New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Cheran Express Time Table


Cheran Express (12674)Return Train : Cheran Express (12673)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 22:20Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START22:2010 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 22:2222:2212 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 22:2722:2719 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 22:3122:31114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 22:3322:33117 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.5Sulur Road (SUU) 22:3822:38124 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 22:4522:45132 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
1.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 22:5222:52142 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruppur (TUP) 22:5823:002m150 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 23:1023:10160 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Uttukuli (UKL) 23:1423:14164 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
2.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 23:2323:23173 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.4Ingur (IGR) 23:3123:31181 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.5Perundurai (PY) 23:3723:37187 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 23:4423:44194 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3Erode Junction (ED) 23:5023:555m1100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kaveri (CV) 00:0000:002105 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Anangur (ANU) 00:1100:112115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 00:1900:192123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 00:2500:252128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
3.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 00:3800:382141 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 00:4500:452147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 00:4900:492151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 00:5200:522154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 01:0001:055m2162 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:0801:082165 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.2Karuppur (KPPR) 01:1001:102168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:1901:192178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.4Danishpet (DSPT) 01:2501:252185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.5Lokur (LCR) 01:3301:332195 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Bommidi (BQI) 01:4201:422205 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 01:5001:502215 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.8Thonganur (TNGR) 01:5601:562221 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
4.9Morappur (MAP) 02:0102:012227 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4.10Doddampatti (DPI) 02:0702:072235 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
4.11Dasampatti (DST) 02:1402:142243 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
4.12Samalpatti (SLY) 02:2202:222251 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
4.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 02:2702:272258 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.14Kagankarai (KEY) 02:3202:322264 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
4.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 02:3802:382270 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 02:4202:422275 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:4802:502m2282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:5502:552289 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 03:0203:022297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 03:0803:082306 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.4Ambur (AB) 03:1403:142314 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 03:1803:182320 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.6Melpatti (MPI) 03:2303:232326 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.7Valathoor (VLT) 03:2703:272331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.8Melalathur (MEH) 03:3103:312336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 03:3503:352341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.10Kavanur (KVN) 03:3903:392347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 03:4403:442353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.12Latteri (LTI) 03:4703:472358 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:5303:552m2366 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
6.1Sevur (SVUR) 03:5903:592371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvalam (THL) 04:0404:042378 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 04:0804:082382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
6.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 04:1404:142390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6.5Marudalam (MRLM) 04:1904:192396 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.6Thalangai (TUG) 04:2004:202398 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.7Sholinghur (SHU) 04:2604:262405 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 04:2904:292409 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
6.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 04:3404:342415 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
6.10Chitteri (CTRE) 04:3604:362417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 04:4204:422426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 04:4304:452m2427 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 04:5004:502433 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Mosur (MSU) 04:5104:512434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 04:5304:532437 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.4Manur (MAF) 04:5704:572442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 04:5904:592445 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.6Kadambattur (KBT) 05:0205:022448 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 05:0305:032450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
7.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 05:0605:062454 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 05:0805:082456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
7.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 05:1105:112460 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
7.11Veppampattu (VEU) 05:1305:132463 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.12Tiruninravur (TI) 05:1605:162466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
7.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 05:1705:172468 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 05:1805:182469 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.15Pattabiram (PAB) 05:1905:192470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.16Hindu College (HC) 05:2005:202471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.17Avadi (AVD) 05:2205:222474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
7.18Annanur (ANNR) 05:2405:242477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 05:2505:252478 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.20Ambattur (ABU) 05:2605:262480 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 05:2705:272481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.22Korattur (KOTR) 05:2905:292483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7.23Villivakkam (VLK) 05:3105:312486 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
7.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 05:3205:322488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 05:3305:332489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Perambur (PER) 05:3405:351m2490 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 05:4905:492491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 05:5005:502491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:1206:122493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9Chennai Central (MAS) 06:35STOP2495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions