New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Time Table


Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682)Return Train : Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (12681)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START23:4510 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 23:4723:4712 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 23:5323:5319 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 23:5723:57114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 00:0000:00217 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.5Sulur Road (SUU) 00:0600:06224 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 00:1300:13232 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
1.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 00:2100:21242 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruppur (TUP) 00:2800:302m250 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 00:3900:39260 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Uttukuli (UKL) 00:4200:42264 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
2.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 00:5100:51273 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.4Ingur (IGR) 00:5800:58281 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.5Perundurai (PY) 01:0301:03287 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 01:0901:09294 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3Erode Junction (ED) 01:1501:205m2100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kaveri (CV) 01:2401:242105 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Anangur (ANU) 01:3401:342115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 01:4001:402123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 01:4501:452128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
3.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 01:5601:562141 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 02:0202:022147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 02:0602:062151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 02:0802:082154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 02:1502:205m2162 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:2302:232165 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.2Karuppur (KPPR) 02:2602:262168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 02:3402:342178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.4Danishpet (DSPT) 02:4002:402185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.5Lokur (LCR) 02:4902:492195 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Bommidi (BQI) 02:5802:582205 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:0603:062215 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.8Thonganur (TNGR) 03:1203:122221 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
4.9Morappur (MAP) 03:1703:172227 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4.10Doddampatti (DPI) 03:2403:242235 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
4.11Dasampatti (DST) 03:3103:312243 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
4.12Samalpatti (SLY) 03:3803:382251 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
4.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 03:4403:442258 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.14Kagankarai (KEY) 03:4903:492264 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
4.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 03:5503:552270 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 03:5803:582275 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
4.17Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:0504:052282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.18Kettandapatti (KDY) 04:1104:112289 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.19Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:1804:182297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.20Vinnamangalam (VGM) 04:2604:262306 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.21Ambur (AB) 04:3304:332314 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.22Pachachakupam (PCKM) 04:3804:382320 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.23Melpatti (MPI) 04:4304:432326 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.24Valathoor (VLT) 04:4804:482331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.25Melalathur (MEH) 04:5204:522336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.26Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:5704:572341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.27Kavanur (KVN) 05:0205:022347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.28Virinchipuram (VJ) 05:0705:072353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.29Latteri (LTI) 05:1105:112358 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:1805:202m2366 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
5.1Sevur (SVUR) 05:2405:242371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
5.2Tiruvalam (THL) 05:2905:292378 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
5.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 05:3305:332382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
5.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 05:3905:392390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5.5Marudalam (MRLM) 05:4405:442396 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.6Thalangai (TUG) 05:4505:452398 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.7Sholinghur (SHU) 05:5105:512405 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 05:5405:542409 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 05:5905:592415 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
5.10Chitteri (CTRE) 06:0106:012417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 06:0706:072426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 06:0806:102m2427 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 06:1506:152433 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Mosur (MSU) 06:1606:162434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 06:1806:182437 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manur (MAF) 06:2206:222442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 06:2406:242445 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kadambattur (KBT) 06:2706:272448 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 06:2806:282450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:3106:312454 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
6.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:3306:332456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
6.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:3606:362460 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
6.11Veppampattu (VEU) 06:3806:382463 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.12Tiruninravur (TI) 06:4106:412466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:4206:422468 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:4306:432469 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.15Pattabiram (PAB) 06:4406:442470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.16Hindu College (HC) 06:4506:452471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.17Avadi (AVD) 06:4706:472474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
6.18Annanur (ANNR) 06:4906:492477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:5006:502478 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.20Ambattur (ABU) 06:5106:512480 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:5206:522481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.22Korattur (KOTR) 06:5406:542483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
6.23Villivakkam (VLK) 06:5606:562486 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
6.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:5706:572488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:5806:582489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7Perambur (PER) 06:5907:001m2490 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:1107:112491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:1107:112491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:2707:272493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Chennai Central (MAS) 07:45STOP2495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions