New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express Time Table


Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express (12695)Return Train : Trivandrum-Chennai SF Express (12696)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 15:25Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 919 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 16h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START15:2510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 15:2715:2712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 15:2815:2814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 15:2915:2914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 15:3015:3015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 15:3015:3016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 15:3115:3117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 15:3315:3319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 15:3515:35112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 15:3715:37114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 15:3815:38115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 15:4015:40117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 15:4015:40118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 15:4315:43121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 15:4515:45124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 15:4615:46125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 15:4715:47126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 15:4815:48127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 15:5015:50129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 15:5215:52132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 15:5515:55135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 15:5815:58138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 16:0016:00141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 16:0316:03144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 16:0516:05147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 16:0816:08150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 16:1016:10153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 16:1416:14158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 16:1716:17161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 16:1816:18162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 16:2316:252m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 16:2616:26169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 16:3316:33177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 16:3516:35180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 16:4116:41186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 16:4416:44190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 16:5016:50197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 16:5216:52199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 16:5716:571105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 17:0417:041112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 17:0817:081117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 17:1317:131123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:1817:202m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 17:2617:261137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 17:2917:291141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 17:3317:331148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:3817:381153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 17:4117:411158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 17:4517:451164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 17:4917:491169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 17:5317:531175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 17:5717:571181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 18:0318:031189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:0918:101m1197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:2518:251206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:3818:402m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 18:4518:451220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 18:4918:491225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kagankarai (KEY) 18:5418:541231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 18:5818:581237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Samalpatti (SLY) 19:0319:031243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.6Dasampatti (DST) 19:0919:091252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.7Doddampatti (DPI) 19:1519:151260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Morappur (MAP) 19:2119:211267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
5.9Thonganur (TNGR) 19:2519:251274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
5.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 19:3019:301280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.11Bommidi (BQI) 19:3819:381290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
5.12Lokur (LCR) 19:4519:451300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
5.13Danishpet (DSPT) 19:5219:521310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 19:5819:581317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
5.15Karuppur (KPPR) 20:0520:051327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
5.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 20:0820:081330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6Salem Junction (SA) 20:1020:155m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
6.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 20:2320:231340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
6.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 20:2720:271343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
6.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 20:3220:321348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
6.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 20:3920:391354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
6.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 20:5320:531367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
6.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 20:5920:591372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
6.7Anangur (ANU) 21:0821:081380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
6.8Kaveri (CV) 21:1921:191390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7Erode Junction (ED) 21:2521:305m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 21:3521:351401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.2Perundurai (PY) 21:4221:421408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.3Ingur (IGR) 21:4621:461414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 21:5321:531421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.5Uttukuli (UKL) 22:0122:011431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
7.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 22:0422:041434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
8Tiruppur (TUP) 22:1322:152m1445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
8.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 22:2422:241453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 22:3522:351462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sulur Road (SUU) 22:4422:441471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 22:5122:511477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.5Singanallur (SHI) 22:5522:551481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 23:0123:011486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
8.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 23:0823:081493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
9Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 23:1123:154m1495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
9.1Podanur Junction (PTJ) 23:2323:231501 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.2Madukarai (MDKI) 23:3623:361511 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ettimadai (ETMD) 23:4323:431516 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
9.4Walayar (WRA) 23:5523:551525 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.5Chullimada (CLMD) 00:0100:012529 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
9.6Kanjikode (KJKD) 00:1200:122537 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.7Kottekad (KTKU) 00:2100:212545 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:3000:355m2551 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10.1Parli (PLL) 00:4300:432560 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.2Mankara (MNY) 00:4900:492567 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.3Lakkidi (LDY) 00:5600:562575 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.4Palappuram (PLPM) 00:5900:592578 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
10.5Ottappalam (OTP) 01:0301:032582 KmOttapalam, Kerala
10.6Mannanur (MNUR) 01:0901:092590 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
10.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 01:1601:162598 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
10.8Mullurkara (MUC) 01:2001:202602 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
10.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 01:2701:272610 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
10.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 01:3401:342617 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
10.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 01:4001:402625 KmThrissur, Kerala
11Thrissur (TCR) 01:4201:453m2627 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11.1Ollur (OLR) 01:5201:522633 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.2Pudukkad (PUK) 02:0002:002640 KmPudukad, Kerala
11.3Nellayi (NYI) 02:0402:042644 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
11.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 02:1202:122651 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
11.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 02:1902:192657 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
11.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 02:2102:212659 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 02:2502:252663 KmKoratty, Kerala
11.8Karukkutty (KUC) 02:3002:302668 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
11.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 02:3602:362672 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
11.10Chovvara (CWR) 02:4302:432678 KmAluva, Kerala
11.11Aluva (AWY) 02:4602:462681 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 02:5302:532688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
11.13Idappally (IPL) 02:5802:582692 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
12Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 03:0503:105m2698 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 03:1303:132701 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 03:2103:212708 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 03:2503:252712 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 03:2903:292715 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
12.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 03:3503:352721 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
12.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 03:4203:422727 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 03:4903:492733 Km, Kerala
12.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 03:5303:532737 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
12.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 03:5603:562740 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.10Ettumanur (ETM) 04:0504:052748 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 04:1304:132755 KmKottayam, Kerala
13Kottayam (KTYM) 04:1704:203m2758 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13.1Chingavanam (CGV) 04:2704:272766 KmChingavanam, Kerala
14Changanassery (CGY) 04:3704:381m2776 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
15Tiruvalla (TRVL) 04:4704:481m2784 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
16Chengannur (CNGR) 04:5704:581m2793 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 05:0405:042799 KmCherianad, Kerala
17Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:0905:101m2806 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 05:1805:202m2813 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
18.1Ochira (OCR) 05:2705:272819 KmClappana, Kerala
18.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 05:3705:372827 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
18.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 05:4605:462835 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
18.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 05:5005:502838 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
18.5Perinad (PRND) 05:5905:592845 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
19Kollam Junction (QLN) 06:1006:155m2854 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19.1Eravipuram (IRP) 06:1906:192859 KmKollam, Kerala
19.2Mayyanad (MYY) 06:2206:222863 KmMayyanad, Kerala
19.3Paravur (PVU) 06:2506:252866 KmParavoor, Kerala
19.4Kappil (KFI) 06:2906:292871 KmKappil, Kerala
19.5Edavai (EVA) 06:3106:312874 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
20Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 06:3406:351m2878 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
20.1Akathumuri (AMY) 06:4506:452884 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
20.2Kadakavur (KVU) 06:4806:482887 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
20.3Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 06:5306:532890 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
20.4Perunguzhi (PGZ) 06:5906:592894 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
20.5Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:0407:042897 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
20.6Kaniyapuram (KXP) 07:1007:102901 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
20.7Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 07:1607:162905 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
20.8Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 07:2007:202908 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
20.9Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:2507:252912 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
20.10Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 07:3207:322916 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
21Trivandrum Central (TVC) 07:35STOP2919 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions