New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express Time Table


Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express (12292)Return Train : Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express (12291)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 365 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START23:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 23:3223:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 23:3323:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 23:3423:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 23:3523:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 23:3523:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 23:3623:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 23:3823:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 23:4023:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 23:4223:42114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 23:4323:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:4523:45117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 23:4523:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 23:4823:48121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 23:5023:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 23:5123:51125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:5223:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:5323:53127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 23:5523:55129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 23:5723:57132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 00:0000:00235 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 00:0300:03238 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 00:0500:05241 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 00:0800:08244 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 00:1000:10247 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 00:1300:13250 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 00:1500:15253 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 00:1900:19258 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 00:2200:22261 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 00:2300:23262 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 00:2800:302m268 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 00:3100:31269 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 00:3700:37277 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 00:3900:39280 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 00:4400:44286 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 00:4700:47290 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 00:5200:52297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 00:5400:54299 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 00:5801:002m2105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 01:0701:072112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvalam (THL) 01:1201:122117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sevur (SVUR) 01:1801:182123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3.4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:2301:232129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.5Latteri (LTI) 01:3101:312137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.6Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:3501:352141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.7Kavanur (KVN) 01:4101:412148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.8Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:4701:472153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.9Melalathur (MEH) 01:5101:512158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.10Valathoor (VLT) 01:5601:562164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.11Melpatti (MPI) 02:0102:012169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.12Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0702:072175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.13Ambur (AB) 02:1302:132181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.14Vinnamangalam (VGM) 02:2002:202189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.15Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:2802:282197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.16Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:3602:362206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:4302:452m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:5302:532222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Patchur (PU) 03:0103:012230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kotturu (KTY) 03:0503:052235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mulanur (MAR) 03:1103:112241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 03:2203:222253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Gudupalli (GDP) 03:3103:312263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Bisanattam (BSM) 03:3603:362268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:4203:422275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.9Varadapur (VRDP) 03:4903:492283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
5Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 03:5303:552m2287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
5.1Maralahalli (MZV) 04:0204:022295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 04:0504:052299 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 04:1304:132309 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.4Malur (MLO) 04:1804:182314 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.5Devangonthi (DKN) 04:2804:282326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5.6Whitefield (WFD) 04:3504:352334 Km560067, Karnataka
5.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:3704:372337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:4304:452m2344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 04:5504:552347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
6.2Banaswadi (BAND) 05:0705:072350 KmBangalore, Karnataka
6.3Hebbal (HEB) 05:3405:342357 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
6.4Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 05:4505:452360 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
7Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:00STOP2365 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions