New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Vasco Express Time Table


Chennai Vasco Express (17311)Return Train : Vasco-Chennai Express (17312)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 1027 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 23h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START13:5010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:5213:5212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 13:5413:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 13:5413:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 13:5513:5515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 13:5613:5616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 13:5713:5717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 13:5913:5919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 14:0114:01112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 14:0314:03114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 14:0414:04115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 14:0614:06117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 14:0714:07118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 14:0914:09121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 14:1214:12124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 14:1314:13125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 14:1414:14126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 14:1514:15127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 14:1714:17129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 14:2014:20132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 14:2314:23135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 14:2614:26138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:2814:28141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 14:3114:31144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 14:3314:33147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 14:3614:36150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 14:3914:39153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 14:4314:43158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 14:4614:46161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 14:4714:47162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:5314:552m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 14:5614:56169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 15:0415:04177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 15:0615:06180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 15:1215:12186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 15:1615:16190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 15:2315:23197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 15:2515:25199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 15:3015:301105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 15:3715:371112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 15:4215:421117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 15:4815:481123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:5315:552m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 16:0516:051137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 16:1116:111141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 16:1916:191148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:2716:271153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 16:3316:331158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 16:3916:391164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 16:4716:471169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 16:5516:551175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 17:0217:021181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:1217:121189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:2317:231197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 17:3417:341206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:4317:452m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 17:5517:551222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 18:0418:041230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 18:0918:091235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 18:1618:161241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 18:3018:301253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 18:4118:411263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 18:4718:471268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 18:5518:551275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 19:0319:031283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 19:0819:102m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 19:1819:181295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 19:2319:231299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 19:3219:321309 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Malur (MLO) 19:3819:381314 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Devangonthi (DKN) 19:5019:501326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.6Whitefield (WFD) 19:5819:581334 Km560067, Karnataka
5.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 20:0120:011337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:0820:102m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 20:1520:151347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
7Banaswadi (BAND) 20:2020:222m1350 KmBangalore, Karnataka
7.1Hebbal (HEB) 20:5920:591357 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
7.2Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 21:1421:141360 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
8Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:3521:5520m1365 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
8.1Chik Banavar (BAW) 22:0422:041373 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
8.2Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 22:0622:061375 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
8.3Golhalli (GHL) 22:1722:171385 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
8.4Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 22:2422:241392 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
8.5Dodbele (DBL) 22:2922:291396 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
8.6Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 22:3522:351402 KmNH 207, Karnataka
8.7Nidvanda (NDV) 22:3922:391406 KmNH 207, Karnataka
8.8Dobbspet (DBS) 22:4222:421409 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
8.9Hirehali (HHL) 22:5122:511417 KmNH 4, Karnataka
8.10Kyatsandra (KIAT) 22:5722:571423 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9Tumkur (TK) 23:0323:052m1428 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.1Heggere Halt (HEI) 23:1023:101435 KmHeggere, Karnataka
9.2Mallasandra (MLSA) 23:1323:131438 KmNH 206, Karnataka
9.3Gubbi (GBB) 23:2023:201447 KmGubbi, Karnataka
9.4Nittur (NTR) 23:2823:281456 KmNH 206, Karnataka
9.5Sampige Road (SPGR) 23:3723:371467 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.6Ammasandra (AMSA) 23:4223:421473 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9.7Banasandra (BSN) 23:4723:471478 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9.8Aralaguppe (ARGP) 23:5123:511483 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
9.9Kardi (RDI) 23:5623:561489 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
9.10Banashankari Halt (BNK) 00:0000:002494 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
10Tiptur (TTR) 00:0500:061m2500 KmTiptur, Karnataka
10.1Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 00:1000:102502 KmTiptur, Karnataka
10.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 00:2100:212509 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
10.3Adihalli (ADHL) 00:2800:282514 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
11Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:4500:505m2525 KmArsikere, Karnataka
11.1Banavar (BVR) 01:0701:072541 KmNH 73, Karnataka
11.2Devanur (VNR) 01:1401:142548 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
11.3Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 01:2501:252558 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
11.4Kadur (DRU) 01:3201:322564 KmKadur, Karnataka
12Birur Junction (RRB) 01:3801:402m2570 KmBirur, Karnataka
12.1Nagavangala (NVF) 01:5001:502580 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
12.2Ajjampur (AJP) 01:5701:572588 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
12.3Shivani (SHV) 02:0702:072599 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
12.4Hosdurga Road (HSD) 02:1602:162609 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
12.5Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 02:2002:202613 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.6Ramgiri (RGI) 02:2602:262620 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
12.7Holalkere (HLK) 02:3502:352629 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
12.8Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 02:4402:442639 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
12.9Sasalu (SLU) 02:5302:532649 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.10Mayakonda (MYK) 03:0103:012657 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.11Kodaganur (KAG) 03:0803:082665 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
12.12Hanumanahalli (HNH) 03:1303:132670 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
12.13Tolahunse (THN) 03:1803:182676 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
13Davangere (DVG) 03:2703:303m2685 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
13.1Harihar (HRR) 03:4603:462698 KmHarihar, Karnataka
13.2Chalgeri (CLI) 03:5803:582708 KmChalageri, Karnataka
14Ranibennur (RNR) 04:1404:151m2721 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
14.1Devargudda (DAD) 04:2204:222729 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
14.2Byadgi (BYD) 04:3104:312740 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
15Haveri (HVR) 04:4404:451m2754 KmHaveri, Karnataka
15.1Karajgi (KJG) 04:5604:562761 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
15.2Kalsur (KVS) 05:0205:022765 KmNH 48, Karnataka
15.3Savanur (SVNR) 05:1405:142774 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
15.4Yalvigi (YLG) 05:2705:272782 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
15.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 05:3505:352788 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
15.6Gudgeri (GDI) 05:4305:432794 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
15.7Saunshi (SNH) 06:0006:002805 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
15.8Kundgol (KNO) 06:1206:122813 KmKundgol, Karnataka
15.9Hubli South (SUBL) 06:3006:302825 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
16Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:3506:4510m2829 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
16.1Unkal (UNK) 06:5006:502833 Km
16.2Amargol (AGL) 06:5606:562838 KmHubli, Karnataka
16.3Navalur (NVU) 07:0307:032842 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
17Dharwad (DWR) 07:1107:121m2849 KmDharwad, Karnataka
17.1Kyarkop (KRKP) 07:1907:192855 KmDharwad, Karnataka
17.2Mugad (MGD) 07:2707:272862 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
17.3Kambarganvi (KBI) 07:3507:352869 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
17.4Kashanatti (KHST) 07:4007:402874 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
17.5Alnavar Junction (LWR) 07:5507:552886 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
17.6Tavargatti (TVG) 08:0508:052895 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
17.7Nagargali (NAG) 08:1108:112900 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
17.8Devarayi (DEV) 08:1908:192908 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
17.9Shivathan (SVTN) 08:2808:282915 KmLonda, Karnataka
18Londa Junction (LD) 08:3308:352m2919 KmLonda, Karnataka
18.1Tinai Ghat (TGT) 08:4308:432923 KmNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
19Castle Rock (CLR) 09:2009:3010m2944 KmCastlerock, Karnataka
19.1Caranzol (CRZ) 09:5509:552951 KmCaranzol, Goa
19.2Dudh Sagar (DDS) 10:1610:162957 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
19.3Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 10:2110:212959 KmSonaulim, Goa
19.4Sonalium (LIM) 10:3210:322962 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
20Kulem (QLM) 11:0011:055m2970 KmSouth Goa Distt., Goa
20.1Kaleem (KM) 11:1711:172978 KmKalay Railway Station, Goa
21Kudchade (SVM) 11:3411:351m2988 KmCurchorem, Goa
21.1Chandar (CNR) 11:4411:442995 KmCHANRA (chandor), Goa
21.2Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 11:5011:502999 KmSouth Goa, Goa
22Madgaon Junction (MAO) 11:5512:005m21003 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
22.1Majorda (MJO) 12:1612:1621010 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
22.2Cansaulim (CSM) 12:2812:2821014 KmArossim Beach Rd, Goa
22.3Sankval (SKVL) 12:3912:3921019 KmSouth Goa 403710, Goa
22.4Dabolim (DBM) 12:4712:4721022 KmMormugao, Goa
23Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 13:00STOP21027 KmVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions