New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darbhanga - Ambala Puja Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Darbhanga - Ambala Puja Special (UnReserved) (05521)Return Train : Ambala - Darbhanga Puja Special (UnReserved) (05522)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 1237 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 27h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START11:3010 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:3911:3914 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 11:4411:4417 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 11:4811:4819 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 12:0812:08120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 12:2112:21127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 12:3212:32133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 12:4013:0020m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 13:0713:07143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 13:1413:14151 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2.3Dubaha (DUBH) 13:2213:22158 KmDubha Station, Bihar
2.4Dholi (DOL) 13:2913:29164 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2.5Siho (SIHO) 13:3613:36171 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.6Silaut (SLT) 13:4413:44179 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 13:5013:50184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 13:5514:005m189 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.1Kaparpura (KVC) 14:1014:10199 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
3.2Kanti (KTI) 14:1314:131102 KmKanti, Bihar
3.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 14:1814:181106 KmPiprahan, Bihar
3.4Nariyar (NRV) 14:2214:221110 KmNariyaar, Bihar
3.5Motipur (MTR) 14:3414:341122 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
3.6Mahwal (MHL) 14:3814:381125 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.7Mehsi (MAI) 14:4114:411129 KmMehsi, Bihar
3.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 14:4514:451133 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
3.9Chakia (CAA) 14:5014:501137 KmChakia, Bihar
3.10Kuria (KXR) 14:5714:571143 KmKuria, Bihar
3.11Pipra (PPA) 15:0115:011147 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
3.12Jiwdhara (JDR) 15:1515:151161 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
3.13Motihari Court (MCO) 15:2115:211167 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
3.14Motihari (MKI) 15:2415:241169 KmMotihari, Bihar
4Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 15:2415:295m1169 KmMotihari, Bihar
4.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 15:3215:321173 KmChailaha, Bihar
4.2Semra (SRA) 15:3815:381178 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
4.3Sugauli Junction (SGL) 15:5115:511190 KmSugauli, Bihar
4.4Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 15:5715:571196 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
4.5Majhowlia (MJL) 16:0516:051203 KmVikash Village, Bihar
5Bettiah (BTH) 16:1516:205m1213 KmBettiah, Bihar
5.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 16:3116:311222 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
5.2Chanpatia (CAI) 16:4116:411230 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
5.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 16:4716:471235 KmRameshwar, Bihar
5.4Sathi (SAHI) 16:5216:521239 KmParoraha, Bihar
5.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 16:5616:561242 KmMusharwa, Bihar
5.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 17:0517:051249 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 17:0517:105m1249 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6.1Chamua (CAMU) 17:2317:231257 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
6.2Harinagar (HIR) 17:3617:361265 KmRamnagar, Bihar
6.3Bhairoganj (BRU) 17:4917:491273 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
6.4Kharpokhra (KPB) 18:0318:031282 Km
6.5Bagaha (BUG) 18:1818:181291 KmBagaha, Bihar
6.6Awasani (AWS) 18:2618:261296 KmBagaha, Bihar
6.7Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 18:3318:331300 KmBagha, Bihar
6.8Paniahwa (PNYA) 18:5518:551313 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Khada (KZA) 19:0419:041320 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 19:1719:171329 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 19:2319:231334 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Ghughuli (GH) 19:3119:311340 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 19:4619:461351 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 19:5819:581360 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Bodarwar (BBW) 20:1020:101369 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 20:1520:151373 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Pipraich (PPC) 20:2520:251380 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Unaula (UNLA) 20:3520:351388 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 20:4520:451395 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
7Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:5021:1020m1399 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Domingarh (DMG) 21:1521:151403 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jagatbela (JTB) 21:2421:241410 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 21:3321:331416 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 21:3921:391421 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Maghar (MHH) 21:4421:441424 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
8Khalilabad (KLD) 21:5521:572m1433 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Chureb (CRV) 22:0422:041441 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Munderwa (MND) 22:1122:111448 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Orwara (ORW) 22:1822:181455 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
9Basti (BST) 22:2522:305m1462 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 22:3522:351469 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Tinich (TH) 22:4222:421477 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Gaur (GAUR) 22:4822:481485 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Babhnan (BV) 22:5422:541493 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:5922:591499 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 23:0123:011501 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 23:0323:031505 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Maskanwa (MSW) 23:0723:071509 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 23:1423:141518 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:1823:181523 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 23:2323:231530 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Motiganj (MOTG) 23:2823:281536 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:3423:341543 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
10Gonda Junction (GD) 23:4023:455m1551 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:5123:511556 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kathola (KTHL) 00:1000:102572 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Maijapur (MIR) 00:1200:122573 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kasturi (KSR) 00:1600:162577 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:2000:202580 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Sarju (SUJ) 00:2800:282586 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:4100:412597 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 00:4600:462601 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 00:5300:532607 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:0101:012613 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Sundhiamau (SDAM) 01:1401:142624 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 01:2701:272634 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Paintepur (PPE) 01:3701:372643 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 01:4301:432647 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 01:4701:472650 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Babupur (BBPR) 01:5501:552657 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Sarayan (SYU) 02:0002:002661 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Shankarpur (SKLP) 02:0902:092668 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Biswan (BVN) 02:1802:182676 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Ramalpur (RAMR) 02:3002:302686 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Parsendi (PSN) 02:4002:402694 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 02:4302:432697 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
10.23Sitapur (STP) 03:0003:002710 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 03:0003:1010m2711 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 03:1203:122712 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sitapur City (SPC) 03:1503:152715 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Hempur (HMP) 03:2903:292727 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Maholi (MAHO) 03:4003:402737 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Neri (NERI) 03:5103:512746 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.6MaikalGanj (MINJ) 03:5903:592752 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jahanikhera (JKH) 04:1104:112763 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 04:1904:192770 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Unchaulia (UCH) 04:3204:322781 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Bartara (BRTA) 04:3804:382786 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:4704:472794 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 04:5404:542800 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:5604:582m2801 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Banthra (BTRA) 05:0905:092810 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:1605:162816 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Tilhar (TLH) 05:2205:222820 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:3505:352829 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:3505:352830 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bilpur (BLPU) 05:4405:442837 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Tisua (TSA) 05:5305:532844 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:0406:042852 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Rasuriya (RYS) 06:1606:162862 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Chaneti (CHTI) 06:2506:252868 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
13Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:3006:322m2872 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Bareilly City (BC) 06:3606:362874 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:4506:452880 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:5406:542885 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:0307:032890 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:1307:132896 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:2607:262904 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Milak (MIL) 07:4007:402912 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Duganpur (DUN) 07:5007:502918 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Dhamora (DAM) 07:5907:592923 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 08:0808:082929 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Rampur (RMU) 08:1908:192935 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:3308:332944 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:4408:442950 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:5608:562957 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:5708:572957 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Kathghar (KGF) 08:5908:592959 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:0509:1510m2962 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Harthala (HRH) 09:2109:212968 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 09:2609:262973 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Matlabpur (MTB) 09:3609:362983 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Kanth (KNT) 09:4509:452992 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 09:5209:522998 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Seohara (SEO) 10:0310:0321008 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 10:0910:0921015 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Dhampur (DPR) 10:1710:1721022 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Habibwala (HBW) 10:2210:2221027 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Puraini (PNI) 10:2810:2821033 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Nagina (NGG) 10:3410:3421039 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Bundki (BEK) 10:4410:4421049 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 10:4810:4821052 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:5710:5721061 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Fazalpur (FZL) 11:0911:0921072 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Chandok (CNK) 11:1611:1621079 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
14.17Balawali (BLW) 11:2311:2321086 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Raisi (RSI) 11:2911:2921092 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
14.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:4111:4121103 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
14.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 11:4311:4321105 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
14.21Dausni (DSNI) 11:4611:4621108 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
14.22Landaura (LDR) 11:5111:5121113 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
14.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 11:5611:5621118 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
14.24Roorkee (RK) 11:5911:5921121 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
14.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 12:0712:0721128 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
14.26Chodiala (CDL) 12:1412:1421135 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
14.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 12:1912:1921141 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
14.28Baliakheri (BAE) 12:2512:2521146 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 12:2912:2921149 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
15Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:3512:4510m21156 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Pilkhani (PKY) 12:5512:5521163 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Sarsawa (SSW) 13:0213:0221169 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kalanour (KNZ) 13:1613:1621179 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
15.4Jagadhri (JUD) 13:2413:2421186 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
15.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 13:3013:3021191 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
15.6Darazpur (DZP) 13:3613:3621195 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
15.7Mustafabad (MFB) 13:4613:4621203 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
15.8Barara (RAA) 13:5813:5821212 KmBarara, Haryana
15.9Tandwal (TDW) 14:0514:0521217 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
15.10Kesri (KES) 14:1314:1321224 KmAmbala, Haryana
15.11Dukheri (DOKY) 14:2114:2121229 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
16Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:30STOP21237 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions