New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chhapra - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Chhapra - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Special (UnReserved) (05101)Return Train : Anand Vihar (T.) - Chhapra Summer Special (UnReserved) (05102)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Chhapra Junction (CPR)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 12:10
Total Distance : 946 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 20h 10mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chhapra Junction (CPR) START16:0010 KmChhapra, Bihar
1.1Gautamsthan (GTST) 16:0716:0718 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
1.2Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 16:0816:08110 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
1.3Manjhi (MHT) 16:1316:13116 KmManjhi, Bihar
1.4Bakulha (BKLA) 16:1716:17122 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Suraimanpur (SIP) 16:2216:22129 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Dal Chapra (DCP) 16:2716:27134 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
1.7Reoti (ROI) 16:3116:31140 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahatwar (STW) 16:3716:37148 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 16:4116:41153 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
1.10Bansdih Road (BCD) 16:4316:43156 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
2Ballia (BUI) 16:5016:555m165 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Sagarpali (SVI) 17:0317:03171 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Phephna Junction (PEP) 17:0917:09176 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Jigni Khas (JGKS) 17:1717:17181 KmJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Chilkahar (CHR) 17:2417:24186 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Sanwara (SNRA) 17:3217:32192 KmSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rasra (RSR) 17:4017:40198 KmRasra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Rajmalpur Road (RJMP) 17:5117:511106 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Ratanpura (RTP) 17:5817:581111 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Haldharpur (HLP) 18:1018:101119 KmHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Indara Junction (IAA) 18:1918:191126 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3Mau Junction (MAU) 18:3018:355m1134 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Paligarh (PLGH) 18:4918:491147 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Khurahat (KRT) 18:5318:531151 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
4Muhammadabad (MMA) 18:5819:002m1156 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Sathiaon (SAA) 19:0819:081165 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 19:1719:171174 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5Azamgarh (AMH) 19:2019:255m1177 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Sarai Rani (RKS) 19:3319:331185 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Phariha (PHY) 19:4319:431194 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Sanjarpur (SJER) 19:4719:471198 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sarai Mir (SMZ) 19:5319:531203 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
6Khorason Road (KRND) 20:0220:042m1212 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Didarganj Road (DJD) 20:1720:171219 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Khanja Halt (KHJA) 20:3420:341227 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahganj Junction (SHG) 20:4521:0520m1233 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bilwai (BWI) 21:1921:191244 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 21:2721:271251 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Malipur (MLPR) 21:3721:371258 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Jafarganj (JFG) 21:5021:501268 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Akbarpur (ABP) 22:0222:021277 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Katahri (KTHE) 22:1722:171289 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
7.7GoshainGanj (GGJ) 22:3122:311300 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Ulna Bhari (ULN) 22:4122:411308 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 22:5222:521316 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Darshannagar (DRG) 23:0523:051326 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Ayodhya Junction (AY) 23:1123:111331 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 23:1723:171336 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Faizabad Junction (FD) 23:2023:201338 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Salarpur (SLRP) 23:3623:361351 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Sohwal (SLW) 23:4023:401353 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Deorakot (DELO) 23:5023:501361 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Baragaon (BNM) 23:5723:571367 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Gauriyamau (GMU) 00:0300:032371 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Rudauli (RDL) 00:0900:092376 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Rauzagaon (RZN) 00:1700:172382 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Patranga (PTH) 00:2800:282391 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Daryabad (DYD) 00:3900:392399 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Saidkhanpur (SYK) 00:5200:522409 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.24SafdarGanj (SGJ) 01:0501:052419 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Rasauli (RES) 01:1901:192430 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:2801:282437 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Safedabad (SFH) 01:3801:382445 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Jugaur (JRR) 01:4201:422448 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Malhaur (ML) 01:5001:502454 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:0502:1510m2466 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:1702:172468 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Alamnagar (AMG) 02:2302:232473 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kakori (KKJ) 02:3102:312480 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Malihabad (MLD) 02:4202:422490 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:4802:482496 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rahimabad (RBD) 02:5702:572503 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 03:0903:092514 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:1503:152520 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:2203:222526 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:3203:322535 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Baghauli (BGH) 03:4203:422543 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Masit (MST) 03:4903:492550 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Karna (KAR) 03:5803:582558 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:0904:092568 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:1804:182576 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Behtagokul (BEG) 04:2804:282585 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Todarpur (TDP) 04:3504:352591 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Sharma (SHRM) 04:3804:382594 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 04:4504:452600 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Algawan (AIG) 04:5204:522606 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Kahiliya (KH) 05:0105:012615 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:0605:062619 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:1105:112623 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:1905:192631 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Banthra (BTRA) 05:2905:292639 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:3505:352645 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Tilhar (TLH) 05:4005:402649 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:5005:502659 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:5105:512659 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
8.30Bilpur (BLPU) 05:5805:582666 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.31Tisua (TSA) 06:0606:062673 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:1606:162681 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.33Rasuriya (RYS) 06:2606:262691 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.34Chaneti (CHTI) 06:3406:342697 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
8.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:3806:382701 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.36Bareilly City (BC) 06:4106:412704 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:4706:472709 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:5306:532714 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.39Bhitaura (BTO) 07:0007:002719 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
8.40Dhaneta (DAN) 07:0707:072726 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:1507:152733 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
8.42Milak (MIL) 07:2507:252741 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
8.43Duganpur (DUN) 07:3207:322747 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.44Dhamora (DAM) 07:3907:392752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:4507:452758 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.46Rampur (RMU) 07:5307:532764 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:0308:032773 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:1108:112779 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:1908:192786 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
8.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:1908:192787 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.51Kathghar (KGF) 08:2108:212788 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:2508:3510m2792 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 08:5208:522804 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 08:5208:522804 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Hakimpur (HKP) 08:5808:582808 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 09:0309:032812 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Kaialsa (KIV) 09:0909:092816 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Amroha (AMRO) 09:1809:182822 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 09:3409:342834 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Mahesra (MHHR) 09:3809:382837 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 09:5009:502845 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Kankather (KHE) 10:0010:002853 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 10:0910:092859 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 10:1910:192866 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 10:3210:322875 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 10:4210:422882 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Babugarh (BBO) 10:5010:502888 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 11:0011:002896 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
9.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 11:1011:102902 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Pilkhua (PKW) 11:1611:162907 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Dasna (DS) 11:3311:332919 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 11:3711:372922 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Mahrauli (MFH) 11:4211:422925 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:5211:522932 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 12:0212:022940 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:0512:052942 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:0712:072943 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
10Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:10STOP2945 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions