New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (12077)Return Train : Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi (12078)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 14:15
Total Distance : 455 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START07:0010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:0107:0110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:0207:0212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 07:0307:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 07:0407:0415 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 07:0507:0516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 07:0807:0819 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 07:1007:10111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 07:1207:12114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 07:1307:13116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 07:1707:17120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 07:1807:18122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 07:2007:20123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 07:2207:22125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 07:2507:25130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 07:2907:29134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 07:3507:35141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 07:4007:40147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 07:4407:44152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 07:5207:52162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 07:5907:59170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 08:0708:07179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:0908:101m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 08:2008:20190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 08:2308:23193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 08:4208:421109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Pedapariya (PYA) 08:5808:581122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Odur (ODUR) 09:0509:051128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
3Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:1509:172m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Manubolu (MBL) 09:2309:231146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 09:2709:271152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 09:3109:311159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 09:3709:371168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Nellore South (NLS) 09:4109:411173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4Nellore (NLR) 09:4209:431m1175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Padugupadu (PGU) 09:4609:461179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 09:5109:511187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Talamanchi (TMC) 09:5409:541192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Alluru Road (AXR) 10:0210:021203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 10:0710:071210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 10:1010:101214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5Kavali (KVZ) 10:1810:191m1226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Tettu (TTU) 10:3010:301240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Ulavapadu (UPD) 10:4210:421254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 10:4910:491264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Tanguturu (TNR) 10:5710:571274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Surareddipalem (SDM) 11:0411:041282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
6Ongole (OGL) 11:1211:131m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Karavadi (KRV) 11:1911:191301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 11:2411:241307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 11:2611:261310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 11:2911:291315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 11:3411:341321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 11:3711:371326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 11:4011:401330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Vetapalem (VTM) 11:4211:421334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 11:4611:461338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7Chirala (CLX) 11:4811:491m1342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 11:5411:541346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 11:5411:541346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 11:5711:571349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Bapatla (BPP) 12:0612:061357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Appikatla (APL) 12:1612:161365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Machavaram (MCVM) 12:2412:241372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Nidubrolu (NDO) 12:2912:291377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Modukuru (MDKU) 12:3712:371384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Tsunduru (TSR) 12:4112:411388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
8Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:5412:551m1399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Angalakuduru (AKU) 12:5912:591403 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL) 13:0313:031408 KmHigh School Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Vejandla (VJA) 13:0913:091413 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9New Guntur (NGNT) 13:2013:211m1424 KmGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Resauli (REP) 13:2113:211424 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 13:3013:301429 KmPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Namburu (NBR) 13:3313:331431 KmNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Mangalagiri (MAG) 13:5413:541443 KmMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 14:0614:061449 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15STOP1454 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions