New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi (12084)Return Train : Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi (12083)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 13:40
Total Distance : 362 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START07:0010 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 07:0307:0312 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 07:1007:1019 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 07:1607:16114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2Irugur Junction (IGU) 07:2007:211m117 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.1Sulur Road (SUU) 07:2507:25124 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 07:3107:31132 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
2.3Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 07:3707:37142 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruppur (TUP) 07:4307:452m150 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 07:5307:53160 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Uttukuli (UKL) 07:5607:56164 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
3.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 08:0408:04173 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.4Ingur (IGR) 08:1008:10181 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.5Perundurai (PY) 08:1408:14187 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 08:2008:20194 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4Erode Junction (ED) 08:2508:305m1100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4.1Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 08:3908:391111 KmSH 84, Tamil Nadu
4.2Pasur (PAS) 08:4508:451119 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
4.3Unjalur (URL) 08:5708:571133 KmPin Code: 638152, Tamil Nadu
4.4Kodumudi (KMD) 09:0109:011138 KmKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Pugalur (PGR) 09:1109:111151 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 09:1509:151155 KmErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Karur Junction (KRR) 09:2309:252m1165 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
5.1Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 09:3609:361174 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
5.2Manavasi (MVS) 09:4309:431180 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Mayanoor (MYU) 09:4709:471184 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
5.4Sithalavai (SEV) 09:5209:521188 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mahadanapuram (MMH) 09:5509:551190 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
5.6Lalapet (LP) 10:0010:001195 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
5.7Timmachipuram (TIC) 10:0510:051198 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Kulitalai (KLT) 10:1110:111204 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
5.9Marudur (MUQ) 10:1610:161208 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
5.10Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 10:2210:221213 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5.11Perugamani (PGN) 10:2910:291219 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
5.12Elamanur (EL) 10:3310:331222 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
5.13Jiyapuram (JPM) 10:3710:371226 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
5.14Mekkudi (MKY) 10:4010:401228 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
5.15Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 10:4210:421231 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
5.16Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 10:5110:511238 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.17Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 10:5310:531239 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 10:5511:0510m1241 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
6.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 11:0711:071244 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
6.2Manjattidal (MCJ) 11:0911:091247 KmMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruverumbur (TRB) 11:1311:131251 KmThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
6.4Tondamanpatti (TOM) 11:1711:171257 KmTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
6.5Solgampatti (SGM) 11:2111:211262 KmThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Aiyanapuram (AYN) 11:2511:251268 KmChinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.7Budalur (BAL) 11:3011:301274 KmSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6.8Alakkudi (ALK) 11:3611:361281 KmAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
7Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 11:4311:452m1291 KmThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
7.1Titte (TT) 11:5511:551301 KmThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
7.2Pasupatikovil (PVL) 12:0012:001306 KmAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
7.3Ayyampet (AZP) 12:0212:021309 KmAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
7.4Pandaravadai (PDV) 12:0612:061313 KmRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
7.5Papanasam (PML) 12:0912:091316 KmPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL) 12:1412:141321 KmThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
7.7Swamimalai (SWI) 12:1612:161323 KmSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
7.8Darasuram (DSM) 12:1912:191326 KmDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
8Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:2312:252m1330 KmPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8.1Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 12:3712:371335 KmAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tiruvidaimaruthur (TDR) 12:4412:441338 KmThiruvidaimaruthur, Tamil Nadu
8.3Aduturai (ADT) 12:5312:531342 KmAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Narasingampet (NPT) 13:0413:041347 KmPIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
8.5Kutralam (KTM) 13:1913:191353 KmPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
8.6Malliyam (MY) 13:3013:301357 KmPIN 609806, Tamil Nadu
9Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 13:40STOP1361 KmPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions