New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coalfield Express Time Table


Coalfield Express (12339)Return Train : Coalfield Express (12340)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 259 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 4h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START17:2010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 17:2117:2111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 17:2217:2213 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 17:2317:2314 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 17:2517:2516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 17:2617:2618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 17:2817:28110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 17:3117:31114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 17:3217:32116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 17:3517:35120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 17:3617:36122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 17:3917:39125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 17:4117:41129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 17:4317:43131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 17:4417:44132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 17:4617:46135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 17:4917:49140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 17:5317:53144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 17:5417:54146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 17:5617:56148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 17:5817:58151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 17:5917:59153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 18:0018:00155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 18:0218:02157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 18:0618:06162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 18:0718:07164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 18:0918:09166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 18:1218:12171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 18:1518:15174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 18:1718:17177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 18:2018:20182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 18:2418:24187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:2918:29194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.33Talit (TIT) 18:3518:351102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Khana Junction (KAN) 18:3918:391107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 18:4418:441113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Galsi (GLI) 18:4618:461117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Paraj (PAJ) 18:5118:511123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2Mankar (MNAE) 18:5718:581m1132 KmMankur, West Bengal
3Panagarh (PAN) 19:0819:091m1142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
3.1Rajbandh (RBH) 19:1719:171150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
4Durgapur (DGR) 19:2419:262m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 19:2819:281160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5Waria (OYR) 19:3319:341m1166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Pinjrapol (POL) 19:3619:361168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 19:4019:401172 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.3Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 19:4119:411172 KmAndal, West Bengal
6Andal Junction (UDL) 19:4319:452m1174 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 19:4819:481177 KmKajora, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 19:5319:541m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Nimcha (NMC) 19:5819:581186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.2Kalipahari (KPK) 20:0920:091195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
7.3Asansol East (ASNE) 20:1320:131198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:1520:183m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 20:2620:261205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
9Sitarampur Junction (STN) 20:3120:321m1209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10Kulti (ULT) 20:3920:401m1214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11Barakar (BRR) 20:4520:461m1217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Kumardubi (KMME) 20:5020:511m1220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
12.1Mugma (MMU) 20:5720:571224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
12.2Thapar Nagar (TNW) 21:0421:041230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.3Kalubathan (KAO) 21:0921:091234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.4Chhota Ambana (CAM) 21:2021:201243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.5Pradhankhunta (PKA) 21:2821:281249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.6Dokra Halt (DOKM) 21:3321:331253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
13Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 21:40STOP1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions