New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coalfield Express Time Table


Coalfield Express (12340)Return Train : Coalfield Express (12339)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:55Arrives at : 10:25
Total Distance : 259 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 4h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dhanbad Junction (DHN) START05:5510 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
1.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 06:0006:0015 KmDokra, Jharkhand
1.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 06:0306:0319 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 06:0806:08115 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.4Kalubathan (KAO) 06:1606:16124 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 06:2006:20128 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.6Mugma (MMU) 06:2406:24134 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2Kumardubi (KMME) 06:2806:291m138 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3Barakar (BRR) 06:3306:341m141 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Kulti (ULT) 06:3806:391m144 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Sitarampur Junction (STN) 06:4506:461m149 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 06:5206:52153 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:0007:033m158 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Asansol East (ASNE) 07:0407:04160 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6.2Kalipahari (KPK) 07:0707:07163 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
6.3Nimcha (NMC) 07:1507:15172 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 07:1807:191m176 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 07:2507:25181 KmKajora, West Bengal
8Andal Junction (UDL) 07:2907:312m183 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 07:3307:33185 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 07:3307:33186 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.3Pinjrapol (POL) 07:3607:36190 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9Waria (OYR) 07:3807:391m192 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 07:4707:47198 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10Durgapur (DGR) 07:5007:522m1100 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.1Rajbandh (RBH) 07:5807:581108 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
11Panagarh (PAN) 08:0308:041m1116 KmKaksa, West Bengal
12Mankar (MNAE) 08:1408:151m1126 KmMankur, West Bengal
12.1Paraj (PAJ) 08:2308:231135 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
12.2Galsi (GLI) 08:3008:301141 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
12.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 08:3308:331144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.4Khana Junction (KAN) 08:3908:391151 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.5Talit (TIT) 08:4508:451156 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:5208:521164 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.7Gangpur (GRP) 08:5908:591171 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.8Saktigarh (SKG) 09:0409:041176 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.9Palla Road (PRAE) 09:0909:091181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
12.10Chanchai (CHC) 09:1209:121184 KmChanchai, West Bengal
12.11Masagram Junction (MSAE) 09:1509:151187 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.12Nabagram (NBAE) 09:1909:191192 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.13Jaugram (JRAE) 09:2209:221194 KmJaugram, West Bengal
12.14Jhapandanga (JPQ) 09:2409:241196 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
12.15Gurap (GRAE) 09:2909:291201 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
12.16Hajigarh (HIH) 09:3109:311203 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12.17Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 09:3209:321205 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
12.18Sibaichandi (SHBC) 09:3509:351207 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 09:3709:371210 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
12.20Belmuri (BMAE) 09:3909:391212 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
12.21Porabazar (PBZ) 09:4109:411214 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
12.22Chandanpur (CDAE) 09:4609:461218 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
12.23Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 09:5009:501223 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.24Kamarkundu (KQU) 09:5309:531226 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.25Balarambati (BLAE) 09:5409:541227 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.26Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 09:5609:561229 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12.27Barui Para (BRPA) 10:0010:001233 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
12.28Begumpur (BPAE) 10:0310:031236 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
12.29Janai Road (JOX) 10:0510:051238 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
12.30Gobra (GBRA) 10:0810:081242 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
12.31Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 10:1110:111244 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.32Belanagar (BZL) 10:1410:141248 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.33Bally (BLY) 10:1710:171250 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12.34Belur (BEQ) 10:1910:191252 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.35Liluah (LLH) 10:2110:211254 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.36Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 10:2210:221255 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
12.37Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 10:2410:241257 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:25STOP1258 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions