New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express Time Table


Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express (12680)Return Train : Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express (12679)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 7h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START06:1510 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 06:1706:1712 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 06:2206:2219 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 06:2606:26114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 06:2806:28117 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.5Sulur Road (SUU) 06:3306:33124 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 06:4006:40132 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
1.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 06:4706:47142 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruppur (TUP) 06:5306:552m150 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 07:0407:04160 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Uttukuli (UKL) 07:0707:07164 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
2.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 07:1607:16173 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.4Ingur (IGR) 07:2307:23181 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.5Perundurai (PY) 07:2807:28187 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 07:3407:34194 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3Erode Junction (ED) 07:4007:455m1100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kaveri (CV) 07:4907:491105 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Anangur (ANU) 07:5707:571115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 08:0208:021123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 08:0608:061128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
3.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 08:1608:161141 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 08:2108:211147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 08:2408:241151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 08:2608:261154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 08:3208:353m1162 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 08:3808:381165 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.2Karuppur (KPPR) 08:4108:411168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 08:5008:501178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.4Danishpet (DSPT) 08:5608:561185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.5Lokur (LCR) 09:0509:051195 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
5Bommidi (BQI) 09:1409:151m1205 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
5.1Buddireddippati (BDY) 09:2309:231215 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.2Thonganur (TNGR) 09:2909:291221 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6Morappur (MAP) 09:3409:351m1227 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.1Doddampatti (DPI) 09:4109:411235 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6.2Dasampatti (DST) 09:4709:471243 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
6.3Samalpatti (SLY) 09:5409:541251 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 09:5909:591258 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Kagankarai (KEY) 10:0410:041264 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
6.6Molakarampatti (MOLK) 10:0910:091270 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 10:1210:121275 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
7Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:1810:202m1282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 10:2510:251289 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:3210:321297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 10:3810:381306 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8Ambur (AB) 10:4410:451m1314 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 10:5010:501320 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Melpatti (MPI) 10:5510:551326 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.3Valathoor (VLT) 11:0011:001331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.4Melalathur (MEH) 11:0411:041336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:0811:081341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kavanur (KVN) 11:1311:131347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 11:1811:181353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.8Latteri (LTI) 11:2111:211358 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
9Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:2811:302m1366 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
9.1Sevur (SVUR) 11:3411:341371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
9.2Tiruvalam (THL) 11:3911:391378 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
9.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 11:4311:431382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 11:4911:491390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9.5Marudalam (MRLM) 11:5411:541396 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.6Thalangai (TUG) 11:5511:551398 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.7Sholinghur (SHU) 12:0112:011405 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 12:0412:041409 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
9.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 12:0912:091415 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
9.10Chitteri (CTRE) 12:1112:111417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 12:1712:171426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:1812:202m1427 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:2512:251433 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Mosur (MSU) 12:2612:261434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:2812:281437 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.4Manur (MAF) 12:3212:321442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 12:3412:341445 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.6Kadambattur (KBT) 12:3712:371448 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:3812:381450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
10.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:4112:411454 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:4312:431456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
10.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:4612:461460 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
10.11Veppampattu (VEU) 12:4812:481463 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.12Tiruninravur (TI) 12:5112:511466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
10.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 12:5212:521468 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
10.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 12:5312:531469 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.15Pattabiram (PAB) 12:5412:541470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.16Hindu College (HC) 12:5512:551471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.17Avadi (AVD) 12:5712:571474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10.18Annanur (ANNR) 12:5912:591477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 13:0013:001478 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.20Ambattur (ABU) 13:0113:011480 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
10.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 13:0213:021481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.22Korattur (KOTR) 13:0413:041483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10.23Villivakkam (VLK) 13:0613:061486 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
10.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 13:0713:071488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 13:0813:081489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11Perambur (PER) 13:0913:101m1490 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 13:1913:191491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 13:2013:201491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:3413:341493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Chennai Central (MAS) 13:50STOP1495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions