10Sulur Road (SUU) 02:2702:272471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4.11Irugur Junction (IGU) 02:3402:342477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4.12Podanur Junction (PTJ) 02:4502:452488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4.13Madukarai (MDKI) 02:5502:552498 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4.14Ettimadai (ETMD) 03:0003:002503 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
4.15Walayar (WRA) 03:0903:092512 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.16Chullimada (CLMD) 03:1303:132516 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
4.17Kanjikode (KJKD) 03:2103:212524 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.18Kottekad (KTKU) 03:2803:282532 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:3503:405m2538 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5.1Parli (PLL) 03:4803:482547 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.2Mankara (MNY) 03:5403:542554 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.3Lakkidi (LDY) 04:0104:012562 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.4Palappuram (PLPM) 04:0404:042565 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
5.5Ottappalam (OTP) 04:0804:082570 KmOttapalam, Kerala
5.6Mannanur (MNUR) 04:1404:142577 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
5.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 04:2104:212585 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
5.8Mullurkara (MUC) 04:2504:252589 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
5.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 04:3204:322597 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
5.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 04:3904:392604 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
5.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 04:4504:452612 KmThrissur, Kerala
6Thrissur (TCR) 04:4704:503m2614 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6.1Ollur (OLR) 04:5604:562620 KmThrissur, Kerala
6.2Pudukkad (PUK) 05:0305:032627 KmPudukad, Kerala
6.3Nellayi (NYI) 05:0705:072631 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
6.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 05:1305:132638 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
6.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 05:1905:192644 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
6.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 05:2105:212646 KmThrissur, Kerala
6.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 05:2505:252650 KmKoratty, Kerala
6.8Karukkutty (KUC) 05:2905:292655 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
7Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 05:3405:351m2659 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7.1Chovvara (CWR) 05:4205:422665 KmAluva, Kerala
8Aluva (AWY) 05:4505:472m2669 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
8.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 05:5905:592675 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.2Idappally (IPL) 06:0806:082679 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
9Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 06:2006:255m2685 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 06:3106:312688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 06:4306:452m2695 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.1Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 06:4906:492699 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.2Mulanturutti (MNTT) 06:5206:522702 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
10.3Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 06:5806:582708 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
10.4Piravom Road (PVRD) 07:0407:042714 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 07:1007:102720 Km, Kerala
10.6Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 07:1407:142724 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
10.7Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 07:1707:172727 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.8Ettumanur (ETM) 07:2507:252735 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.9Kumaranallur (KFQ) 07:3207:322742 KmKottayam, Kerala
11Kottayam (KTYM) 07:3507:405m2745 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11.1Chingavanam (CGV) 07:4707:472753 KmChingavanam, Kerala
12Changanassery (CGY) 07:5607:582m2763 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
13Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:0608:082m2771 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
14Chengannur (CNGR) 08:1608:182m2780 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 08:2308:232786 KmCherianad, Kerala
15Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:2808:302m2793 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
16Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 08:4308:452m2800 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
16.1Ochira (OCR) 08:5508:552806 KmClappana, Kerala
16.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 09:0909:092814 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
16.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 09:2209:222822 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
16.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 09:2709:272825 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
16.5Perinad (PRND) 09:3909:392832 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
17Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:5510:005m2841 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17.1Eravipuram (IRP) 10:0410:042846 KmKollam, Kerala
17.2Mayyanad (MYY) 10:0910:092850 KmMayyanad, Kerala
17.3Paravur (PVU) 10:1210:122854 KmParavoor, Kerala
17.4Kappil (KFI) 10:1710:172858 KmKappil, Kerala
17.5Edavai (EVA) 10:1910:192861 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
18Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 10:2310:252m2865 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
18.1Akathumuri (AMY) 10:3010:302871 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
18.2Kadakavur (KVU) 10:3210:322874 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
18.3Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 10:3410:342877 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
18.4Perunguzhi (PGZ) 10:3710:372881 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
18.5Murukkampuzha (MQU) 10:4010:402884 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
18.6Kaniyapuram (KXP) 10:4310:432888 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.7Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 10:4610:462892 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.8Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 10:4810:482895 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.9Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:5110:512899 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
19Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 10:5410:551m2903 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
20Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:25STOP2906 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions